From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 16:58:01 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 16:58:01 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, PNP Position Message-ID: <200906012358.n51Nw1oK004699@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== NP needed for Pediatrics Office located in Northwest Corpus Christi, Texas . Full time, Competitive Salary with great benefits. Please email resume to almouiepediatric at bizstx.rr.com or fax to 361-767-8477. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 16:58:59 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 16:58:59 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Georgia, NP Position Message-ID: <200906012359.n51Nx89n004761@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Georgia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== The goal of Northside Hospital is to provide the best possible care to all of those at our facilities: patients, families and employees alike. For more than 35 years, Northside has been known as one of the premier hospitals in Atlanta. This is due, in no small part, to the dedication, commitment and service of our employees. CLINICAL NURSE SPECIALIST/NURSE PRACTITIONER Atlanta, GA Coordinate and provide care of critically ill adults in the Intensive Care Unit. Perform history and physical examinations and carry out appropriate intervention/procedures as determined by the plan of care according to Northside Hospital's standards of care. Promote excellence in care and customer service in the assigned unit and serve as a role model of excellence in nursing knowledge and clinical practice. Must have a Master's degree in Nursing from an accredited college or university, certification as a Nurse Practitioner in an area of clinical focus and a minimum of 3 years of experience. Effective analytical and organization skills, as well as excellent verbal and written communication skills are required. Northside Hospital offers a competitive wage, benefits package and attractive scheduling. Interested applicants please apply online: northside.com/careers/main.aspx. Northside Hospital is an Equal Opportunity Employer. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 16:59:40 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 16:59:40 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Positions Message-ID: <200906012359.n51NxoAs004786@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== Two (2) Nurse Practitioners are needed for 2 medical clinics. Competitive salary is offered. Bilingual preferred. Please contact us at 310-498-1588 and email us at saraamini_2006@yahoo.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 17:00:52 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 17:00:52 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Massachusetts, FNP Positions Message-ID: <200906020001.n520137G004951@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Massachusetts - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== This time, you'll work for the industry leader. MinuteClinic is the country's pioneer and largest retail healthcare provider. We currently have unique practice opportunities available for Family Nurse Practitioners in Massachusetts. Why join us? * MinuteClinic has over 450 clinics, in 25 states with nearly 2000 NPs in our network. * We were the first Joint Commission-accredited retail health care provider in the nation. * We have the industry's most tested care model. * MinuteClinic is a subsidiary of CVS/Caremark, the leader in pharmacy and health care solutions. * As the industry's leader, we offer superior infrastructure and unmatched support to our Practitioners. Family Nurse Practitioners At MinuteClinic, you will enjoy a strong support network and the chance to spend quality time with your patients as you diagnose and treat common family illnesses and administer vaccines for patients over 24 months old. Ideal candidates will have a master's degree in nursing, national certification as an FNP, and a current RN license . This is an amazing opportunity for you to thrive at the forefront of health care delivery. We offer competitive salary and benefits, scheduling options, a proprietary EMR system, and much more. For consideration, visit minuteclinic.jobs. EOE. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 17:01:46 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 17:01:46 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200906020001.n5201u2O005011@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== Tri-Cities - Full Time PA/NP Opportunity at Lourdes Medical Center in Pasco, Washington. The annual patient volume is 22,000 visits with an average of 60 to 70 patients per day and a mix of moderate to high acuity with 40 hours of EM coverage a day. The Emergency Department has 11 beds with a Trauma Bay, Cardiac room, ENT room, and two OB/GYN rooms. Subspecialty is fairly complete with exceptions of Ophthalmology and partial neurology coverage. Ancillary services include: Radiology with In house radiologist, CT, Ultrasound, and MRI with 24-hour availability. Also available, Pharmacy, Lab, and Respiratory Therapy. Requirements: Prefer Provider with ER experience and ACLS life support. Please contact: Emily Enck at (800) 336-8614 x 2115 or Emily_Enck at teamhealth.com. Information about the community, visit www.Tricityregionalchamber.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 17:02:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 17:02:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <200906020002.n5202eKr005102@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== Urgent Care/Express Care Family Nurse Practitioner (Greater Houston Area) We are seeking two Family Nurse Practitioners to work in a minor acute care clinic affiliated with a general acute care hospital. The hours of service will be Mon-Fri 8:00am-7:00pm and Saturday and Sunday 9:30am-6:00pm. The providers will split the schedules and alternate weekends. There would be no call responsibilities for this position. The base salary is negotiable but $85-100K+ D.O.E. with full benefits package including Medical, Dental, and 401K with match. All malpractice, licensure, dues fees paid by the employer as well. 3 weeks vacation and 1 week paid CME. Full relocation package and a $2,000 Sign-on Bonus! Great location convenient to Houston so come join their team Today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 17:03:18 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 17:03:18 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arkansas, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200906020003.n5203T9P005176@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Arkansas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-001-09 ================================================================== Family Psychiatric and Mental Health Nurse Practitioner We are seeking a Mental Health Nurse Practitioner interested in opportunities in Arkansas. The position will have a mix of in-patient and outpatient (med/mgt. and therapy). The patients seen are primarily child / adolescent and adult. With an estimated volume of 20 per day in the clinic. Base salary of $95,000 with incentives based on collections for an additional $20,000 for a total of $115K+. Full relocation package and $3,000 Sign-On Bonus. Full medical, dental, 401K and all fees dues etc. paid. Generous vacation and CME is paid at 1,000 and 3 days off! Great opportunity so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 17:04:17 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 17:04:17 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oklahoma, GNP Position Message-ID: <200906020004.n5204RiA005238@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oklahoma - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== Geriatric Nurse Practitioner - North West Oklahoma We are seeking a Geriatric Nurse Practitioner interested in managing nursing home patients within a 50 mile radius of a general acute care hospital. In addition to patient management, the Nurse Practitioner would be responsible for marketing the services of the hospital as well. New graduates with previous RN experience in geriatrics or geropsych would be considered. The Nurse Practitioner can expect a base salary of 80K-90K+, mileage reimbursement, comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, 401K and relocation assistance. Great opportunity to join a growing team in a desirable area of Oklahoma with affordable housing and good schools. Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 1 17:05:06 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 01 Jun 2009 17:05:06 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oklahoma, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200906020005.n5205FOK005334@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oklahoma - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-01-09 ================================================================== Family Psychiatric and Mental Health Nurse Practitioner We are seeking a Mental Health Nurse Practitioner interested in opportunities in the greater Tulsa Oklahoma area. The Nurse Practitioner will be rotating through 4 clinics within a close proximity and have be based out of the Tulsa, OK area. Estimated patient volume would be 20 per day in each clinic. Compensation would be from $95,000-100,000+ (D.O.E.) with full benefits package including medical, dental and 401K, 3 weeks vacation 1 week paid CME with a $2,500 CME allowance. Great opportunity so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 2 16:34:42 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 02 Jun 2009 16:34:42 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200906022334.n52NYmVB011428@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-02-09 ================================================================== Spectrum Healthcare Resources has an opportunity for a Psychiatric NP at Portsmouth Naval Medical Center in Virginia. This permanent civilian contract position offers: * Full Time Position * Monday ? Friday Hours * No Call, Weekends, or Holidays * 5 Weeks PTO Accrual * 48 Hours of CME * 10 Paid Holidays * 100% Malpractice Covered * Outpatient Clinic * Supportive Team Environment Job Requirements: * Psych NP Certification * ANCC Certification * 1 Year Experience within the last 2 Years * Any State License * BLS Contact Information: Kit Oden Spectrum Healthcare Resources Phone: 800.325.3982 x4258 Fax: 877.264.0001 koden at spectrumhealth.com www.shrusa.com EOE/AA/D -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 2 16:35:22 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 02 Jun 2009 16:35:22 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, PNP Position Message-ID: <200906022335.n52NZd85011514@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-02-09 ================================================================== $3,000 Sign-On Bonus! Pediatric Nurse Practitioner - West Texas We are seeking a Pediatric Nurse Practitioner to join an established and progressive Pediatric Group Practice in West Texas. The clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:00am-5:00pm with call (1:5) weekdays, but no weekends. There would be two pediatricians on-site and the estimated patient volume would be 25 per day. New grads with previous RN experience in pediatrics are encouraged to apply. The base salary starts at $70-75K (D.O.E.), $3,000 Sign-On Bonus for a one year commitment, comprehensive benefits including medical, dental, 401K and relocation package. Great location with affordable housing, good schools and all amenities. Come join their team today. Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 2 16:36:16 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 02 Jun 2009 16:36:16 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Tennessee, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906022336.n52NaXrP011593@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Tennessee - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-02-09 ================================================================== Federal Loan Repayment! Family Nurse Practitioner RHC - Eastern Tennessee We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Rural Health Clinic setting in Eastern Tennessee. The N P has a choice of working either 4/10 hour shifts (Mon-Thurs) or 5/8 hour shifts (Mon-Fri) with a half day of call on Saturday which is split with 8 other providers so it would be (1:8 call). The estimated patient volume would be approximately 25 per day. Base salary is negotiable but starting at $65K-70K+ (D.O.E.) with full medical, dental, 401K and full relocation package. A sign-on bonus of $3,000 is also provided for a one year commitment. This location is an FQHC and qualifies under the NHSC for loan repayment. Great opportunity in a desirable setting with affordable housing and good schools. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 2 16:37:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 02 Jun 2009 16:37:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Positions Message-ID: <200906022337.n52NblHd011654@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 06-02-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioners Planned Parenthood of the Great Northwest Join our talented & dedicated medical team! Sign on bonus up to $3000! Seeking Clinician candidates to provide comprehensive reproductive health & family planning services. AK or WA State NP/CNM/PA-C w/ prescriptive authority, current certification & CPR card required. Alaska Clinician opportunities PT/per diem Juneau, AK PT (M-Th) Soldotna, AK Western WA Clinician opportunities PT Tacoma/UPlace (M & W) PT Float (S Puget Sound area)(Tu-F) PT Float (WSea/Puyallup/Silverdale) Please apply for any positions at: www.ppgnw.org/jobs Questions? Email: jobs at ppgnw.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 3 16:19:19 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2009 16:19:19 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, FNP Positions Message-ID: <200906032319.n53NJOOj019047@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 06-03-09 ================================================================== I believe the patient comes first We are a team of health advocates, focused on preventive medicine and treating our patients proactively. If you?re inspired by the same values, come to Kaiser Permanente. We have the following full-time opportunities available in Fair Oaks, Virginia. Clinical Call Center Family Nurse Practitioner Full-time, Day Shift (Monday ? Friday) ? Job #MD.0900661 Full-time, Night Shift (Sunday ? Thursday) ? Job #MD.0900663 In this role, you will provide an advanced scope of nursing practice for telephonic patient care in collaboration with physicians, ECM/on-call physicians, the HCT, and pharmacists. You will be responsible for assessing clinical, emotional, and educational health needs of patients via telephone triage; coordinating care across the health care continuum; and handling difficult and problematic work situations. Other duties include participating in nursing and support staff orientations; developing and implementing training tools for all Call Center staff; and serving as a member of the clinical call center protocol team ensuring compliance with professional standards. You will also maintain clinical competence via education, perform duties of an advice nurse in critical situations, and perform other related duties as directed. Requirements include: * A graduate from an NLN accredited nurse practitioner program * A master?s degree in nursing * Current RN license * Certification and licensure as a family nurse practitioner * Board certified by ANCC * Two years of relevant experience in a professional family nurse practitioner role We offer competitive salaries and an excellent benefits package. Interested candidates should visit jobs.kp.org for complete qualifications and job submission details, referencing the above job numbers. ? 2009 Kaiser Foundation Health Plan of the Mid-Atlantic States, Inc. Principals only. Drug-free workplace. EEO/AA employer. This position supports Kaiser Permanente?s code of conduct and compliance by adhering to all laws and regulations, accreditation and licensure requirements, and internal policies and procedures. jobs.kp.org KAISER PERMANENTE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 3 16:19:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2009 16:19:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906032319.n53NJlcl019057@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Bellingham, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-03-09 ================================================================== Want to live in a college town near the ocean? Join us at Village Family Health in beautiful Bellingham. We offer an ARNP position in our friendly family-practice clinic in Fairhaven, the scenic part of town. We'll consider full and part time inquiries. Please fax cover letter and resume to Village Family Health, 910 Harris Avenue #102, Bellingham, WA 98225, attn: Frances Gregory or email to fdgregory at hinet.org. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 3 16:20:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2009 16:20:00 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200906032320.n53NKG6q019159@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Colorado - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-03-09 ================================================================== Psychiatry Advanced Nurse Practitioner Grand Junction, Colorado Inpatient Care ESSENTIAL DUTIES/RESPONSIBILITIES: Provides appropriate psychiatric services to patients including initial clinical assessments, diagnosing medical and psychiatric conditions, prescribing treatments, including medications, assessing emergencies and triaging appropriately, ordering diagnostic studies. REQUIREMENTS: Colorado ANP License or able to obtain. Prescriptive Authority CONTACT: Christy Lodwick, MHA 800-592-1505 888-217-1882 Fax CV clodwick at impacthealthcaresolutions.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 3 16:20:27 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2009 16:20:27 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Wisconsin, NP Position Message-ID: <200906032320.n53NKhdZ019188@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Wisconsin - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-03-09 ================================================================== FNP, WHNP or CNM for DOOR COUNTY, WI Ever dream of an opportunity to make a difference daily? Join our team of Goddesses in one of the most desirable locations in the midwest! Door County, WI features 250 miles of shoreline, 4 state and 17county parks, and is an area rich in the arts and culture year-round. Seeking certified FNP, WHNP or CNM who wants to play a pivotal role in the provision of reproductive & related health care in unique non-profit organization. 24 hrs/week with benefits and the potential for position expansion/future. Experience preferred but willing to consider candidate with a passion for excellence! Submit cover letter & resume to Michele Geiger-Bronsky MSN, RN Exec. Director, WCDC, PO Box 85, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235 or email to wellness_center at sbcglobal.net. For further info please log onto www.wellnesscenterofdoorcounty.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 3 16:20:48 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 03 Jun 2009 16:20:48 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, NP Position Message-ID: <200906032321.n53NL35D019230@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Colorado - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-03-09 ================================================================== NURSE PRACTITIONER WANTED IN VAIL, CO. Ski and live in the mountains! High volume Vail-based medical practice seeks experienced FT Nurse Practitioner. Experience w/ neurology and EMR desired, but will train right person. Must be comfortable seeing own patients following training period, and managing meds as needed. Travel between regional offices required. Competitive benefits, salary based on experience. Contact Bonnie at bonniem at wnmds.com or call 970-477-2800. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 8 16:47:33 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2009 16:47:33 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, NP Position Message-ID: <200906082347.n58NlmmN017714@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Illinois - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-08-09 ================================================================== Focused on the future. Ours & Yours. Weiss Memorial Hospital, located along Chicago's lakefront, is focused on the future of our organization as well as the future of your career! Join our growing organization and see the difference it will make in your career. Nurse Practitioner In this role, you will work with physicians to provide complete physical examinations, diagnosis, and treatment of both chronic and episodic disorders in accordance with established nursing standards. Requirements: * MSN preferred. * Current Illinois R.N. licensure. * Completion of an accredited program for nurse practitioners, including preceptorship. * Current certification as a Nurse Practitioner (in family, adult, or geriatric nursing). * Three years clinical experience. * CPR certification. Effective interpersonal skills in order to communicate with the health care team and patients and their families. For more detailed information and to apply online, visit: www.weisshospital.com EOE M/F/D/V Advanced medicine made personal www.weisshospital.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 8 16:48:29 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2009 16:48:29 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arizona, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906082348.n58Nmovf017733@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Arizona - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-8-09 ================================================================== This time, you'll work for the industry leader. MinuteClinic is the country's pioneer and largest retail healthcare provider. We currently have unique practice opportunities available for Family Nurse Practitioners in Phoenix. Why join us? * MinuteClinic has over 450 clinics, in 25 states with nearly 2000 NPs in our network. * We were the first Joint Commission-accredited retail health care provider in the nation. * We have the industry's most tested care model. * MinuteClinic is a subsidiary of CVS/Caremark, the leader in pharmacy and health care solutions. * As the industry's leader, we offer superior infrastructure and unmatched support to our Practitioners. Family Nurse Practitioners At MinuteClinic, you will enjoy a strong support network and the chance to spend quality time with your patients as you diagnose and treat common family illnesses and administer vaccines for patients over 24 months old. Ideal candidates will have a master's degree in nursing, national certification as an FNP, and a current RN license . This is an amazing opportunity for you to thrive at the forefront of health care delivery. We offer competitive salary and benefits, scheduling options, a proprietary EMR system, and much more. For consideration, visit minuteclinic.jobs. EOE. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 8 16:49:29 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2009 16:49:29 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906082349.n58NnkoJ017789@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-08-09 ================================================================== This time, you'll work for the industry leader. MinuteClinic is the country's pioneer and largest retail healthcare provider. We currently have unique practice opportunities available for Family Nurse Practitioners in Houston. Why join us? * MinuteClinic has over 450 clinics, in 25 states with nearly 2000 NPs in our network. * We were the first Joint Commission-accredited retail health care provider in the nation. * We have the industry's most tested care model. * MinuteClinic is a subsidiary of CVS/Caremark, the leader in pharmacy and health care solutions. * As the industry's leader, we offer superior infrastructure and unmatched support to our Practitioners. Family Nurse Practitioners At MinuteClinic, you will enjoy a strong support network and the chance to spend quality time with your patients as you diagnose and treat common family illnesses and administer vaccines for patients over 18 months old. Ideal candidates will have a master's degree in nursing, national certification as an FNP, and a current RN license . This is an amazing opportunity for you to thrive at the forefront of health care delivery. We offer competitive salary and benefits, scheduling options, a proprietary EMR system, and much more. For consideration, visit minuteclinic.jobs. EOE. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 8 16:50:17 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2009 16:50:17 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kansas City, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906082350.n58NoZD3017886@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kansas/Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-08-09 ================================================================== This time, you'll work for the industry leader. MinuteClinic is the country's pioneer and largest retail healthcare provider. We currently have unique practice opportunities available for Family Nurse Practitioners in Kansas City. Why join us? * MinuteClinic has over 450 clinics, in 25 states with nearly 2000 NPs in our network. * We were the first Joint Commission-accredited retail health care provider in the nation. * We have the industry's most tested care model. * MinuteClinic is a subsidiary of CVS/Caremark, the leader in pharmacy and health care solutions. * As the industry's leader, we offer superior infrastructure and unmatched support to our Practitioners. Family Nurse Practitioners At MinuteClinic, you will enjoy a strong support network and the chance to spend quality time with your patients as you diagnose and treat common family illnesses and administer vaccines for patients over 24 months old. Ideal candidates will have a master's degree in nursing, national certification as an FNP, and a current RN license . This is an amazing opportunity for you to thrive at the forefront of health care delivery. We offer competitive salary and benefits, scheduling options, a proprietary EMR system, and much more. For consideration, visit minuteclinic.jobs. EOE. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 9 17:00:54 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 09 Jun 2009 17:00:54 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200906100001.n5A01ABJ013026@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-09-09 ================================================================== We are looking for a full-time Nurse Practitioner with current ACLS certification for this Syracuse, New York ED with a fast track. Prior ED or fast track experience is preferred. This 50,000-volume ED has 42 beds, and mid-levels provide coverage in both the main ED and the fast track. Shifts are 8 and 12 hours, and the highly trained nursing staff has achieved Magnet status. The hospital boasts premier cardiac, vascular, ortho, and dialysis services as well as a hospital medicine program. For more information contact Amy Inter at 877-661-6560 or ainter@teamhealth.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 9 17:01:32 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 09 Jun 2009 17:01:32 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Maryland, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906100001.n5A01lWl013056@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Maryland - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-09-09 ================================================================== FNP - Certified Full time, M-F at Naval Medical Center, Bethesda to perform Deployment Health Screenings, access results, and refer for further treatment as appropriate. Min. 1 year experience as a FNP in an adult primary care setting. Excellent Benefits to include 6.5 weeks vacation. Contact Lisa @ 301-208-8770, email lturner at raorad.com, fax 301-208-8394. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 9 17:03:59 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 09 Jun 2009 17:03:59 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200906100004.n5A04E9Z013173@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== West Hills, California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-09-09 ================================================================== Employee Occupational Health Clinical Coordinator Distinct Advantages for Talented Professionals A shining star in healthcare, West Hills Hospital and Medical Center has been our community?s resource for better health for 40 years and counting. We also offer distinct advantages to the professionals who join our team, including: * Variety of available positions * Opportunity for growth and advancement * Paid continuing education In addition, new technology plays a key role in patient safety ? this means you?ll have access to the very latest technology and equipment. For example, bar-coded wristbands help nurses and physicians match medication to each patient?s individual needs. We are currently seeking a full-time Employee Occupational Health Clinical Coordinator to develop and manage the Occupational and Employee Health program services. Responsibilities will include developing the in-house clinic, providing case management, managing the transitional duty program and coordinating safety and prevention measures to support optimum hospital standards. Qualified candidates must possess: * Bachelor?s Degree in Nursing (Master?s Degree in Occupational Health Nursing preferred) OR a Physician Assistant Bachelor?s Degree (Master?s preferred) * California Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant license with active furnishing license * Basic Life Support Certification * Training/certification requirements for 49 CFR Part 40 drug testing * A minimum of three to five years clinical management experience in an occupational health, employee health, ambulatory care or emergency setting as a nurse practitioner or physician assistant * Knowledge and experience with disability management, basic economics, ADA, HIPAA, FMLA, OSHA, Workers? Compensation statues, applicable NP/PA acts and all regulatory requirements * Experience with return-to-work programs Caring, Comprehensive & Capable Compassion and integrity. Those are the characteristics at the heart of West Hills Hospital and Medical Center. You?ll love our professional work environment and access to all the resources, training and expertise you need to deliver the highest quality of care. In addition, our team-oriented environment is built on the philosophy that strong teams come from listening to what our employees have to say and respecting their unique contributions. Plus, West Hills is a great place to call home. Strong Mediterranean influences, charming bungalows and tree-lined streets adorn the landscape. Excellent schools, plentiful parks, low crime and nature preserves add to the appeal. See how our career opportunities can help you achieve the things you want most in life ? visit us today at www.westhillshospital.com. Or contact our recruiter, Mitzi at Mitzi.Thompson at hcahealthcare.com. West Hills Hospital and Medical Center is an Equal Opportunity Employer. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 15 16:54:48 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2009 16:54:48 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Med Options USA Message-ID: <200906152354.n5FNsnEO025727@sunrae.nurse.net> MED OPTIONS USA About Our Company: Med Options USA is the ultimate free resource for Nurse Practitioners and Physician Assistants, that gives you access to unadvertised openings, advertised openings, and networking opportunities for all locations, settings, and case types/specialties throughout the USA. Assistance is available to help you find full time permanent positions, part time, temporary, or per diem positions, as well as travel assignments. We are not a recruiting firm, staffing company, or travel company. There is no other service anywhere in the USA that is like us. We also offer salary survey information, relocation assistance information, as well as professional licensing information. You have everything to gain, and nothing to lose by using our free service, so we encourage you to follow the 3 steps listed below immediately. Take These 3 Steps Help You To Find Your Next Job: You have already requested for one of our representatives to contact you. We try to personally help as many job seekers as possible, but for various reasons, there are often not enough hours in the day to personally help everyone that contacts us. Therefore, we have set up the ability to use every aspect of our service IMMEDIATELY, without having to wait. To maximize your opportunities, it's best to pursue unadvertised openings, advertised openings, and to network. To do so, please take these 3 steps immediately: 1. Unless you absolutely feel the need to speak with a representative, we urge you to use our self-service approach, by clicking this link: http://profiles.careeroptions.com/profiles/Options.aspx?Type=2. This will allow you to provide the information we need to start the process online 24 hours a day - 7 days a week. This can significantly speed up the process, as the self-service approach doesn't have voice mail, play phone tag, sleep, get sick, or take a vacation. 2. After completing step 1, Absolutely Health Care welcomes you to browse over 300,000 jobs posted by over 1,000 companies nationwide and/or post your resume. a. Use this link to browse jobs: http://www.healthjobsusa.com/jobsearch/ b. Use this link to post your resume: http://www.healthjobsusa.com/cgi-bin/presume.cgi c. Salary survey information, relocation assistance information, as well as professional licensing information can be found on our home page at http://www.healthjobsusa.com. 3. Please also visit http://www.medicalmingle.com, the professional social network for the health care/medical field. Awesome networking opportunities are available, and well as the ability to make friends, have lots of fun, and find exceptional professional content. If you wish to learn more about Med Options USA, we welcome you to visit our web site at http://www.MedOptions.com, or to watch this video about our company: http://www.digitalmediaclassifieds.com/AbsolutelyHealthcare/051704/MedOptionsUSA.htm Thank you for utilizing our service, and we wish you all the best with your job search. Sincerely, Ken Levinson President -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****************PLEASE RESPOND TO THE CONTACT LISTED IN THE AD.*************** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 15 16:06:40 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2009 16:06:40 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, NP Position Message-ID: <200906152359.n5FNx0Bm025893@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-15-09 ================================================================== Join MediCorp Health System as a Nurse Practitioner Spread your wings in our beautiful, modern facilities in Fredericksburg, VA. Be fully supported by a caring, experienced leadership team. And discover how MediCorp's venerated history and vigorous growth combine to create incredible passion about where we've been and where we're going. At MediCorp, you'll find close camaraderie, a culture of celebration, and engaged managers who look out for your professional development as well as your work/life balance. It all adds up to a better way to work. Nurse Practitioner, Cardiac Stress Testing Full-time and Part-time Joining our Cardiac Care Center will put you at the center of a comprehensive, cardiac care unit where your expertise will be essential to our success. You will always be challenged as you work collaboratively to counsel patients and family members about diagnosis, testing, and procedures. You'll draw on your strong assessment skills as you study patient responses to pharmacological stress testing and work closely with physicians to formulate individual plans of care to achieve desired outcomes. And you'll be key to promoting effective communication with the health care team, patients, and family members. JOB REQUIREMENTS: As an ideal candidate, you'll have: * Current VA RN license (or eligible) * MSN and current VA state certification as Nurse Practitioner in Cardiovascular Services * Five years' primary care experience (two years' ICU experience preferred) To join our team, please apply online at www.medicorpcareers.org. MediCorp Health System Fredericksburg, VA To Apply for this position, please go to: www.medicorpcareers.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 15 16:46:51 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2009 16:46:51 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200906160001.n5G01J5T026069@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-15-09 ================================================================== Locum ARNP for Maternity Leave. (North Seattle) Part-time position (3 days/wk?no holidays, weekends, or hospital admits). Mid September ? end of January 2010. Includes a high number of chronic disease management patients (i.e. diabetes, obesity, cholesterol, etc.). Chronic disease management experience preferred. Duties: - Counsel patients on test results, nutrition, & diabetes treatment/education - Triage patient calls - Adjust medications, fill prescriptions - Order labs - Assist MDs in chart review & patient care Qualifications: ARNP degree from an accredited school; WA State License, DEA License, current CPR certification; CDE preferred. Salary: DOE Contact: Nicole Woodruff, ARNP at nicolemwoodruff at yahoo.com or fax 206-362-6927. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 15 16:39:50 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2009 16:39:50 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kentucky, NP Position Message-ID: <200906160002.n5G01xbb026094@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Owensboro, Kentucky - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-15-09 ================================================================== Bariatrics - Nurse Practitioner We are seeking a Nurse Practitioner with an interest in practicing in a Bariatric practice and collaborating with an established internist. The position will start out part-time (24) hours per week and grow into a full time position within 3 months. Established patient base with excellent growth potential. Good starting base salary at $40 per hour and benefits. Great location and opportunity so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 15 16:53:56 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2009 16:53:56 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arkansas, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906160010.n5G0A90S026495@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Arkansas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-15-09 ================================================================== Southern Arkansas - Family Nurse Practitioner (Rural Health Clinic) We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Rural Health Clinic in Southern Arkansas. The clinic hours can be configured as working 5X8 hour shifts or 4X10 hour shifts depending on the needs of the provider. No weekends or call responsibilities. Estimated patient volume would be 20 per day and there would be a family practice physician available via back-up call and he would also rotate through the clinic once per week. The NP must be able to function autonomously with no supervision. Starting salary is $80-85K D.O.E. and full benefits package including medical, dental 401K. 2 weeks of vacation, 1 week CME with a $2,500 CME allowance. Site qualifies for Loan Repayment! Beautiful area with affordable housing and an abundance of out door activities and amenities. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 15 17:03:59 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 15 Jun 2009 17:03:59 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Connecticut, NNP Position Message-ID: <200906160010.n5G0AKZu026512@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Connecticut - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-15-09 ================================================================== A LEVEL I FAMILY BIRTHING CENTER WITH A NEW FACILITY with private rooms needs one additional EXPERIENCED NNP to work one 24 hour shift per week. (This can be broken down into two 12 hour shifts if necessary.) Weekend and holiday shifts are available, but not mandatory. The hospital can be very flexible with schedule. This is a position for a very experienced NNP who can work independently as there are no in-house Neonatologists; however, Neonatologists are available for consultation and backup from a tertiary care center. The NNPs provide patient management for babies over 34 weeks; babies under 34 weeks are stabilized by the NNPs for transport to a Level III NICU by that hospital's transport team. The NNPs also attend deliveries; take care of some of the well baby service; provide in-services and other staff education. This is an hourly position with shift differentials. Salary is based upon experience. This position is also eligible for hospital benefits. For more information or to submit your resume, please contact: Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. To view our up-to-date job listings nationwide, please visit www.LinkousRecruiting.com and click on "Judy's Joblinks." -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 16 16:51:48 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 16 Jun 2009 16:51:48 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <200906162352.n5GNq5WM032684@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-16-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner Dallas/Irving area Get your work week over in 3 days!! Acute Care Nurse Practitioner needed for pulmonary/critical care group. Will round on weekends at long term acute care facilities/hospitals in Dallas, Irving and Grapevine (tight zip code range). Must have current NP/PA license in Texas. Weekends 10 hrs/day: prefer Sat-Mon but will consider Fri-Sun. Salary $75-85k range. Excellent benefits fully paid by the company including malpractice, all licenses fees, continuing medical education, mileage and monthly cell phone reimbursement. Contact: jobs at swpulmonary.com or fax 469-916-0089 -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 16 16:52:36 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 16 Jun 2009 16:52:36 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, PMHNP Positions Message-ID: <200906162352.n5GNqqdR032714@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Ohio - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 06-16-09 ================================================================== Mental Health Nurse Practitioners The Lindner Center of HOPE, is a new mental health center in Mason, Ohio, just north of Cincinnati. We provide state-of-the art diagnostic and treatment services for adolescents through senior adults. We are adding two nurse practitioners to our staff. Eating Disorders The Nurse Practitioner will be part of the interdisciplinary team working with patients with eating disorders on our inpatient adult and adolescent units, conducting diagnostic interviews and assessments, providing individual and group treatment and managing medication of patients. He/she will work collaboratively with physicians and other team members to provide comprehensive services, and ongoing program development. Candidates must have medical and psychiatric experience with adult and adolescent patients. Eating Disorders experience is not required. Adult Outpatient The Nurse Practitioner will work with an interdisciplinary team of psychiatrists, psychologists, and LISWs in the treatment of adult patients with a variety of mental illnesses in our outpatient practice. 75% of this position will be managing patient psychopharmacology. Candidates must have at least 2 years of experience as a nurse practitioner working with adult psychiatric patients. Both positions require a Masters Degree in Nursing and a license in the state of Ohio with a valid certificate, and prescriptive authority. To learn more about the Lindner Center of HOPE, please visit our website at www.lindnercenterofhope.org. Interested candidates should send a resume to debbie.strawser at lindnercenter.org. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 17 16:51:19 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 17 Jun 2009 16:51:19 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Connecticut, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906172351.n5HNpYHa009133@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Connecticut - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-17-09 ================================================================== Family Practice Nurse Practitioner - Central Connecticut We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to join an established Community based clinic treating a predominately indigent population. The ideal candidate would have one year of experience as a Nurse Practitioner, but they would consider a new or recent graduate with a strong RN background. The patient mix consists of 65% adult and geriatrics and 35% of pediatric and adolescent patients with multiple and often chronic disorders. The NP will have on-site physician support and a Medical Assistant assigned to them as well. The estimated patient volume would be 20 patients per day. This location is FQHC qualified and qualifies for Federal Loan Repayment. Salary range of $85-95K+ D.O.E. and full benefits package including Medical, Dental, 403B with 6% match, 32 days of PTO, 5 days CME with a $1,000 CME allowance. Relocation package also negotiable. Great opportunity in a desirable location! Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 17 16:51:54 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 17 Jun 2009 16:51:54 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Connecticut, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906172352.n5HNq9gn009158@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Connecticut - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-17-09 ================================================================== Family Practice Nurse Practitioner - Coastal Connecticut We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to join an established Community based clinic treating a predominately indigent population. The ideal candidate would have one year of experience as a Nurse Practitioner, but they would consider a new or recent graduate with a strong RN background. The patient mix consists of 60% adult and geriatrics and 40% of pediatric and adolescent patients with multiple and often chronic disorders. The NP will have on-site physician support and a Medical Assistant assigned to them as well. The estimated patient volume would be 20 patients per day. This location is FQHC qualified and qualifies for Federal Loan Repayment. Salary range of $85-95K+ D.O.E. and full benefits package including Medical, Dental, 403B with 6% match, 32 days of PTO, 5 days CME with a $1,000 CME allowance. Relocation package also negotiable. Great opportunity in a desirable location! Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 17 16:52:28 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 17 Jun 2009 16:52:28 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, NP Position Message-ID: <200906172352.n5HNqiSZ009192@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-17-09 ================================================================== Emergency Medicine (Fast Track) - Nurse Practitioner (Central Missouri) We are seeking a Nurse Practitioner to work in the Emergency Department (Fast Track) of a well respected general acute care hospital in Central Missouri. The shifts are configured as 3X12s (12pm-12am) with physician support on-site 24/7. The hospital is a Level III Trauma Center with an estimated patient volume of 100 patients per day in the ED. New or Recent Graduates with ER RN background are encouraged to apply. Salary range of $45 per hour and there is full Medical, Dental, 401K with a 6% match and tuition reimbursement. Relocation package negotiable. Great location so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Jun 18 16:32:59 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 18 Jun 2009 16:32:59 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906182333.n5INX2m1016732@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-18-09 ================================================================== Part time position,FNP for a busy Rural Health Clinic. Located on the beautiful Hood Canal about 22 miles north of Shelton, WA. Contact: David L Moore Administrator Hoodsport Family Clinic P.S. 360-877-0372 dmmoore at hctc.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Jun 18 16:33:57 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 18 Jun 2009 16:33:57 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906182334.n5INYBfP016776@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-18-09 ================================================================== Family Nurse Practitioner or Family Practice Southern California We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to join an established Community based clinic treating a predominately indigent population in family practice clinic setting in Southern California. The ideal candidate would have one year of experience as a Nurse Practitioner but they would consider a new or recent graduate with a strong RN background. The candidates must hold a CA license. Bilingual Candidates (English/Spanish) are encouraged to apply as they have a high Hispanic patient population. The patient mix consists of 60% adult and geriatrics and 40% of pediatric and adolescent patients with multiple and often chronic disorders. The NP will have Physician support and a Medical Assistant assigned to them as well. The estimated patient volume would be 25 patients per day. This location is qualifies for Federal Loan Repayment. Salary range of $80,000-110,000+ D.O.E. Any extra day of work (in excess of 5 days per week) will be compensated at $50 per hour. Full benefits package including Medical, Dental, 403B with 4% match, 3 weeks of vacation and 10 paid holidays, 4 days CME with a $1,500 CME allowance. Relocation package also negotiable. Great opportunity in a desirable location! Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 \Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 22 16:44:49 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 22 Jun 2009 16:44:49 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200906222344.n5MNixJd013421@sunrae.nurse.net> =================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-22-09 =================================================================== Outpatient Clinic - Family Nurse Practitioner - Southern Washington We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a brand new outpatient clinic setting affiliated with a general acute care hospital. The standard clinic hours are Monday - Friday 8:30am-5:00pm. The FNP can expect an estimated patient volume of 20 patients per day with Physicians on-site and a Medical Assistant for support. There are 3 MDs and several NPs in the Clinic as well as full lab and on-site X-Ray. The ideal candidate would have experience with Electronic Medical Records. New or recent graduates with a strong RN background would be considered. Generous compensation package including a base salary of $90,000-100,000 per annum and an additional Incentive plan based on RVUs (Paid Quarterly). Comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, vision, 403b with a 7% match. Relocation package and sign-on bonus negotiable. This site may qualify for Federal Loan Repayment. Great opportunity so come join their team today. Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 22 16:45:29 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 22 Jun 2009 16:45:29 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200906222345.n5MNjctx013500@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-22-09 ================================================================== A well established primary care clinic in beautiful Northern New York, minutes away from the breathtaking St. Lawrence Seaway searching for a New York State Licensed Adult or Family Practice Nurse Practitioner. Enjoy autonomy and the support of an onsite well experienced collaborating physician. Salary $90,000 plus an excellent benefit package. For more information, send your resume and any questions to vdicenzo at hcany.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 23 17:00:22 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 17:00:22 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200906240000.n5O00cNB024444@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-23-09 ================================================================== Planned Parenthood of San Diego and Riverside Counties is on a mission to provide confidential, comprehensive, high quality medical services to the women and men of San Diego and Riverside. If you are a dedicated healthcare professional who believes in the importance of providing a path to quality comprehensive care and education in a supportive setting, please join us. REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF MEDICAL SERVICES We are currently seeking an experienced clinician to lead and manage our patient services team. Your powers to inspire will guide your staff to deliver the care and attention everyone who steps through our doors deserves. Your knowledge will be critical to developing standards and protocols, setting goals, collaborating across the network and expanding training for staff. Best candidates have: * One year of supervisory/management/ leadership experience * Five years as a clinician * Current CA license and BLS certification ? ACLS preferred To learn more and/or apply, visit us at: planned.org EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 23 17:01:11 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 17:01:11 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oklahoma, NP Position Message-ID: <200906240001.n5O01S8F024486@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oklahoma - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-23-09 ================================================================== Family Nurse Practitioner - Family Practice/Urgent Care - Greater Tulsa Oklahoma Area We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to work in a growing family practice clinic and urgent care. The FNP would work in the family practice clinic Thursday and Friday 8:30 am to 5:00pm and cover the Urgent Care Saturday and Sunday working 12 hour shifts for a combined 40 hour per week position. The anticipated patient volume in the would be 20 patients per day in the clinic and 15-20 per day in the Urgent Care. The base salary would be 85-95K+ (D.O.E.) with full benefits including medical, dental, 401K with match. All malpractice covered 100%, dues fees, licensure as well. Relocation package and Sign-on Bonus are negotiable for the right candidate. Great location commutable from Tulsa, OK. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 23 17:02:15 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 17:02:15 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, NNP Positions Message-ID: <200906240002.n5O02WV3024549@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Colorado - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 06-23-09 ================================================================== Wonderful opportunity for new or experienced NNPs in Colorado! A private hospital with an 84-bed Level II/III NICU needs additional NNPs to join their well established team. The hospital has a delivery service; the NNPs manage the babies from admission to discharge. As a result they feel they really get to know the families well. There is also very professional collaboration between the NNPs, OB and NICU staff nurses and the Neonatologists. All subspecialties are represented in the hospital including open heart surgery. The NNPs manage the babies, attend high-risk deliveries, and provide staff service. They can also participate in outreach if they are interested. There are no residents in the unit. There is no transport responsibility. Available shifts include 10-, 12-, and 24-hour. MSN CANDIDATES ONLY. The salary is based upon NNP experience and a relocation allowance is included in the hospital benefits package. Since the hospital has extensive experience orienting new NNPs, THEY WILL HIRE NEW GRADUATES!!! To view our up-to-date job listings nationwide, please visit www.LinkousRecruiting.com and click on "Judy's Joblinks." Contact info: Kelly Linkous-Rushing Linkous & Associates 800.738.NNPS (6677) 480.945.0901 Fax Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 23 17:03:07 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 23 Jun 2009 17:03:07 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, NNP Position Message-ID: <200906240003.n5O03N0n024593@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Colorado - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-23-09 ================================================================== A hospital associated with a larger hospital system has a Level I nursery with 30-45 deliveries per month moving to Level II status. The hospital needs a very experienced NNP who can manage minimally ill infants and resuscitate and stabilize any babies under 36 weeks who need to be transported to another facility. The NNP will also provide in service and staff education for the nursing staff. Neonatologists will also be available to follow the babies. 24-hour shifts. Since this is a very quiet NICU setting (vents won't be added until there are at least 75 deliveries per month), the NNP will need to rotate at least 2 weeks every 3 months to an affiliated Level III to maintain necessary skill levels. MSN EXPERIENCED CANDIDATES WITH PRESCRIPTIVE AUTHORITY ONLY. Salary will be based upon all nursing experience; a complete benefits package with relocation allowance will be provided. Contact: Kelly Linkous-Rushing Linkous & Associates 800.738.NNPS (6677) 480.945.0901 Fax Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com To view our up-to-date job listings nationwide, please visit www.LinkousRecruiting.com and click on "Judy's Joblinks." -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 24 17:14:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2009 17:14:00 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200906250014.n5P0E5s8002395@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-24-09 ================================================================== We are seeking a full-time Nurse Practitioner for an active and growing orthopedic office located in Lake Success, NY. No Weekends. Salary based on experience. Please contact Nancy at 516-355-0111 or email resume to nf41664 at yahoo.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Jun 24 17:14:54 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 24 Jun 2009 17:14:54 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200906250014.n5P0EwQm002430@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-24-09 ================================================================== Are you looking for the perfect balance between work and play? Are you looking for that team- oriented, stress-free atmosphere? Well your wait is over! Brainerd Lakes Health is currently seeking a Nurse Practitioner to join our growing system. Available is an excellent opportunity at one of our rural clinics located in Hackensack Minnesota. Enjoy a 40 hour work week with NO Call and NO Weekends!!! We offer an excellent salary, sign-on bonus, relocation assistance, comprehensive benefits, and a flexible schedule to meet your needs. Must be licensed in the state of MN or the ability to get licensed, 2+ years experience in a primary care setting, ability to work with little to no supervision, and comfortable in a rural setting. If you have an interest please contact Ryan Berreth at ryan.berreth at brainerdclinic.com or 218-454-5800. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Jun 25 16:21:49 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2009 16:21:49 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200906252321.n5PNLqe2011589@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-25-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner: Full time/12hr/nights Nurse Practitioner needed at NYC location to care for ortho/neuro oncology patients. RN and Master's degree required, 3-5 years nursing experience required. Competitive salary, night differential and benefits. Please send resume to Nicola@spine-search.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Jun 25 16:22:38 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2009 16:22:38 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200906252322.n5PNMqdB011635@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-25-09 ================================================================== As part of the Cancer Treatment Centers of America family, Seattle Cancer Treatment and Wellness Center is a patient-focused integrative care facility dedicated to healing and hope for patients with cancer. We are currently seeking a Nurse Practitioner (ARNP) to join our team. We offer a competitive compensation and benefits package including: bonus opportunities; 401(k); medical, dental, vision, disability, life, cancer, long-term and critical care insurance; paid-time-off, vitamin/mineral supplement discounts, tuition reimbursement, commuter assistance and much more. Non-smoking and the ability to successfully pass a background check, assessment test and drug/alcohol test will be required. TO APPLY: Please send a cover letter and resume or CV to kimberlys at seattlecancerwellness.com. EOE: MFVHD -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 29 16:35:56 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2009 16:35:56 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200906292335.n5TNZtjP017214@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-29-09 ================================================================== Part-time NP position available on Upper west side of Manhattan. Flexible hours, ideally 12-16/week. Job includes urgent care visits, patient education, reviewing blood tests with patients. Experience necessary. Reply to Nprivenmd at yahoo.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 29 16:36:45 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2009 16:36:45 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, NP Position Message-ID: <200906292336.n5TNasCC017269@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Ohio - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-29-09 ================================================================== The Spirit of Community Care, The Strengths of a Great Employer... Community Health Partners, a faith-based preferred provider of healthcare for the people of Northern Ohio, seeks a detail-oriented professional to join one of our satellite locations. Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant Part-Time 28 hours/week Working independently with minimal supervision, you'll be responsible for total operations by providing immunizations, screenings, simply physicals, and non-emergency medical care. NP Qualifications: Must have a bachelor's degree from approved school of Nursing, current OH RN licensure, CPR certification, and two or three years' experience with patients of varying ages, illnesses, and economic backgrounds. NP certification is desired. PA Qualifications: Must have a two-year Physician and Surgeon Assistant Program accreditation, excellent communication and organizational skills, and familiarity with computers. Board certification is preferred. For more information or to apply online, please visit our career site at: www.communityhealthpartners.jobs You may also forward your resume to: Community Health Partners, Attn: Human Resources, 3700 Kolbe Road, Lorain, OH 44053; Fax: 440-960-4629. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 29 16:37:43 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2009 16:37:43 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200906292337.n5TNbqwu017322@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New Bern, North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-29-09 ================================================================== Qualifications/Job Description CCHC New Bern Cancer Care in New Bern, NC is looking for a Nurse Practitioner to join our team. 2+ years experience required. Experience in oncology is preferable. This individual must be comfortable working independently. Compensation package includes competitive salary and benefit package including medical, dental, life, disability, 401K and profit sharing. Human Resources, CCHC, P.O. Box 12248, New Bern, NC 28561, fax 252-514-2745, knoble@cchealthcare.com. =-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 29 16:38:22 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2009 16:38:22 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, WHCNP Position Message-ID: <200906292338.n5TNcUUk017370@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Illinois - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-29-09 ================================================================== Busy Ob/Gyn office in Lake County, IL seeking full/part time nurse practitioner (labor & delivery experience & Spanish speaking is preferred). Please contact Mrs. Workman at 847-336-8472 or 847-558-7870 for more information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 29 16:39:01 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2009 16:39:01 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NP Position Message-ID: <200906292339.n5TNdBfj017425@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-29-09 ================================================================== Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner Florida Hospital Heartland Division Sebring, Florida Caring & dedicated (FT) Family Nurse Practitioner needed immediately to assist with busy workload at well-established practice of 22 years. Medical, Malpractice Insurance & 401K. Very competitive salary. Interested candidates should contact Sheri Elwell at sheri.elwell at ahss.org or by phone at 863-402-5322. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 29 16:39:47 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2009 16:39:47 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, FNP Position Message-ID: <200906292339.n5TNdw9w017486@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-29-09 ================================================================== Rural Health Clinic - Family Nurse Practitioner (Greater St. Louis, Missouri Area) We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Certified Rural Health Clinic in the greater St. Louis area. Experienced candidates preferred, but new or recent graduates with meaningful RN background (Emergency Medicine / Family Practice) are welcome to apply. Standard clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:30am - 5:00pm and there is a physician on-site as well as three other tenured Nurse Practitioners. The provider would see an estimated 18-20 patients per day with full diagnostic capabilities including lab and X-Ray on-site. Generous compensation package including medical, dental, 401K, 4 weeks of vacation and 1 week paid CME at $2,000, and a full relocation package. This location qualifies for loan repayment through the NHSC. Great opportunity convenient to the St. Louis area. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Jun 29 16:40:46 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2009 16:40:46 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP/LT Position Message-ID: <200906292340.n5TNeqcv017629@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-29-09 ================================================================== Family Nurse Practitioner/ARNP Locum Tenens Maxim Healthcare Services is seeking a Family Practice ARNP for a 6 month locum tenens assignment in the Centralia/Chehalis area. The shifts are Mon-Fri 8am-5pm. Optimal candidates will have 2 years FP experience and current WA state license. Other opportunities available as well! Please contact Justin Franson at 866-857-6312 or SeattleMSS at maxhealth.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 30 17:02:29 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2009 17:02:29 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Massachusetts, NP Position Message-ID: <200907010002.n6102Z04022515@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Massachusetts - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-30-09 ================================================================== Nurse practitioner needed for busy ENT practice on CAPE COD. Practice is a growing single physician practice using EMR. Live where others dream of. Should have good language and keyboarding skills. Will train a sufficiently motivated novice in ENT. Salary and benefits commensurate with experience and training. Send Resume to drdmann at comcast.net. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 30 17:03:29 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2009 17:03:29 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oregon, FNP Position Message-ID: <200907010004.n6103n6n022588@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oregon - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-30-09 ================================================================== Family Nurse Practitioner - Family Practice - Western, Oregon We are seeking an experienced Oregon licensed Family Nurse Practitioner interested in joining a patient centered clinic that seeks to improve primary care delivery utilizing a team-based approach and actively engaging the patient in managing his or her care. The ideal candidate would have one year experience working independently and must have an active DEA and AANC/ACNP Certified. The clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:00am-5:00pm with no weekends or call responsibilities and a physician on-site. The estimated patient volume would be 25 patients per day. Salary range from $85,000 to $95,000 (D.O.E.) with a comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, vision, 401K and full relocation and sign-on bonus for the right candidate. Great opportunity in a desirable location Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Jun 30 17:05:16 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 30 Jun 2009 17:05:16 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oregon, FNP Position Message-ID: <200907010005.n6105Wlr022745@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oregon - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 06-30-09 ================================================================== Family Nurse Practitioner - Family Practice (Community Based Retail Clinic) - Western, Oregon We are seeking an experienced Family Nurse Practitioner for an urgent care setting in a retail clinic affiliated with an Integrated Delivery Network. The FNP will provide care assessment and treatment of both acute conditions as well as screening and wellness exams to meet community need and accessibility. Estimated patient volume ranges from 20-25 patients per day and there is a physician on-site. Standard clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:00am-5:00pm with no weekends or call. The ideal candidate would have two years experience working in a retail clinic setting, although new/recent graduates would be considered with an Oregon license and AANC/ACNP Certified. Salary range from $80,000-95,000 (D.O.E) full benefits package including medical, dental, vision, 401K, full relocation and sign-on bonus for the right candidate. Great opportunity in a desirable location so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: