From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 1 16:59:37 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Dec 2008 16:59:37 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Idaho, NP Position Message-ID: <200812020144.mB21i5AB030103@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Idaho - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-01-08 ================================================================ LOOKING FOR A NURSE PRACTITIONER OR PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - $65/HR Our office is rapidly growing and expanding! We are a preventative/alternative clinic specializing in bio-identical hormones. Our goal is to improve patient care, advance staff clinical skills and increase customer satisfaction. We have an opening for a Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant on a full or part time basis. This position offers great pay, bonus incentives, health benefits, paid vacation, no on-call or weekends and an extra $10,000 bonus paid after 2 year contract!! Experience with Hormone Replacement Therapy Required Please email your resume to: idhealthclinic at gmail.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 1 16:59:42 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Dec 2008 16:59:42 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Pennsylvania, NP Position Message-ID: <200812020144.mB21iAE0030104@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Pennsylvania - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-01-08 ================================================================ Nurse Practitioner - Cardiac & Vascular Services Join the Reading Hospital and Medical Center on our beautiful 36-acre campus nestled in suburban West Reading or at one of our 20 additional locations throughout picturesque Berks County. We're closer than you think - less than an hour from Allentown, Lancaster and King of Prussia. Cardiac & Vascular Services - FT - day hours. Performs history and physicals, discharge summaries; educates patients and families on cardiac procedures and medications; and oversees exercise studies under the direction of the Cardiologist. Must be responsive to nursing staff for orders, referrals etc. We require a CRNP and cardiac nursing experience. Engaged in quality initiatives and data acquisition. Must be engaged in quality initiatives and data acquisition. Please send resumes to: fiscusK at readinghospital.org or call 610-988-5033. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Dec 2 17:08:24 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 02 Dec 2008 17:08:24 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Louisiana, FNP Position Message-ID: <200812030152.mB31qpV8018645@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Louisiana - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-02-08 ================================================================ Loan Repayment and $65 per hour / Family Nurse Practitioner Family Nurse Practitioner needed for Rural Healthcare Clinic in Eastern Louisiana. The provider will be seeing an estimated patient volume of 35 patients per day in a traditional Family Practice setting mostly indigent care as this clinic is community based. Clinic Hours are Mon-Fri 8:30am-5:00pm and one Saturday per month 9:00am-12:00pm. The provider will work autonomously with physician back-up. The physician will be on-site once per week. Great support staff. Excellent compensation at $65.00 per hour or $135,200 for a 40 hour work week. The site also qualifies for loan repayment through the NHSC as it is in a HPSA area with a high score. Medical Dental and TSA are provided as well as 3 weeks of vacation and CME. Full relocation package is also offered. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Dec 2 17:09:29 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 02 Dec 2008 17:09:29 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200812030153.mB31rxbL018692@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Edmonds, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-02-08 ================================================================ Stevens Hospital is looking for an ARNP or PAC to do weekend History and Physicals in our Mental Health Unit. We pay by the H&P; there are generally 3 to 10 per weekend. Please contact Cathy Bart, Director of Provider Recruitment and Development at Stevens Hospital: 425-640-4603 or cbart at stevenshospital.org. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Dec 2 17:10:37 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 02 Dec 2008 17:10:37 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Positions Message-ID: <200812030155.mB31t6PT018782@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ California - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-02-08 ================================================================ Two NPs are needed for our Medical Clinics located in Los Angeles area. These clinics are directed by well-known medical doctors. Competitive salary and benefits are offered. Email saraamini_2006@yahoo.com or call 310-498-1588. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 3 17:07:57 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Dec 2008 17:07:57 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <200812040152.mB41qYDJ006152@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Houston, Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-03-08 ================================================================ Texas Children's Cancer Center Texas Children's Hospital Neuro-Oncology Phase One Bone Marrow Transplant Patients are assigned a primary oncologist and nurse practitioner. The nurse practitioner provides continuity of care for each patient by educating patients and families regarding diagnosis and treatment, conducting physical examination, determining therapy required at each visit, performing invasive procedures, ordering and interpreting laboratory and diagnostic studies, and providing patient follow-up. For additional information contact: Marilyn Hockenberry, PhD, RN-CS, PNP, FAAN Director, Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Services 832-824-1726 mjhocken at txccc.org Baylor College of Medicine is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmation Action/Equal Access and hires only individuals authorized to work in the U.S. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 3 17:08:50 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Dec 2008 17:08:50 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200812040153.mB41rStG006195@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Puyallup, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-03-08 ================================================================ Orthopedic ARNP Good Samaritan Hospital, part of MultiCare Health System, seeks ARNP to join a growing orthopedic and sports medicine group in an office based practice with potential for first assist surgical opportunities. Competitive salary, a full array of benefits and a great location makes this an ideal choice for the provider who is looking to experience the best of Northwest living; from big city amenities to the pristine beauty and recreational opportunities of the great outdoors. For more information, contact Provider Services @ 800-621-0301 or send CV to blazenewtrails@multicare.org. Refer to opportunity #739-894/895 "MultiCare Health System is a drug free workplace" -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 3 17:09:36 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Dec 2008 17:09:36 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200812040154.mB41sEsm006243@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Tacoma, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-03-08 ================================================================ ARNP ? Adult Medicine Family Practice/Geriatrician seeks an Adult Nurse Practitioner to work in a collaborative practice providing comprehensive primary healthcare in all aspects of family practice, geriatrics and nursing home care. The provider will work two days in the clinic and two days rounding in the nursing homes. Candidates must be eligible for licensure & certification in Washington State. Excellent compensation, benefits, and group stability makes this an ideal choice for the provider who is looking to experience the best of Northwest living; from big city amenities to the pristine beauty and recreational opportunities of the great outdoors. For more information regarding this fantastic opportunity, contact Provider Services @ 800-621-0301 or send your CV to blazenewtrails at multicare.org. Please reference opportunity #714-881 -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 3 17:10:33 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Dec 2008 17:10:33 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200812040155.mB41t94r006330@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Tacoma, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-03-08 ================================================================ Retail Clinic Family Nurse Practitioner Full and part-time openings in the Tacoma area. MultiCare Express, a part of MultiCare Health System, is a retail based practice located in area pharmacies. The express clinic will offer high quality care for simple illnesses such as sore throats, URI, UTI, sinusitis with point of care testing and some common immunizations. This is a great opportunity to practice autonomously in a unique setting. Master of Science degree in nursing and national certification as a Family Nurse Practitioner is required. MultiCare Health System offers competitive compensation/benefits as well as flexible full-time and part-time schedules. For more information please contact Provider Services @ 800-621-0301 or send CV to blazenewtrails at multicare.org. Please reference opportunity #643-798-800 "MultiCare Health System is a drug free workplace" -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 3 17:11:33 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Dec 2008 17:11:33 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200812040156.mB41uADT006394@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Tacoma, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-03-08 ================================================================ Family Nurse Practitioner MultiCare Express, a part of MultiCare Health System, is a retail based practice located in area pharmacies. The express clinic will offer high quality care for simple illnesses such as sore throats, URI, UTI, sinusitis with point of care testing and some common immunizations. This is a great opportunity to practice autonomously in a unique setting. Master of Science degree in nursing and national certification as a Family Nurse Practitioner is required. MultiCare Health System offers competitive compensation/benefits as well as flexible full-time and part-time schedules. For more information please contact Provider Services @ 800.621.0301 or send CV to blazenewtrails at multicare.org. Refer to opportunity ID#750-908. "MultiCare Health System is a drug free workplace" -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Dec 4 16:48:59 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 04 Dec 2008 16:48:59 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200812050133.mB51XP6B028249@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-04-08 ================================================================ NP needed for growing practice in Elkin, NC. Full-time with benefits, excellent health insurance. Work with caring & patient-focused physician who loves to teach & wonderful support staff providing primary care & women's health. Brand new, architecturally designed, women's health office is currently being built. NP will have private office & her own exam rooms. For information call Lucy McIlveen 336-526-3500 or email at twcobgyn@embarqmail.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:17:29 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:17:29 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200812090101.mB911LhB010265@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ HealthCare Resolution Services, Inc. seeks Family Nurse Practitioners to work at Naval Hospital Oak Harbor in Oak Harbor, WA. Hours are M-F, 8 hour days, 10 paid holidays. Full benefits and relocation assistance. Please contact Genesis Walters at 1-866-599-4277 ext 117 or gwalters at hcrs-inc.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:18:04 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:18:04 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200812090102.mB9121KQ010300@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Fast-paced, growing Bremerton-area cardiology practice with 2 NP's, looking for a third full-time Nurse Practitioner. Solid experience in cardiology required. Hospital inpatient care, clinic visits, stress tests, device interrogations, along with opportunities to educate clinic nursing staff. 4 10-hour days available; some weekends and evenings included in schedule. Competitive salary and benefit package. Ideal candidate would exercise autonomy in medical decision-making and work cooperatively with physicians, hospital staff and clinic personnel. Send resumes to Clinic Administrator, Mary Berglind: mberglind at kitsapcardiology.com and/or fax: 360-479-8268. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:19:55 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:19:55 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Tennessee, NP Position Message-ID: <200812090103.mB913pM7010395@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Memphis, Tennessee - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ St. Jude Children's Research Hospital, located in Memphis, Tennessee, is a premier center for research and treatment of potentially fatal childhood diseases, including cancer and certain blood, genetic, and immunodeficiency disorders. The hospital's mission is to advance cures, and means of prevention, for pediatric catastrophic diseases through research and treatment. St. Jude is dedicated to providing unsurpassed patient care and to advancing the health of children through biomedical research. Currently, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital has an opening for a Nurse Practitioner/ Physician Assistant (Job Number 12727). The Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant, under the supervision of attending physicians, works collaboratively as part of a multi-disciplinary healthcare team. The incumbent provides care under direct supervision of the ICU physician and in collaboration with the primary service attending physicians for patients in the ICU and addresses both acute and chronic issues in managing disease and treatment-related complications. The incumbent also collects, documents and analyzes patient data; collaborates in the implementation of treatment plans; coordinates patient care with ancillary clinical services; makes appropriate referrals to consulting medical staff; provides follow up to referring physicians. Additionally, the incumbent performs other related duties as assigned or directed to meet the goals and objectives of St. Jude Children's Research Hospital. Requirements: Nurse Practitioner: * Master's degree in clinical nursing is required * Pediatric ICU or Surgical experience is desirable * Current RN licensure, which allows practice in the state of Tennessee (either * Primary licensure or nurse licensure compact state licensure) is required * Current Advanced Practice Nurse License issued by the Tennessee State Board of Nursing is required * Nurse Practitioner Certification from the American Nurses Credentialing Center (ANCC) or equivalent granting body is required * Certificate of Fitness issued by the State of Tennessee - Division of Health Related Boards * DEA certification issued by the U.S. Department of Justice Drug Enforcement Administration is required Physician Assistant: * Graduate of an accredited Physician Assistant Program * Pediatric ICU or Surgical experience is desirable * Licensed by the State of TN Board of Medical Examiners to practice as a Physician Assistant * Certified by the National Commission for Certification of Physician Assistant (NCCPA) * DEA certification issued by the U.S. Department of Justice Drug Enforcement Administration is required St. Jude offers a positive working culture, professional advancement, & competitive compensation. Qualified applicants may apply for this position or others via our online process at www.stjude.org/jobs. www.stjude.org. An Equal Opportunity Employer -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:22:28 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:22:28 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NP Position Message-ID: <200812090106.mB916NSd010564@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Opportunity with leader in healthcare recognized by Fortune and Forbes It's all about helping people achieve more! Almost Family House Calls is a proud member of Almost Family (AFAM Nasdaq) and a leading provider of home health nursing, rehabilitation and personal care services; Our Senior Advocacy Mission raises the bar with programs designed to achieve better outcomes for our patients. For over 30 years, we have developed a culture that fosters innovation, clinical excellence, and integrity. Why consider choosing a career with us? Because we are committed to helping you achieve your goals. As a member of our Senior Advocacy Care Team, we are confident you will achieve more for your career with industry-leading specialty programs that enhance care and promote better outcomes for patients. You will enjoy the support of a progressive group along with great benefits, competitive pay, and flexible schedule options to fit your lifestyle. If a long tradition of world-class caring is important to you, consider joining our team. You'll feel right at home. As a Nurse Practitioner for our house calls division, you will: * Provide a wide range of primary care services to geriatric patients in the home or senior living setting. * Focus primarily on patient assessment, treatment, quality care, teaching of patents and care givers, and performance of skilled procedures. * Deliver care based on Standards of Practice for the particular state of practice and must be in compliance with company policy and regulatory requirements. Qualifications * Must be a Registered Nurse Practitioner in state(s) of practice. Must possess a valid license in the state of practice. * A minimum of one year experience as a Registered Nurse Practitioner is required. * Previous experience in geriatric or adult primary care medicine is required. * Experience in the home care or community health setting is desired. * Possess the ability to transfer, maneuver, and lift incapacitated clients in the home setting. Benefits Almost Family offers a competitive salary and benefits package that helps safe guard your health and well- being, and provides savings options for you and your family. We offer the following benefits to full time employees: * Medical, Dental and Vision Insurance * Life and Accidental Death Insurance * Voluntary Short-Term Long-Term Disability Insurance * Flexible Spending Accounts (Medical Dependent Care) * Paid vacation, sick days, holidays and personal time * 401-k Retirement Plan Many of the above benefits are also available to part-time employees who work at least 24 hours per week. PRN employees may also qualify for some benefit options as well! If you have a passion for seniors, a special place awaits you on our Senior Advocacy Team! To Apply for this position, please go to: http://almostfamily.contacthr.com/12375868 -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:23:27 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:23:27 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Wisconsin, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200812090107.mB917NaB010601@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Wisconsin - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Spectrum Healthcare Resources has an opportunity for a Psych Nurse Practitioner at Fort McCoy near Tomah, Wisconsin. This permanent civilian contract position offers: * Full Time Position * Monday-Friday, 7:30a-4:30p * No On-Call * 10 Paid Holidays * 3 Weeks PTO * 100% Malpractice Covered * Excellent Pay, Starting at $115K Annually * Excellent Benefits, including Health, Dental, Vision, 401K, and more * Relocation Available * Outpatient Clinic Job Requirements: * 1 Year Experience * Any State License * Masters Degree in Nursing and Specialty as a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner * ANCC Certification Contact Info: Abbie Otten Phone: 800.325.3982 x4268 Fax: 877.264.0001 abbie_otten at spectrumhealth.com www.shrusa.com EOE/AA/D -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:25:13 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:25:13 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, PNP Positions Message-ID: <200812090109.mB919Jgf010711@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Ohio - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted)12-08-08 ================================================================ Cincinnati Children's Hospital Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Jobs Cincinnati Children's is a leader in Children's Hospitals Ranked #3 in U.S. News & World Report Best Children's Hospitals and #5 in 2007's 10 Best Children's Hospitals Parents.com. Cincinnati is a great place to live with an abundance of cultural activities, restaurants, and fun things to do. Growth in the hospital has resulted in a number of openings such as: Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Tumor/ Inpatient Chemo Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Bone Marrow Transplant Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Pediatric Surgery Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Thoracic Surgery Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Emergency Department Children's Mercy Hospitals and Clinics Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Cardio Thoracic Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Cardiac Transplant Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Pulmonary Inpatient Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Plastics/Wound Care Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Aerodigestive and Sleep Center For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:27:13 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:27:13 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] DC, PNP Positions Message-ID: <200812090111.mB91B8pP010824@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ District of Columbia - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Washington, DC Children's National Medical Center Pediatric Nurse Practitioner and Clinical Nurse Specialist Jobs Children's National Medical Center in the District of Columbia has a number of exciting openings. Children's National is one of the leading medical institutions in the United States, with national and international renown for quality of care, treating case-specific issues, and providing the best in diagnostic information to combat each condition they encounter. Please contact us to learn more about the following openings: Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Sickle Cell Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Trauma/Burn Unit Pediatric Nurse Practitioner PACU Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Pain Clinical Nurse Specialist PACU Clinical Nurse Specialist Operation Room For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:28:05 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:28:05 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, PNP Positions Message-ID: <200812090112.mB91C0ud010858@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Palo Alto, California - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Lucile Packard Children's Hospital Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Jobs Lucile Packard Children's Hospital is internationally recognized for pediatric and obstetric care, Lucile Packard Children's Hospital provides a wide range of services for babies, children, adolescents and expectant mothers. Our pediatricians, specialty doctors, nurses and staff serve children and their families in the San Francisco Bay Area, Silicon Valley and all of Northern California and are recognized both for their achievements and their commitment to highly specialized care. Please contact us to learn more about the following openings: Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Neurosurgery Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Cardiac Intensive Care Unit (CVICU) Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Arrhythmia For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:29:13 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:29:13 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Pennsylvania, PNP Positions Message-ID: <200812090113.mB91D97V010943@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Philadelphia, PA - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Jobs Children's Hospital of Philadelphia is ranked by Child Magazine as the best pediatric hospital in the United States for the fourth consecutive time, by U.S. News & World Report in the magazine's 2008 guide to "America's Best Children's Hospitals" as the best hospital for children in the United States for the sixth consecutive year, and is nationally recognized for nursing excellence as a Magnet Status Hospital. The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia is one of the leading pediatric hospitals and research facilities in the world. Please contact us to learn more about the following openings: Pediatric Nurse Practitioner PICU Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Cardiac Intensive Care Unit (CVICU) Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Pulmonary Hypertension For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:29:55 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:29:55 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, CNS NICU Position Message-ID: <200812090113.mB91DpbO011001@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Seattle Children's Hospital Pediatric Clinical Nurse Specialist NICU Job Seattle Children's Hospital is ranked as one of the best children's hospitals in the country by U.S. News & World Report and Child magazines, Children's serves as the pediatric referral center for Washington, Alaska, Montana and Idaho. Join a level IV Infant Intensive Care Unit provides the highest level of intensive care for newborns as a Clinical Nurse Specialist. For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:30:57 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:30:57 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, PNP Position Message-ID: <200812090114.mB91EqPZ011065@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Greensboro, North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Moses Cone Healthcare System Pediatric Clinical Nurse Specialist Job In 2005, the nurses at Moses Cone Healthcare System were honored with the Magnet Recognition for Nursing Excellence, the highest distinction a nursing facility can receive in the United States. As a standard for quality among pediatric health care providers, Moses Cone continues to operate with excellence through its generous endowment on its 63 acre facility. The city of Greensboro offers culture, outdoor activities, and an exceptional climate. For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:31:53 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:31:53 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Delaware, PNP Positions Message-ID: <200812090115.mB91Fm11011280@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Wilmington, Delaware - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ duPont Nemours Children's Hospital Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Primary Care Jobs The Nemours organization owns and operates the Alfred I. duPont Children's Hospital as well as the Nemours Children's Clinic, a single group practice with multiple locations in Wilmington and the Delaware Valley as well as Jacksonville, Orlando and Pensacola, Florida. Supported by a single electronic medical information system, physicians across subspecialties are able to provide or advise on care for a patient anywhere in the system. Further distinguishing the comprehensive span of care, Nemours provides health education through KidsHealth (the world's most lauded and visited web site dedicated to the health of children), research and professional education leavening the standard of care, prevention through Nemours Health and Prevention Services and adjunct programs dealing with detection and intervention such as Nemours BrightStart! Dyslexia Initiative. For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 8 16:32:33 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Dec 2008 16:32:33 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, PNP Position Message-ID: <200812090116.mB91GSBX011328@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Dallas, Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-08-08 ================================================================ Baylor Our Children's House Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Pulmonary Job The mission of Our Children's House at Baylor is to provide family-centered, supportive services for children in need of special care. Our purpose is to provide an environment that will promote self-help, encouragement, and support for children, siblings and families in the midst of medically trying times. Our care is coordinated and comprehensive so that children and their families can have easier access to specialists without having to visit multiple health facilities. For More information please contact Jill Gilliland at 800 886-7906, jill at melnic.com, or visit http://pediatric-nurse-practitioners.blogspot.com/. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Dec 9 16:09:58 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 09 Dec 2008 16:09:58 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, PNP Position Message-ID: <200812100053.mBA0rYgC003217@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Colorado - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-09-08 ================================================================ Spectrum Healthcare Resources has an opportunity for a Pediatric Nurse Practitioner at the United States Air Force Academy near Colorado Springs, Colorado. This civilian contract position offers: * Part-Time, Monday-Friday Hours * Flexible Schedule * No Night, Weekends, or Holidays * Outpatient Pediatric Clinic Job Requirements: * 1 Year Experience within past 15 months * BLS, ACLS, DEA, & PALS * Active CO License * Certification as a Pediatric Nurse Practitioner by either the ANA or the National Association of Nurse Practitioners and Associates * Current National or State Certification in specialty area Contact Information: Rachel Hearn Phone: 800.288.8044 x2304 Fax: 877.782.0006 rhearn at spectrumhealth.com www.shrusa.com EOE/AA/D -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Dec 11 16:52:18 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 11 Dec 2008 16:52:18 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200812120135.mBC1Zca7014309@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-11-08 ================================================================ Position for ARNP Are you tired of the traffic, the city noise, the rat race? Are you ready to get back to a better pace, close to nature, a nice community, but can still run off to the city when you want? If you are a self starter, flexible, and can work independently, we have the ARNP position for you. CliniCare of Port Angeles is seeking a motivated, experienced ARNP or an ARNP new grad, for a fun challenging full time job in a walk-in clinic doing acute care and family practice. We have a great team on staff and a great patient base growing over almost twenty years. Come join the family. Email for details and send CV to: medic at olympus.net Attn: David Kanters, ARNP Owner/CEO -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Dec 11 16:52:56 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 11 Dec 2008 16:52:56 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200812120136.mBC1aNcV014339@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-11-08 ================================================================ Nurse Practitioner Methodist Hospital Hospitalist Program Park Nicollet Methodist Hospital is seeking a FT Nurse Practitioner to join our growing Hospitalist Program. Provide general inpatient care in collaboration with hospitalists including patient observation, assessment, and diagnostic procedures. Three years of hospital nursing experience required. Park Nicollet Health Services, which includes Park Nicollet Clinic and Methodist Hospital, has been the recipient of many awards and recognition for clinical quality, patient safety, disease management, and leadership. For immediate consideration, please send CV to: Missy Fisher, Clinician Recruitment, Park Nicollet Health Services, 3800 Park Nicollet Boulevard, St. Louis Park, MN 55416. For more information contact Missy at 952-993-6025 or Melissa.Fisher at parknicollet.com. To learn more or apply online, visit: parknicolletphysician.jobs. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 15 16:02:35 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Dec 2008 16:02:35 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200812160045.mBG0jNr2014646@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Yakima, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-15-08 ================================================================ Excellent Eastern Washington Opportunity with Central Washington Comprehensive Mental Health, recipient of the 2003 National Community Provider of Excellence Award from the National Council for Community Behavioral Healthcare. CWCMH is currently recruiting for an ARNP in their Yakima, WA facility. Responsibilities include providing medical/psychiatric consultation and services including evaluations, prescribing and medication monitoring. Qualified applicants will have a Washington State ARNP license. Nursing home or geriatrics experience preferred. Schedule Monday-Friday 8-5 p.m. CWCMH offers an outstanding benefits package that includes healthcare coverage, paid annual and sick leave, 100% agency funded retirement plan, 12 paid holidays and more. CWCMH is committed to building strong communities through the efforts of its staff, clients, and collaborative partnerships. If you are interested in joining our team or would just like more information about the position, please contact Kylee Rathjen at Krathjen at cwcmh.org, 509-573-3651 (phone) or 509-225-6313 (fax). Please visit our website at www.cwcmh.org for additional information. Equal Opportunity Employer/ADA. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 15 16:03:46 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Dec 2008 16:03:46 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alabama, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200812160046.mBG0kZa0014681@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Alabama - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-15-08 ================================================================ $5,000 Sign-On Bonus! Greater Birmingham, AL (Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner) Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner needed for Hospital (In-patient/Out-patient Clinic Setting) Med/ Management and Therapy. Standard hours are Mon-Fri 8:30-5pm. Some call responsibilities required for this position. The Hospital has two units; one for Adults and one for Geriatrics. Top three DRGs are depression, schizophrenia/psychosis, and mood disorders. Estimated patient volume would be 25 per day. There are several Psychiatrists on staff. Salary range of $85-95K D.O.E., plus a $5,000 sign-on bonus for a one year commitment. PTO accrues at two weeks per year initially and 12 days per year sick leave. Paid CME and CME allowance. Malpractice is 1/3MM per occurrence paid at 100% as well as licensure, dues, fees etc. Great opportunity in a desirable location with many amenities and activities! Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 15 16:04:24 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Dec 2008 16:04:24 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kansas, FNP Position Message-ID: <200812160047.mBG0lCaM014712@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Kansas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-15-08 ================================================================ $3,000 Sign-On Bonus - Southern Kansas Family Nurse Practitioner Family Nurse Practitioner needed for a family practice outpatient clinic setting. Clinic hours are 8:30am-5:00pm Mon-Fri. Physician on-site with 2 Mid-Level Providers in the clinic. Anticipated patient volume would be 25 per day with good support staff. Compensation would be 80K-90K D.O.E. and full medical, dental, 401K,. There is a $3,000 sign-on bonus and full relocation package. Malpractice, licensure, dues, fees, etc covered as well. This employer would consider a new/recent graduate with meaningful medical background! Come join their team today!!! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Dec 15 16:04:30 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Dec 2008 16:04:30 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Med Options USA Message-ID: <200812160047.mBG0lJwn014716@sunrae.nurse.net> MED OPTIONS USA Dulce Stetzer, Senior Vice President 6542 Hypoluxo Road, Suite 294 Lake Worth, FL 33467 Phone: 800.863.8314 Fax: 800.357.8684 Email: dulce at medoptions.com Free Nationwide Job Listing! ? Available to Nurse Practitioner and Physician Assistant Candidates ? Customized by location, setting or case type ? Many unadvertised openings in all 50 states plus Washington D.C. ? Can dramatically increase your job options ? Licensing information provided ? Employer inquiries welcome! MED OPTIONS USA is the leading Healthcare Personnel Sourcing Service in America. We are a subscription service, not a recruiting firm that charges placement fees. In the last year, we have assisted thousands of job seekers, by providing free customized job listing information. Many of our employer clients do not advertise or utilize recruiting firms to fill their positions. They depend on MED OPTIONS USA to provide profiles on Nurse Practitioner and Physician Assistant job seekers open to opportunities in their location(s) and setting(s). We provide job listing information in all 50 states plus Washington DC. There is no cost, obligations, or restrictions on job seekers that utilize our service. If you?d like to receive job listing information, please call anytime at 800.817.4903 or e-mail dulce at medoptions.com Dulce Stetzer, Senior Vice President. If you are responding by E-mail, please include your telephone number. Thank you! Visit our web site at http://www.medoptions.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****************PLEASE RESPOND TO THE CONTACT LISTED IN THE AD.*************** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Dec 16 15:53:07 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 16 Dec 2008 15:53:07 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200812170035.mBH0Zpxh006259@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-16-08 ================================================================ Are you interested in job security? We work with stable employers who are still adding to their workforce! This full time adult or family nurse practitioner internal medicine position is located approximately 20-25 minutes from St. Paul. Work with 4 physicians as part of a larger health system employing many NPs and PAs. Work M-F, no call or weekends. Salary range $80-90K, premier benefit package. Call Stephanie today at 877-439-8484 or email: Stephanie@onlineaps.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 17 16:05:51 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 17 Dec 2008 16:05:51 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, FNP Position Message-ID: <200812180048.mBI0mh94032754@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ New York - Family Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-17-08 ================================================================ Bassett Healthcare, located in central New York is seeking full-time Family Nurse Practioners to provide care to our regional sites. Responsibilities will include providing health care services to its busy patient population. NYS certification as a Nurse Practitioner is required. Bassett offers a competitive base salary, practice incentives, comprehensive benefits package, on-site/off-site CME reimbursement. Please send CV and correspondence to: Michelle Empie, Medical Staff Affairs, Bassett Healthcare, One Atwell Road, Cooperstown, NY, 13326, fax 607-547-3844, call 607-547-6982, email: michelle.empie at bassett.org. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 17 16:06:48 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 17 Dec 2008 16:06:48 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200812180049.mBI0nijA000329@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-17-08 ================================================================ NURSE PRACTITIONER Inpatient Rehab Unit Full or Part-time Durham Regional Hospital is proud to provide the region's most experienced and compassionate healthcare team. These talented professionals share a commitment to compassion and the belief in making patients our top priority. A Magnet facility and a member of the world-renowned Duke University Health System, we are a respected hospital and an employer of choice. For those who share our strong patient focus, integrity and commitment, now is the time to pursue a career with Durham Regional Hospital. In the newly created role of Nurse Practitioner on our inpatient rehab unit, you will be responsible for: * Providing patient services under the supervision of the Medical Director * Participating in daily rounds and weekly team meetings * Planning and implementing rehabilitative care * Prescribing necessary treatment and services * Taking patient histories * Conducting physical examinations * Updating patient records * Ordering and scheduling laboratory studies and diagnostic procedures * Reporting progress to the supervising physician * Participating in scientific and clinical research projects Qualified candidates must have completed an accredited nurse practitioner program. We also require licensure from the State of North Carolina. You should also have excellent organizational and communication skills. Often called "The City of Medicine," and home to Research Triangle Park, Durham, North Carolina, has everything you're looking for- beaches and mountains just a few hours away, ACC basketball, NASCAR, hockey, and recreation of all kinds. Add to that, great educational opportunities, family-friendly and beautiful neighborhoods, and a rich history, and it's no wonder so many people love to call Durham home. Durham Regional offers excellent salaries and benefits. Please send resumes to stacy.connoley at duke.edu. EOE/AA www.durhamregional.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 17 16:07:46 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 17 Dec 2008 16:07:46 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New Jersey, NP Positions Message-ID: <200812180050.mBI0omqP000453@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ New Jersey - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-17-08 ================================================================ EXPRESSCARE HAS FULL-TIME POSITIONS IN CENTRAL NEW JERSEY ExpressCare, an innovative retail health care company, is seeking dynamic providers to join our team. Our practitioners provide the highest level of patient care in a "state of the art" medical office setting. Our medical offices are located in large retail stores and have been designed to exceed the expectations of the most discerning patients and health care professionals. If you are a mid-level provider interested in joining a growing retail health care practice that values it providers - We would like to hear from you! Responsibilities: * Diagnose and treat common illnesses for patients over 18 months of age * Help patients manage their well-being with screenings and patient education * Serve as a single point of contact for patients or work with a medical assistant to provide a seamless, patient-centered experience * Practice autonomously in our unique retail medical office setting Requirements: * Masters of Science degree in Nursing and national certification as a Family Nurse Practitioner or dual Adult/Pediatric Nurse Practitioner Certification * Completion of an accredited PA program and certification as a Physicians Assistant * Excellent communication skills * Pleasant, professional demeanor * Strong organizational skills Benefits: * ExpressCare offers competitive compensation and benefit packages * Flexible full-time and per-diem positions available * ExpressCare offers a unique, positive company culture designed to enhance our provider's work experience by helping to achieve a balanced home/work lifestyle * Equal Opportunity Employer Please visit our website (www.expresscarecenter.com) to learn more about our opportunities and to submit your resume, or call Valerie Femiano (609-409-3636 x 113). Private medical practice is owned by ExpressCare Health, LLC. ExpressCare, LLC provides administrative services for the practice. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From sarah at nurse.net Fri Dec 19 20:27:09 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Fri, 19 Dec 2008 20:27:09 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NNP Position Message-ID: <4662.64.40.60.173.1229747229.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ================================================================ North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-19-08 ================================================================ Spectrum Healthcare Resources has an opportunity for a Neonatal Nurse Practitioner at Camp Lejeune in Jacksonville, NC. This civilian contract position offers: * Full-Time and Part-Time Positions * PRN Positions * Malpractice Covered 100% * 10 Paid Holidays * Paid Time Off * Make up to 100k/yr * Great Opportunity to Take Care of our Soldier?s Children Job Requirements: * MS in Nursing * NCC Certified as NNP * 1Year Experience * Any State License * BLS, PALS, NRP For more information regarding the Neonatal Nurse Practitioner position please contact: Megan McBride P: 800.325.3982 x4121 F: 877.264.0001 mmcbride at spectrumhealth.com www.spectrumhealth.com EOE/AA/D -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Mon Dec 22 13:51:57 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Mon, 22 Dec 2008 13:51:57 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <2261.64.40.60.161.1229982717.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ================================================================ Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-22-08 ================================================================ Are you passionate about making a difference in patients lives? Join a stable employer that is seeking a compassionate provider to work with some of the best Breast Imaging Radiologist in the twin cities area. This position requires a FNP, ANP, GNP to work previewing all scheduled breast imaging procedures, triage and answer questions regarding post-procedure complications, inform patients when Breast Imaging results require excision or cancer results. This NP needs to be ready to provide top notch patient education. FT 8- 5, with option of flex scheduling, full benefits, 70-95K range pending experience. Contact Stephanie at 877-439-8484 or Stephanie at onlineaps.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Mon Dec 22 13:54:18 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Mon, 22 Dec 2008 13:54:18 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arkansas, PMHNP Message-ID: <2262.64.40.60.161.1229982858.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ================================================================ Arkansas - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-22-08 ================================================================ $3,000 Sign-On Bonus! Bentonville, AR Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner needed for a psychiatric practice opportunity (mixture of in-patient and out-patient-100 bed facility). A new/recent graduate with previous medical management experience as an RN would be considered. Generous Compensation Package 80-95K (D.O.E.) base salary, incentive bonus based on productivity, Medical, Dental, 3 weeks of vacation and 1 week paid CME. $3,000 Sign-on Bonus and full relocation package! Great Location! Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Mon Dec 22 13:55:37 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Mon, 22 Dec 2008 13:55:37 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, PMHNP Message-ID: <2264.64.40.60.161.1229982937.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ================================================================ Texas - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-22-08 ================================================================ $3,000 Sign-On Bonus! North East Texas Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner! Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner needed for a psychiatric practice opportunity (mixture of in-patient and out-patient). A new/ recent graduate with previous psychiatric and medical management experience as an RN would be considered. Generous Compensation Package 80-95K (D.O.E.) base salary, incentive bonus based on productivity, Medical, Dental, 3 weeks of vacation and 1 week paid CME. $3,000 Sign-on Bonus and full relocation package! Great location in fast growing North East, Texas. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= Sarah Abid NP Central 10024 SE 240th St, #102, Kent, WA 98031 sarah at nurse.net ~ P: 253.852.9042 ~ F: 253.852.7725 http://www.npcentral.net/ =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Mon Dec 22 16:05:48 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Mon, 22 Dec 2008 16:05:48 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Wisconsin, NP Position Message-ID: <4281.64.40.60.161.1229990748.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Wisconsin - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 12-22-08 ==================================================================== Nurse Practitioner - Emergency Department In partnership with Mayo Clinic, Luther Midelfort is a progressive, multi-specialty healthcare organization. Within our culture of respect are many opportunities to develop your strengths and skills as you grow along with us. Luther Midelfort Oakridge-Mayo Health System's Emergency Department currently has a full-time opening available for a Nurse Practitioner - Emergency Department in Osseo, WI. Qualifications: -Graduate of accredited Nurse Practitioner degree program and current Wisconsin RN license and current National certification (e.g. ANCC or AANP) as a Nurse Practitioner with 2+ years' ED experience. -BLS and ACLS certifications and prescriptive authority in Wisconsin. We offer a salary up to $100,000 (based on experience), opportunity for recruitment incentives including relocation assistance, continuing education, tuition reimbursement, forgivable loan programs, exceptional paid time off and shift differentials for evenings and weekends, and more. For more information and to apply, visit: www.luthermidelfortoakridge.org EOE/Drug-free & Tobacco-free Employer -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:22:10 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:22:10 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Nebraska, FNP Position Message-ID: <3192.66.109.193.235.1230063730.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Nebraska - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== An FNP is needed to join a stable employer part of a larger hospital system near the border of South Dakota and Nebraska. This small town facility hosts both a welcoming community, and the chance to work autonomously with support staff to see patients in a full scope family practice. See patients of all ages with various injuries and illnesses M-F 9 AM to 5 PM. Looking for an experienced provider, or someone with in depth RN experience to join our community and offer great patient care. Salary range is 75- 83 K, relocation assistance negotiable, full time, permanent, great opportunity. Call Gail at 877-439-8484 or Gail at onlineaps.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:23:54 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:23:54 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alaska, NP Position Message-ID: <3195.66.109.193.235.1230063834.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Alaska - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== WESTERN ALASKA - Nurse Practitioners needed for Community Health Centers. Inland and coastal locations. See primary care patients using all of your skills; suturing, x-ray reading skills necessary. Outpatient, M-F, 9am-5pm. Air Medivac to Bethel and Anchorage for trauma cases. ER Radiologist available for telephone consults 24/7. Telemedicine widely used. Call is telephone call only, but health aides take first call. Onsite lab and digital x-ray. Salary of $94,000++ with a $7,500 bonus after 90 days; 5% of salary annual bonus. Fabulous benefits package. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 orJill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:25:00 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:25:00 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Nebraska, NP Position Message-ID: <3196.66.109.193.235.1230063900.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Nebraska - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== NORTHEASTERN NEBRASKA Nurse Practitioner needed for autonomous position in rural health clinic seeing primary care patients. Work Monday thru Friday with call of 1:3. Salary $78-$83,000 plus complete benefits package. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:26:06 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:26:06 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Maryland, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <3197.66.109.193.235.1230063966.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Baltimore, Maryland - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner. Join a nationally recognized and accredited facility dedicated exclusively to the care of persons with Alzheimers disease and other memory-impairing illnesses. Must have expertise and experience in the assessment and management of patients with Alzheimers disease and other dementing disorders. Salary $70-$90,000 plus full benefits to include tuition reimbursement. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:30:19 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:30:19 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <3217.66.109.193.235.1230064219.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== EASTERN NORTH CAROLINA - Hospitalist Nurse Practitioner opportunity. This is a hospital employed position. Currently there are 22 physicians and 3 NPs; work Monday-Friday with NO call; ALP works with a physician partner in caring for an average of 18 patients/ day. Full benefits, including health, life and retirement. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:31:54 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:31:54 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <3220.66.109.193.235.1230064314.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== EASTERN TEXAS - Nurse Practitioner. Join established family practice clinic in seeing primary and urgent care as well as workers comp. Flexibility, the joy of being a team player, and a fun attitude is a must. New graduates are encouraged to apply. Your earning potential is limited only by your own motivation and participation. Clinic is part of a call group with 3 other physicians offices with this clinic participating one week per month. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:33:13 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:33:13 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, FNP Position Message-ID: <3221.66.109.193.235.1230064393.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Colorado - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== SOUTHERN COLORADO - Family Nurse Practitioner job opportunity. Join family practice physician and Nurse Practitioner in rural health clinic OUTPATIENT practice. Replace NP who has been there for 8 years and leaving for an academic position. Salary in the $70s with bonuses and a complete benefits package. Call 1:3, but light. NP needs to have at least 2 years of experience. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:34:45 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:34:45 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kansas, NP Position Message-ID: <3222.66.109.193.235.1230064485.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Kansas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== EAST CENTRAL KANSAS - Nurse Practitioner needed to join Community Health Center in seeing primary care patients; from prenatal to hospice care. Onsite lab and x-ray. This community center has 70 employees and participates in the medical school residency program with 4 faculty members and 12 residents in rotation. Competitive salary and full benefits package. This university town of 50k has a lot to offer in affordable housing and a safe place to raise a family. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:35:58 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:35:58 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NP Position Message-ID: <3226.66.109.193.235.1230064558.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Miami, Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant with Neurology experience. OUTPATIENT work, 8am to 5pm, M-Fri schedule with NO call, NO weekends and NO hospital work. Employed position with salary of $90,000 plus full benefits. Practitioner would be traveling to 4 different locations in a week staying all day at each location. Clinics are all located within a 10 mile radius. Mostly elderly Medicare population. so Spanish speaking abilities is a must. Must be FL licensed. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Tue Dec 23 12:37:54 2008 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Tue, 23 Dec 2008 12:37:54 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Massachusetts, NP Position Message-ID: <3228.66.109.193.235.1230064674.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Massachusetts - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-23-08 ==================================================================== Nurse Practitioner in north Boston area. Join hospital owned established primary care practice with IM focus. Work Monday-Friday, 8 hour days, seeing 14 patients per day. Templates let you design your own days. Would prefer practitioner with IM experience, but will consider other backgrounds. Competitive salary and benefits package offered. Contact Jill Stanek at 402-794-8661 or email to Jill at Staffpointe.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs********* ******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad******* **Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central*** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From jobs at nurse.net Tue Dec 30 17:08:59 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 30 Dec 2008 17:08:59 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oregon, NP Position Message-ID: <200812310149.mBV1nwES015464@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Oregon - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-30-08 ================================================================ Nurse Practitioner Full or part-time position available at Federally Qualified Health Center (FQHC). Be part of our team providing nursing services in areas that may include school based health, women's health, family planning, and primary care. Make a difference for those in need and live and play on the beautiful Southern Oregon Coast. Just minutes away from three world class golf courses and close to ocean beaches. Requirements: Licensed by the State of Oregon as a Registered Nurse; certified by the State of Oregon as a Nurse Practitioner; Prescriptive privileges; possession of a valid Oregon Driver's license. Bilingual preferred. Send CV to Attn: HR Waterfall Community Health Center, 1890 Waite St. Ste. 1, North Bend, OR 97459 or email gayle at wfall.org. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Dec 31 16:15:10 2008 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 31 Dec 2008 16:15:10 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New Jersey, FNP Position Message-ID: <200901010056.n010u5po001022@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ New Jersey - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 12-31-08 ================================================================ Established South Jersey Family Practice looking for a team oriented Nurse Practitioner. Full time Monday through Friday, varied hours. Must meet and maintain all legal requirements per state and national statutes. Experience preferred but not necessary - new grads welcome to apply. Competitive salary offered. Apply by sending CV to sjfamilypractice at yahoo.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: