From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 4 13:07:38 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 04 May 2009 13:07:38 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Michigan, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200905042007.n44K7bLK027111@sunrae.nurse.net> REVISED AD - STATE IS NOT OHIO AS ORIGINALLY SENT ON 4/30/09 ================================================================ Bay City, Michigan - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 04-30-09 ================================================================ The Nurse Practitioner, practicing under the supervision of an approved physician, is responsible for the development, coordination, implementation, and management of psychiatric and medical (as they pertain to psychiatric) services of consumers receiving medication within any service delivery area. Typical Duties: 1 Provides psychiatric screening, assessment and diagnosis of psychiatric conditions (psychiatric evaluation), with supervising physician's review. 2 Reviews, prescribes, dispenses, and administers medication (including psychotropic injections) using least restrictive medication treatment modalities. 3 Assesses possibility of co-existing medical conditions, orders and monitors medical consultation, oversees referrals and coordination of physical health needs. 4 Provides and monitors the development, coordination, and implementation of psychiatric services identified in person-centered treatment plans. 5 Participates in the development, implementation and monitoring of treatment plans and discharges from services. 6 Prescribes and interprets labs; conducts, screens, and interprets A.I.M.S. testing; orders and monitors other types of services. 7 Provides crisis intervention, recommends inpatient and residential settings as needed. 8 Conducts training/educational programs to consumers and staff in use, purpose, benefits, and risk of prescribed medication. 9 Monitors medication side effects, drug interactions, and allergic reactions. 10 Assesses, monitors, and coordinates health and safety needs of consumer. 11 Provides liaison for with community physicians, hospital staff, and other professionals and agencies with regard to psychiatric services. 12 Provides accurate and timely documentation of all pertinent records. 13 Provides team consultation, support, and education. 14 Participates in utilization review of charts as requested. 15 Provides input to Management Team, as requested, on review of such areas as utilization review, risk management, sentinel events and environment of care. 16 Promotes staff, consumer, family and community understanding and education of mental health issues. Contact: Brooke MacDonald 888-651-8367 x4787 brooke at psychtemps.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 4 17:00:15 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 04 May 2009 17:00:15 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Positions Message-ID: <200905050000.n4500OH8007086@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 05-04-09 ================================================================ Nurse Practitioners We invite you to explore a career with Mayo Clinic in Rochester, Minnesota. At Mayo, you will experience a supportive practice environment at one of the world's leading health care institutions. As a valued member of an outstanding team, you will work in a collaborative role with multi-disciplinary health care colleagues. Mayo Clinic offers a competitive salary and comprehensive benefits package including medical/dental/vision coverage, generous continuing education opportunities, on-site fitness centers, back-up child care, and a variety of other work/life programs. We also offer interview expense reimbursement and relocation benefits. Employment opportunities for Nurse Practitioners are available in multiple specialties. To apply or learn more about opportunities at Mayo Clinic, please visit http://www.mayo-clinic-jobs.com or send your resume to NP-PAcareers at mayo.edu. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 4 17:01:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 04 May 2009 17:01:00 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200905050001.n45019oV007129@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-04-09 ================================================================ St. Cloud Hospital, the largest health care facility in the region, is a 489-bed regional referral hospital one hour northwest of the Twin Cities. Our exceptional care has earned several recognitions: Thomson Reuters Top 100 Hospital & Top 100 Heart Hospital; Magnet Award for Excellence in Nursing, and U.S. News and World Report "America's Best Hospitals." Our Mid-Minnesota Family Medicine Center is seeking a Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant to work full-time, day hours at our clinic location. This is a great opportunity to work in a family medicine clinic associated with a family medicine residency program. Our mission is to provide primary care treatment, prevention, and education to all patients, including those who are underserved or underinsured, while training competent and caring family physicians to practice in rural communities. New Grad candidates welcomed to apply. As the largest health care facility in the region, St. Cloud Hospital offers a full spectrum of inpatient and outpatient services. From state-of-the-art care for heart disease and cancer to preventive health screenings and behavioral health counseling we have the technology and skilled professionals to meet the needs of the region. Enjoy a progressive culture, competitive pay, exceptional benefits and significant career growth opportunities. Experience real quality of life with top schools, four vibrant seasons, and a Central Minnesota community that feels like family. For more information about our hospital or to learn more about the position, please visit www.centracare.com or send your resume to kimeb at centrcare.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 4 17:01:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 04 May 2009 17:01:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200905050001.n4501ea1007152@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-04-09 ================================================================ An experienced NP is needed for a Palliative Care position in the Twin Cities. This inpatient facility is looking for a compassionate provider that can display the ability to work well both independently and collaboratively as a team. The right provider will be patient focused and dedicated. This stable employer is offering a full daytime M ? F opportunity that includes no call, great benefits , and an exceptional salary range! 3 ? 5 yrs experience required. Please Contact: Stephanie at 651-439-8484 or 877-439-8484 or you can email Stephanie@onlineaps.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 4 17:02:10 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 04 May 2009 17:02:10 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Montana, NP Position Message-ID: <200905050002.n4502J58007211@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Montana - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-04-09 ================================================================ $5,000 Sign-On Bonus! Family Practice and Emergency Medicine Nurse Practitioner - Central Montana! We are seeking a FNP interested in working in a family practice clinic setting with ER call responsibilities. There are currently 2 MDs and 2 FNPs and the FNP would work 3 days per week in the clinic and take ER call (1:4). The clinic administrator would consider a recent graduate with strong ER skills that understands how to be a team leader and function as a true provider in an autonomous setting with physician back-up readily available. The base salary is $85-90K D.O.E. with full benefits including Medical, Dental, 401K and CME with CME allowance. Three weeks of vacation, 1 week paid CME. Full relocation package and Sign-On Bonus. Beautiful small town with good schools and amenities! Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-521 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 4 17:02:46 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 04 May 2009 17:02:46 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oklahoma, FNP Position Message-ID: <200905050002.n4502sGv007269@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Oklahoma - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-04-09 ================================================================ $3,000 Sign-On Bonus and Loan Repayment! Family Nurse Practitioner (Rural Health Clinic) We are seeking an Oklahoma licensed Family Nurse Practitioner (Needs to have active DEA and OBNDD #s) interested in a Rural Health Clinic in Oklahoma. The FNP will work independently but there is a physician available via back-up call. Anticipated patient volume would be 15-20 per day and there is an MA/LPN on staff as well. Salary range of $80-90K (D.O.E.), full benefits package including medical, dental, 401K and vision. Loan repayment of $25,000 per year of service (minimum commitment of 2 years). Great opportunity and location so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 4 17:03:13 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 04 May 2009 17:03:13 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, NP Position Message-ID: <200905050003.n4503L61007301@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Illinois - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-04-09 ================================================================ A great temporary assignment is available for a FNP or ANP to work a in Illinois' big city June 4th through the 12th. Work in an Adult Primary Care facility including GYN services while enjoying fantastic scenery of Lake Michigan, Cub games, and fine dining. This is a Monday through Friday 9-5 opportunity. Qualified providers will have experience, and will see around fifteen patients per day independently. Hourly wage ranging from 47 to 51 dollars an hour depending on experience. Apply online at advancedpracticesolutions.com or contact Kristy at Kristy@onlineaps.com or toll free 877-439-8484. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 5 16:53:47 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 05 May 2009 16:53:47 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New Hampshire, NP Position Message-ID: <200905052353.n45Nrr0v013781@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ New Hampshire - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-05-09 ================================================================ Lamprey Health Care, a leading non-profit organization in southern New Hampshire is seeking experienced and highly qualified ARNP or PA to join our family practice clinic. A full-time position or ? time position is available at our Raymond location. The Nurse Practitioner or Physician?s Assistant will work in direct collaboration with physicians and other health care team members. Responsibilities include providing comprehensive health care services to patients of all ages. Master?s degree and valid RN and NP or PA license required. Lamprey Health Care offers a competitive benefit and compensation package. Interested applicants should send CV via e-mail to: careers at lampreyhealth.org or via Fax: 603-292-7224. Lamprey Health Care, Attn: Human Resources, 205 South Main Street, Newmarket, NH 03857. Lamprey Health Care is an Equal Opportunity Employer. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 5 16:54:43 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 05 May 2009 16:54:43 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arizona, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905052354.n45Nsw9q013828@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Arizona - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-05-09 ================================================================ WOULD YOU LIKE TO MOVE INTO ARIZONA'S WARM CLIMATE? Multiple opportunities are available for full-time NNPs. A well established Neonatology Group in a major metropolitan area provides patient management and delivery room coverage in multiple Level II and III NICU settings. There is also opportunity to provide delivery room coverage only. 24-hour shifts available. Great situation for a new graduates as they have provided orientation for many new grads. The group offers a full benefits package. Salary is based upon experience. For additional information, or to submit your resume, please contact: Kelly Linkous-Rushing Linkous & Associates 800.738.NNPS (6677) 480.945.0433 Local 480.945.0901 Fax Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com www.LinkousRecruiting.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 5 16:55:23 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 05 May 2009 16:55:23 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] DC, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905052355.n45Ntc39013907@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Washington, D.C. - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-05-09 ================================================================ A prominent teaching hospital with a 40-bed level III NICU in Washington, DC is in need of additional full-time NNPs for their well established NNP group. This hospital has a HUGE CARDIAC PROGRAM and NNPs go through the ECMO training program. 12-hour rotating day/night shifts. No transport responsibility. Position under the Department of Medicine. EXCELLENT SALARY! WILL TRAIN NEW GRADUATES in a formal orientation program which lasts 3-4 months. Educational allowance and relocation allowance provided. For additional information, or to submit your resume, please contact: Kelly Linkous-Rushing Linkous & Associates 800.738.NNPS (6677) 480.945.0433 Local 480.945.0901 Fax Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com www.LinkousRecruiting.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 5 16:56:14 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 05 May 2009 16:56:14 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905052356.n45NuTOu013983@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Missouri -Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-05-09 ================================================================ A children's hospital that was recently awarded "Magnet Status" as one of the Top 10 Children's Hospitals in the U.S. is in need of additional full-time NNPs due to expansion. The 46-bed Level III NICU has 8 Neonatologists and19 NNPs on staff. ECMO, NO and High frequency vents. The NNPs rotate to several Level II NICUs as well as working in the Level III. This creates the opportunity for great diversity in the patient population. No transport responsibility. Flexible schedule. Very competitive salary. Will consider new NNP graduates. For additional information, or to submit your resume, please contact: Kelly Linkous-Rushing Linkous & Associates 800.738.NNPS (6677) 480.945.0433 Local 480.945.0901 Fax Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com www.LinkousRecruiting.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 5 16:57:02 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 05 May 2009 16:57:02 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200905052357.n45NvGNt014035@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-05-09 ================================================================ Women's Health Nurse Practitioner Gynecology only practice of 2MD's & 2NP's looking for WHNP or FNP for busy referral practice. Must have a minimum of 3-5 years experience in women's healthcare. Our 12,000 square foot office is equipped with bone densitometry, ultrasonography, urodynamics and procedure rooms for office based SIS, incontinence testing and endometrial ablation procedures. We have recently incorporated laser and aesthetic skin care services as well. Compensation includes: competitive salary with bonus potential, PTO & paid holidays; 401K w/ company match and profit sharing. Other benefits include; liability coverage, health, dental, CME and licensure allowances. This waterfront community is among the most rapidly growing in the country yet still affords a relaxing lifestyle with easy access to larger metropolitan areas. Please send resume & references to: Azalea Gynecology Craig Allard, Practice Manager admin at azaleagyn.com 910-452-3666 x103 Fax 910-452-1227 www.azaleagyn.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 5 16:57:48 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 05 May 2009 16:57:48 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arkansas, FNP Position Message-ID: <200905052358.n45Nw2hK014094@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================ Arkansas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-05-09 ================================================================ Rural Health Clinic Family Nurse Practitioner - Southern Arkansas We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Rural Health Clinic in Southern Arkansas. The clinic hours can be configured as working 5X8 hour shifts or 4X10 hour shifts depending on the needs of the provider. No weekends or call responsibilities. Estimated patient volume would be 20 per day and there would be a family practice physician available via back-up call and he would also rotate through the clinic once per week. The NP must be able to function autonomously with no supervision. Starting salary is $80-85K D.O.E. and full benefits package including medical, dental 401K. 3 weeks of vacation, 1 week CME with a $2,500 CME allowance. Site qualifies for Loan Repayment! Beautiful area with affordable housing and an abundance of out door activities and amenities. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 7 16:53:11 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 07 May 2009 16:53:11 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New Hampshire, NP Position Message-ID: <200905072353.n47NrOHx017501@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New Hampshire - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-07-09 ================================================================== Endocrinology NP Solo MD seeks a full time NP to join this busy Adult practice. Experience treating and managing Diabetes patients is required. Certification as a Diabetes Educator preferred. Mon-Fri, no weekends or on-call! Situated in scenic southwestern NH in a picturesque college town surrounded by lakes and mountains. Competitive salary and benefits. Call Beth Tyle at 800-550-4322, ext. 207 or email: btyle at enidchesterfield.com for more information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 7 16:54:03 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 07 May 2009 16:54:03 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oregon, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200905072354.n47NsGwF017559@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oregon - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-07-09 ================================================================== Mental Health Nurse Practitioner - Western Oregon We are seeking a Mental Health Nurse Practitioner for an out-patient clinic setting in Western Oregon. Standard clinic hours are Mon-Fri working 4X10 hour shifts. The estimated patient volume in the clinic would be 25 per day (Medication Management and Therapy). There would be a diverse patient population ranging from children to geriatrics. Excellent compensation at 100-110K+ (D.O.E) and full benefits package including medical, dental, 401K with match. Full relocation package and sign-on bonus! Great location so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 7 16:54:43 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 07 May 2009 16:54:43 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200905072355.n47NsxbO017601@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-07-09 ================================================================== Independent Practice Opportunity located at the hub of the Tri-Cities, Washington. Busy psychiatric practice including office building, all equipment, and patient files. Practice will accommodate two psychiatric practitioners. Seller willing to help with the transition of patients to new practitioners. Serious inquiries only. Call 509-539-3112. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 11 16:43:49 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 11 May 2009 16:43:49 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NP Position Message-ID: <200905112343.n4BNhvXC010608@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-11-09 ================================================================== Mariners Hospital understands that in order to provide our community with world-class healthcare, we need the brightest minds working in our facilities. Our careers are enhanced by the close relationships of our clinical specialists, nurses, physicians and management. This unity defines our success ? we are proud to have been recognized seven times as one of Fortune Magazine?s Top 100 Companies to Work for as part of Baptist Health. We are looking for Great People to join us as: Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner Full-Time Mariners Hospital ? Tavernier, FL Full-time opportunity is available for an ARNP with a Master of Science degree in Nursing to work in our Employee Health Office. Must have a Florida Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner license and an American Nurses Credentialing Center (ANCC) certification in a specialty area. Requires 5 years of ARNP experience in an acute care setting, such as ED, ICU, Urgent Care Center, etc. The hours of the position are flexible, Monday through Friday, predominantly day shift. Get yourself to a Great Place today. Please submit resume to MelissaLK at baptisthealth.net. www.greatplacegreatpeople.com EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 15:42:35 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 15:42:35 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200905122242.n4CMgfPN009690@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== CentraCare Clinic ? River Campus is actively recruiting an Internal Medicine Advance Practice Provider. This candidate will provide direct patient care in the clinic setting and follow up care for patients with a variety of injuries and illnesses, including stable chronic illnesses. The Nurse Practitioner functions under the supervision and authority of a physician mentor. CentraCare Clinic is a physician-led, multi-specialty group with more than 225 providers. Our team of health care professionals provides primary care and specialty care in more than 25 specialties. Visit www.centracare.com to apply or for more information. CentraCare Clinic Attn: Ann Moilanen 1200 6th Ave N St. Cloud, MN 56303 MoilanenA at centracare.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 15:43:07 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 15:43:07 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Idaho, NP Position Message-ID: <200905122243.n4CMhNwp009729@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Pocatello, Idaho - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== Family Clinic / Urgent Care at Walmart. Openings available for both full time and part time NPs. No major holidays. Flexible schedules. Positions start in June. Contact Jennie Rawlings at jrawlings@ida.net or by cell phone at 208-221-7001 to forward resumes or for information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 15:50:38 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 15:50:38 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200905122250.n4CMoopE010079@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Yakima, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== We are looking for an experienced NP to join our team of providers staffing a busy Emergency Department. Starting $50-70/hour. Contact Mark at mklivingston at charter.net for further information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:50:23 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:50:23 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122350.n4CNoTv0012593@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== North Carolina - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (926) Experienced NNPs needed. Newer unit (2005). University/teaching hospitals. Mostly clinical role. Self scheduling shifts. For more information please contact Eric Shiffman at (888) 667-5627 (NNP-JOBS), or simply fax us your resume to our toll free number: (888) 736-3228 (SEND-A-CV). You may also email us your CV as an attachment to: Eric at ensearch.com. Nationwide Traveling NNP positions also available! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:51:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:51:00 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122351.n4CNpIDk012633@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (1070) New grads welcome. Fast paced Children's hospital and affiliate Level III/IIs. No transport. Excellent wage. For more information please contact Eric Shiffman at (888) 667-5627 (NNP-JOBS), or simply fax us your resume to our toll free number: (888) 736-3228 (SEND-A-CV). You may also email us your CV as an attachment to: Eric at ensearch.com. Nationwide Traveling NNP positions also available! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:51:32 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:51:32 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Maryland, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122351.n4CNpnst012674@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Maryland - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP 989 Join an established team in this 30+ Level III teaching hospital. Full spectrum of surgeries and procedures including ECMO/Nitric Oxide, HFY and transport. Solid orientation in place for the new grad. City wise: One of the top 10 destinations in the world as named by Frommer's, the world's leading travel guide publisher. For more information please contact Eric Shiffman at 888-667-5627 or email Eric at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:52:10 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:52:10 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122352.n4CNqRmt012715@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP or PA (1202) A top 100 hospital seeks additional NNPs and/or PAs for their ever growing and brand new children's hospital. Housed within a teaching/university facility, the NICU has the advantage of other pediatric subspecialties such as pulmonologists, ophthalmologists, neurologists, surgeons and radiologists. Excellent wage and no state income tax! With over 100K in population, it's just enough to make it feel like a city with a "hometown" feel. For more information please contact Eric Shiffman at 888-667-5627 (NNP-JOBS), or simply fax us your resume to our toll free number: 888-736-3228 (SEND-A-CV). You may also email us your CV as an attachment to: Eric at ensearch.com. Nationwide Traveling NNP positions also available! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:52:46 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:52:46 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arizona, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122353.n4CNr2I9012764@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Arizona - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (1026) Join a team of 20+ NNPs in a 60+ bed combo NICU. Other than ECMO and Cardiac Surgeries, all typical procedures are done in house. Take 22 weekers & attend HRDs (most deliveries in the state). New and soon-to-be graduate students welcome. Solid orientation already in place! Contact ERIC SHIFFMAN with ENSEARCH (888.667.5627) or email eric at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:53:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:53:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] DC, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122353.n4CNrlZe012840@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== District of Columbia - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (944) 40 bed LIII NICU (Surgeries, ECMO and cardiac babies; no deliveries); no Transport requirement and shifts are mainly 12 hr Days. To apply for this position, or for additional information, please contact Tim Mattis at 888-667-5627 (NNP JOBS). Alternately, you may fax your CV to 888-736-3228 (SEND-A-CV), or e-mail Tim at tim at ensearch.com. Relocation information, including cost of living comparisons and crime statistics for various locations, are available through our web site. Check it out! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:54:15 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:54:15 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] DC, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122354.n4CNsUXj012886@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== District of Columbia - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (993) ENSEARCH has a client in our Nation's Capital with a rare opening for an NNP. Be part of a team with a very low turnover and a great working environment. NNPs reports to Medicine, providing coverage to 20+ bed LIII; Surgeries (no hearts), ECMO, Nitric. Attend deliveries, occasional Transport. 12-hour shifts; shared Night and Weekends. Requirements: Experienced NNPs preferred 2+ years LIII experience Contact Tim Mattis at (888) 667-5627 (NNP JOBS) or submit CV via fax: (888) 736-3228 (SEND-A-CV), or e-mail: tim at ensearch.com. Relocation information available through our website (www.ensearch.com). ENSEARCH also does Locum Tenens Recruitment! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:55:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:55:00 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Connecticut, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122355.n4CNtGBT012981@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Connecticut - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP or "NNP Coordinator" (928) ENSEARCH has a client Hospital located in beautiful New England who has an opening for an NNP as well as an NNP Coordinator. NNP Team provides coverage to 40+ NICU beds, patients range from extreme preemies to vast array of surgical kids. Varied shift configurations. Requirements: Experienced NNPs only! 2+ years LIII experience NCC Certification "required" prior to interview Contact Tim Mattis at (888) 667-5627 (NNP JOBS) or submit CV via fax: (888) 736-3228 (SEND-A-CV), or e-mail: tim at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:55:41 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:55:41 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122355.n4CNtvrY013030@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (956) ENSEARCH has a client in sunny northern Florida with NNP Team providing coverage to several LII/LIII facilities. Variable shifts: 8s, 16s, and 24s Requirements: Experienced NNPs preferred Minimum of 2+ years experience in a LIII setting For additional information, please contact Tim Mattis at (888) 667-5627 (NNP JOBS). Alternately, you may fax your CV to 888-736-3228 (SEND-A-CV), or e-mail Tim at tim at ensearch.com. Relocation information, including cost of living comparisons and crime statistics for various locations, are available through our web site (www.ensearch.com). ENSEARCH also does Locum Tenens Recruitment check it out! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:56:22 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:56:22 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122356.n4CNud72013086@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Illinois - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (942) Provide coverage to 35 bed LIII NICU (including ECMO and high risk deliveries) plus 10 bed Intermediate Unit and 6 bed LII. Flexible self-scheduling (12s, 16s, or 24s) and 36-hour work week. Prefer experienced NNPs but willing to train new grads with strong LIII experience. To apply for this position, or for additional information, please contact Tim Mattis at 888-667-5627 (NNP JOBS). Alternately, you may fax your CV to 888-736-3228 (SEND-A-CV), or e-mail Tim at tim at ensearch.com. Relocation information, including cost of living comparisons and crime statistics for various locations, are available through our web site. Check it out! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:56:51 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:56:51 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Indiana, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122357.n4CNv7od013140@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Indiana - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (958) Welcome to a role of endless options in the city that equals it Wonderful opportunity for the newer graduate or the practitioner seeking a big time role in a small town atmosphere. Contact ERIC SHIFFMAN with ENSEARCH (888.667.5627) or email eric at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:57:34 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:57:34 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Tennessee, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122357.n4CNvoc3013185@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Tennessee - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (1066) Due to expansion, our client is in need of NNPs to staff 60 bed LIII NICU. Shifts: 12s, with 2 NNPs on duty Busy delivery service No Transport Teaching Facility To find out more about this opportunity please contact Tim J. Mattis at 888-667-5627 (NNP JOBS) or fax your resume to our toll free number: 888-736-3228 (SEND-A-CV), or e-mail Tim at tim at ensearch.com. Nationwide Traveling NNP positions also available! Relocation information including cost of living comparisons and crime statistics for various locations are available through our web site (www.ensearch.com). Check it out! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:58:10 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:58:10 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122358.n4CNwQQm013246@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Ohio - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP Opportunity to join a growing unit at this designated Magnet hospital, working as part of a team at a University based tertiary hospital, dedicated to delivering the best quality care possible. At this newly expanded, 49-bed, LIII NICU you will be attending deliveries and working with Physicians, Residence, Interns, RNs, and 2 other NNPs (once unit is fully staffed). This hospital has consistently been named one of America's best hospitals and its doctors consistently ranked in the nationally acclaimed directory of "Best Doctors in America". New Grads welcome, with 2+ Years NICU Experience. Contact Tim Mattis at (888) 667-5627 (NNP JOBS), tim at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:58:45 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:58:45 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122359.n4CNx12q013314@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (1268) Our client has a busy, LIII NICU, and is seeking experienced NNP's, who are committed to quality care and want to make a difference. Shifts are 24's, the pay is great, and the cost of living is good. Be a part of a growing, solid team that needs your skills. Position Requirements Include: * NCC and Texas licensure (RN & NP) are required! * At least 2-3 years experience as an NNP within a high acuity LIII setting. Please contact Tim Scally at 888-667-5627 (NNP JOBS) or e-mail Tim at tscally at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 16:59:20 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 16:59:20 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905122359.n4CNxaem013348@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (1075) Join this team and enjoy great year-round California living in a rural setting, where cost of living is comparable to other states. NNP's provide 24 X 7 X 365 coverage in this 88 bed, Level Ill unit working 12's, either straight days or nights. Compensation is very good for this area. Requirements: * Our client prefers experienced NNP's, but is open to new grads with the "right stuff". * Must have, or be able to obtain California licensure and furnishing number. Please contact Tim Scally at 888-667-5627 (NNP JOBS) or e-mail Tim at tscally at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 12 17:00:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 12 May 2009 17:00:00 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alabama, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905130000.n4D00Fkp013458@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Alabama - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-12-09 ================================================================== NNP (1264) Provide coverage in a 23-bed, LIII NICU, managing 8 to 12 patients. People like working here, as evidenced by a long tenured current staff. Extremely competitive salary. Your income will stretch very far in this moderate cost-of-living location. Shift configuration is a mix of 24 hour and 12 hour, self scheduled. Position Requirements include: MSN, NCC New Grads are welcome!! APPLY NOW !!! To apply for these positions, or for additional information, please contact Tim Scally at 888-667-5627 (NNP JOBS). Alternately, you may e-mail Tim at tscally at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed May 13 16:53:54 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 13 May 2009 16:53:54 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Positions Message-ID: <200905132354.n4DNs8VX015901@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 05-13-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioners Make HealthEast? your first choice. Take a look at new opportunities and a chance to work with the best. You?ve heard of HealthEast Care System. Through our award-winning clinics and hospitals, we are considered one of the finest workplaces in the entire state. As the employer of choice for 7,000+ health care professionals, we have been: * Recognized as one of the "Best Places to Work in Minnesota" by the Minneapolis/St. Paul Business Journal. * Named one of the Top 100 "Best Places to Work in Healthcare" by Modern Healthcare magazine. HealthEast offers excellent health care at our 16 clinics and four area hospitals. We are committed to recruiting and retaining "top-notch" Nurse Practitioners who want to make a difference in the lives of patients and can support our goal to be the benchmark for quality in the Twin Cities by 2010. Our commitment to your professional growth is ongoing and we offer the opportunity for meaningful challenging assignments in the following specialties: Acute Care Hospitalist Behavioral Health-Inpatient/Outpatient Cancer Care Emergency Care Family Medicine Internal Medicine Kidney Stone Care Palliative Care If you seek an environment that offers you autonomy, a wide range of clinical experiences and room to grow, make this your year to join HealthEast ? where only the best awaits you. HealthEast offers competitive compensation and benefits, a healthy work/life balance and excellent educational opportunities including loan repayment. For additional information, contact our RN Placement Coordinator, email: RNPC at healtheast.org, phone: 651-326-5269, or apply online at www.healtheast.org. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed May 13 16:54:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 13 May 2009 16:54:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, PNP Position Message-ID: <200905132354.n4DNsj1w015926@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-13-09 ================================================================== Pediatric Nurse Practitioner in Northern Virginia We love our Pediatric & Adolescent patients, but we need help! The Pediatric Group, P.C. (TPG) is an independent physician group with entirely office-based practice & four locations serving Northern Virginia. We are seeking a Pediatric Nurse Practitioner to work with our 10 physicians and four CPNPs. No nights or evenings required. Prefer full-time but will consider part-time (Min. 3 days a week). Seeking to fill position as soon as possible. Locals only, please. At TPG, you will be treated as a colleague. We offer competitive pay and benefits, pleasant work settings/atmosphere and a supportive, quality team of co-workers. Key requirements are: - CPNP certification and current, unrestricted VA license. - A genuine interest in working with/caring for children & adolescents. - Demonstration and application of strong clinical skills & judgment. - Ability to communicate clearly, orally and in writing. Multi-lingual ability an advantage. - Strong customer relations abilities (children & parents) - Positive attitude, flexibility and willingness to work as part of a team. For consideration, please send cover letter and resume to The Pediatric Group, P.C., 7015C Manchester Blvd., Alexandria, VA 22310, or fax the information to 703-972-9167. Or e-mail to Mgrader at aol.com. Please put "Nurse Practitioner" in the subject line. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed May 13 16:54:52 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 13 May 2009 16:54:52 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, FNP Position Message-ID: <200905132355.n4DNt8c9015985@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-13-09 ================================================================== ARNP needed for congenial Northern Calif. Family Practice. Beautiful town near Cal State Chico. Doctor is Board Certified Family Physician with 36 years experience, & pleasant, w/ loyal patients. Wages & benefits at upper end for experienced NP. Please call or send resume to Dr. Larry Miller, 6585 Clark Rd., Suite 440, Paradise, CA 95969; 530-877-4465; or email to trptdoc1 at aol.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 14 13:16:10 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 14 May 2009 13:16:10 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <200905142016.n4EKGDNT007024@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 04-23-09 ================================================================== ***E-mail address revised*** Nurse Practitioner Full-time Texas Mineral Wells Walk in patients only. Doctor in clinic 8 hours Monday-Thursday. Work days vary. Must work every other weekend. Clinic open 9 a.m. to 7 p.m. NP's work four 10 hour shifts M-F. Weekend hours 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. Days off during week when working weekends. Includes bonus and benefits. 1-2 yrs experience. Send CV to Elizabeth Oldham - eoldham at montestaffing.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 14 17:18:46 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 14 May 2009 17:18:46 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginai, NP Position Message-ID: <200905150018.n4F0IxU6017810@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-14-09 ================================================================== Northern Virginia: Outstanding opportunity for full-time experienced NP to join very busy GI practice with 2 physicians and one PA in the Annandale/Arlington, VA area. Excellent benefits, salary negotiable. Please e-mail CV to ofcmgr17 at gmail.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 14 17:19:53 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 14 May 2009 17:19:53 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200905150020.n4F0K4Im017885@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-14-09 ================================================================== Emergency Medicine (Fast Track) Family Nurse Practitioner- Mid-Size North Carolina We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Fast Track / ER setting affiliated with a small general acute care hospital. The FNP will be working 3X12 hour shifts (11:00am-11:00pm) with on-site physician supervision. A North Carolina license is preferred as well as previous ER experience. Salary range is negotiable but starting at $45-$55+ per hour (D.O.E.) per hour with benefits. Relocation package and Sign-On Bonus negotiable for the right candidate. Great location with abundant out door recreational opportunities, affordable housing and many amenities. Come join their team today. Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 14 17:20:35 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 14 May 2009 17:20:35 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, NP Position Message-ID: <200905150020.n4F0Kl6M017994@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-14-09 ================================================================== Family Nurse Practitioner (Women's Health) Central Missouri We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to provide general family care to a predominantly female clientele (pediatrics to geriatrics). The standard clinic hours are Mon-Fri (8:30am-5:00pm) no weekends or call responsibilities. The estimated patient volume would be approximately 25 per day. The provider can a base salary of $80,000 to $90,000 (D.O.E.), 4 Weeks of PTO, CME and CME allowance of $1,500. Relocation package and Sign-On Bonus negotiable for the right candidate. Great location with excellent schools, affordable housing and many amenities. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon May 18 16:42:55 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 18 May 2009 16:42:55 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alaska, NP Position Message-ID: <200905182342.n4INgsPN019775@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Alaska - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-18-09 ================================================================== Fulltime experienced FNP needed to provide across the lifespan including prenatal care services for a private non-profit community health center in Fairbanks, Alaska. Salary: $100,000 with patient access requirements. Excellent benefits including full malpractice, moving allowance, 45 total paid days off, and loan repayment potential. Please contact Amy Baldwin: amy.baldwin at inhc.org or 907-455-4567, ext. 1561. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 19 15:26:30 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 19 May 2009 15:26:30 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200905192226.n4JMQi0i020019@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Ferndale, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-19-09 ================================================================== Interfaith Community Health Center seeks a FT Family ARNP to provide primary & preventive health care services in our Ferndale clinic. Please view complete job desc and app process at www.interfaithchc.org. ICHC is a nonprofit organization providing health care to everyone regardless of their ability to pay. Feel good about helping us meet our mission of providing health care to everyone! -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 19 15:26:40 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 19 May 2009 15:26:40 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200905192226.n4JMQkRH020021@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-19-09 ================================================================== Opportunity in Wenatchee, WA! Columbia Valley Community Health (CVCH), a dynamic progressive community health center in the foothills of the Cascade Mountains of Washington State. CVCH is JCAHO accredited facility. CVCH has a behavioral health unit serving the underserved in Chelan and Douglas Counties, providing Medicaid, Medicare and subsidized services. This Psychiatric ARNP will provide direct adult patient care, initial psychiatric evaluation and ongoing medication management to 4 locations in Wenatchee. This position will also serve as supervisor to the RN's and MA's on the Behavioral Health psychiatric services team, approximately 4 individuals. Excellent benefits, competitive wages. The Wenatchee Valley is known for its wonderful climate, breathtaking scenery, and central location. With over 300 days of sunshine and four distinct seasons, our sports and recreational venues are abundant. Send CV to: Sylvia Martinez, Human Resources, CVCH, 600 Orondo Avenue, Suite 1, Wenatchee, WA 98801 or email: smartinez at cvch.org. Phone: 509-664-3587. Website: www.cvch.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:34:52 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:34:52 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, FNP Position Message-ID: <200905262334.n4QNYwjX018326@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 00-00-09 ================================================================== A Certified Rural Health Clinic in Poplar Bluff, MO is seeking a full-time family nurse practitioner. Hours M-F 9-5. Excellent Salary w/ all benefits, including paid liability ins, retention/sign-on bonus, moving expenses. Self-motivated professional who can work independently from physician. Contact jmartin at thehomeswithheart.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:35:35 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:35:35 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200905262335.n4QNZpg1018386@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== Due to the growing need for Pain Management in our area, we are expanding our clinic. We are a small clinic but regard our staff members as family. We currently have a full time immediate opening for an ARNP or PA to join our team located in the Puget Sound region of the beautiful Northwest. The right candidate should have an interest in Interventional Pain Management. We are willing to train the right candidate. Our office has "state of the art" equipment and on site surgery suite. We offer a highly competitive compensation and benefit package. Fax letter of interest and CV to 253-983-0066, email FarstadB at aol.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:36:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:36:39 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200905262336.n4QNatAt018453@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== ARNP GI Clinic, group Health, Bellevue, WA Join our expanding GI clinic and procedures area. You will experience using your ARNP skills to the highest level as you consult and refer patients for appropriate treatment. You will be working with a team of healthcare professionals who are dedicated to the Group Health mission of providing excellent and affordable healthcare. Responsibilities include: Provide Advanced Nursing care to patients referred for Gastroenterology related issues. Participate in patient assessment and the formulation, implementation and monitoring of the medical treatment and care plan. The ARNP is an integral member of the GI department and healthcare team and has authority to admit or refer patients, prescribe medications and treatments and order tests. If you have strong ARNP and/or RN experience with patients with GI issues, please apply at www.ghc.org (refer to job 090643). Call Becky Petersen, 206-448-6079 for any additional information. Group Health is an Equal Opportunity Employer committed to a diverse and inclusive work force. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:37:22 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:37:22 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200905262337.n4QNbcx5018497@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== Mark Reed Health Care District Family Nurse Practitioner Position Immediate Opening/Full-time (Option for part time) Seeking a family nurse practitioner with DEA licensure who is excited to be a part of a dynamic and growing team. We are a critical access hospital/rural health care clinic, providing exceptional care to the population of East Grays Harbor County. Come join an environment of energetic, collegial partners where your autonomy and ability to practice independently is appreciated. Benefits and pay structure to be determined based on experience. Must have Washington state license and willingness to work some Saturdays. Bilingual (English/Spanish) skills a plus. Submit resume to Mindy Portschy, Human Resources Mgr. at mindyp at markreed.org or fax 360-495-4540. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:39:40 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:39:40 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kentucky, NP Position Message-ID: <200905262339.n4QNdvEd018641@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kentucky - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== Pulmonary Medicine Nurse Practitioner - Central Kentucky We are seeking a Nurse Practitioner (Kentucky License Preferred) to join a very busy Pulmonologist in an in-patient hospital based setting. The provider will be working with the physician on managing approximately 20 patients in-house. The candidate should have an ICU/CCU background and good in-patient management skills. The Nurse Practitioner would be an employee of the hospital and have a generous salary of $80-90K (D.O.E.), comprehensive Medical, Dental and 401K with an 8% match, 23 PTO days, and 7 paid holidays. One week paid CME with CME allowance and a $7,000 relocation package. Great location with many amenities and recreational activities. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:40:33 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:40:33 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kentucky, FNP Position Message-ID: <200905262340.n4QNelBU018784@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kentucky - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== Family Nurse Practitioner - Central Kentucky We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for an out-patient family practice clinic in Central Kentucky. The clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:30am-5:00pm with no weekends or call responsibilities. The estimated patient volume would be 25 per day and there is a physician on-site at the clinic. Generous compensation package 80-85K+ D.O.E. and an incentive bonus based on RVUs. There would also be a rich benefits package including medical, dental, 401K with 8% match, 23 PTO days and 7 holidays. One week paid CME with a CME allowance and a 7,000 relocation package. This position may qualify for loan repayment through the NHSC. Great opportunity so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:41:27 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:41:27 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alabama, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905262341.n4QNfh9I018856@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Alabama - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== A PROMINENT TEACHING HOSPITAL with a level III+ NICU needs an additional NNP to join their well established NNP team. The hospital is a pediatric surgical center as well as a neurosurgical center. The NNPs are involved in the medical management of patients under the direction/ guidance of the attending neonatologist. They are not involved in ECMO or transport. This is a perfect situation for NNPs who enjoy caring for surgical patients. The NICU offers a variety of schedules. Salary is based upon all nursing experience. MSN NNP candidates only. WILL TRAIN NEW GRADUATES. Please contact Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:42:27 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:42:27 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Maryland, NNP Positions Message-ID: <200905262342.n4QNghjG018937@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Maryland - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== PRESTIGIOUS TEACHING HOSPITAL WITH A LEVEL IV NICU WITH ECMO AND CARDIOVASCULAR SURGERY is in need of additional NNPs to join their well established team. The full-time NNPs provide patient care, attend high risk deliveries and do transport. Since the NNP position is combined with transport, everyone needs to do everything; however they do try to accommodate the NNP's primary interest area. The patient population is "the sickest kids" as the NICU services the entire state. Rotating 12-hour (7a-7p) shifts, but moving toward 24/7 coverage. The position is a rotating one but the hospital would consider an experienced NNP for permanent nights. New graduates will be considered. Excellent salary and benefit package, which includes relocation, and a $1,000/year education allowance. Please contact Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:43:14 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:43:14 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Indiana, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905262343.n4QNhT1B018982@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Indiana - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== DAY POSITION!!! Will consider new NNP graduates. A prominent CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL with a 52-bed Level III nursery (will be expanding in the future) HAS JUST OPENED UP 3 ADDITIONAL FULL-TIME NNP POSITIONS. They currently have 14 NNPs. The hospital is a tertiary referral center with all sub specialties represented. Four 10-hour shifts per week; no nights except for moonlighting; residents cover at night. Position description includes transport (mainly ground, occasional helicopter) and patient care management. The NNPs manage cardiac patients as well as ECMO. The NNPs also rotate out to other nurseries to cover labor and delivery. Competitive salary (based upon all nursing experience)and benefit package. Please contact Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:44:12 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:44:12 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kansas, NNP Positions Message-ID: <200905262344.n4QNiSdP019045@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kansas - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== NEW FULL-TIME POSITIONS OPENED IN A SUBURBAN PRIVATE HOSPITAL. A hospital with a 49-bed level III NICU is in need of experienced NNPs to join their team. The NICU is newly designed, and has a developmental focus. The unit supports family centered care; has an Infertility Center and has expanded its general pediatric surgical services. The NNPs provide patient management, attendance at high risk deliveries, and participate in ground transport. Salary dependant upon experience. EXPERIENCED CANDIDATES PREFERRED. Please contact Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:45:06 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:45:06 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905262345.n4QNjLiF019157@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== A PRIVATE NEONATOLOGY PRACTICE in VIRGINIA, which provides neonatal services to four Level II and LEVEL III hospital NICUs, needs an additional NNP to join their team of 18 Neonatologists and NNPs. The NNPs work a flexible schedule consisting of 14, 16 or 24 hour shifts. Most shifts are nights with occasional days. The salary is based upon experience. EXCELLENT BENEFIT PACKAGE that includes relocation assistance. THEY WILL HIRE NEW GRADUATES WHO ARE NCC CERTIFIED and provide a structured preceptorship for new hires. Please contact Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:46:02 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:46:02 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NNP Positions Message-ID: <200905262346.n4QNkHIJ019228@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== North Carolina - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== HIGHLY ACCLAIMED ACADEMIC CENTER needs additional NNPs to work full-time in their 40-bed Level III NICU as well as rotate to 2 other Level II NICUs. All subspecialties represented. Day/night rotation; 12 hour shifts. NNPs provide patient care as well as attend high risk deliveries. They also have formal teaching responsibility for the residents. No transport responsibility. The position is under Nursing with adjunct faculty opportunity. Very competitive salary based upon experience. EXPERIENCED NNPS PREFERRED, but will consider new graduates. Please contact Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue May 26 16:46:51 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 26 May 2009 16:46:51 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NNP Position Message-ID: <200905262347.n4QNl6nw019302@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-26-09 ================================================================== NEW COASTAL OPPORTUNITY IN A STATE WITH NO INCOME TAXES!---A Children's Hospital with a 48 bed Level III NICU associated with 2 small Level I nurseries is in need of additional NNPs/PAs to join their team of 17 NNPs/PAs. The hospital WILL CONSIDER NEW GRADUATES for the Level III. The full-time position offers autonomy and educational opportunities. The team provides patient management and high risk delivery coverage. No transport responsibility. No pediatric residents in the units. This is a salaried position based upon experience. In addition there is call pay and moonlighting opportunity. Very competitive salary and benefit package. Please contact Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com or call 1-800-738-NNPS (6677) for additional information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 28 17:09:35 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 28 May 2009 17:09:35 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] North Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200905290009.n4T09o1n014289@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== North Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-28-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner Convenient Care needed part time in an office setting for 8 or 12 hour shifts. Competitive salary. Wilmington Health is an Equal Opportunity Employer. Please fax resumes to Human Resources 910-343-9830 or email whahr at wilmingtonhealth.com or mail to HR, Wilmington Health, 1202 Medical Center Drive, Wilmington, NC 28401. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 28 17:11:10 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 28 May 2009 17:11:10 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200905290011.n4T0BNWM014414@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-28-09 ================================================================== Anti-Coagulation Clinic Wenatchee Valley Medical Center in North Central WA is seeking a ARNP, to provide anticoagulation management in growing hospital-based outpatient anticoagulation clinic. The ACC services include point of care INR testing, warfarin induction, patient education, patient assessment, risk assessment, maintenance dosing, perioperative anticoagulation management, outpatient DVT treatment, and DVT prophylaxis. Consultation with primary care physician and communication with MD specialists, pharmacists and other care services is important to providing quality management of anticoagulants. Background in cardiology, oncology, and/or internal medicine preferred. Anti-coag background desired but not required, we?ll train in specialty. WVMC is a comprehensive and collegial multi-specialty where midlevels are supported and respected. We're paperless with an electronic medical record that earned "Best Practice" in a recent national physician satisfaction survey. Physician-owned and patient-centered since 1940. Sunny dry 4-season climate ? small city of 65,000 surrounded by mountains, rivers and lakes. Serious Medicine. Serious Fun. Send CV: David Weber, MD at JoinUS at wvmedical.com Learn more at www.wvmedical.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu May 28 17:12:05 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 28 May 2009 17:12:05 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200905290012.n4T0CbPM014492@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 05-28-09 ================================================================== Wenatchee Valley Medical Center is seeking an experienced ARNP for Internal Medicine at our Moses Lake Clinic. Join busy group of Internists and two midlevels in busy, established multi- specialty clinic. Work independently to build your own practice and work within our team of internists to extend their ability to serve current patients. Fully integrated electronic medical record and superb specialty support. Midlevels assist internists on call. Full-time. Moses Lake Clinic is Wenatchee Valley Medical Center's largest branch campus, with a solid 25 year history of medical excellence and teamwork with other WVMC locations. WVMC is a major area employer with excellent salaries and benefits as a physician-owned and patient- centered multi-specialty group since 1940. Moses Lake is a growing community where active families thrive. Located on the shores of one of the state's largest natural fresh water lakes with over 120 miles of shoreline and covering 6,500 acres. It is an outdoor recreational oasis featuring numerous parks and campgrounds. Kids enjoy our premier water park, teenagers love the unique opportunities they receive from the 4-A school system, and everyone enjoys the summer concerts at the magnificent Gorge Amphitheater down the road. In addition to the natural beauty of the Columbia Basin, Moses Lake has many convenient, quality attractions and facilities where residents enjoy a variety of family events, concerts and other activities. Whether we want to go to Seattle, Spokane, or Wenatchee, we're an easy road trip away from great shopping and entertainment. Come see why we love it here! Excellent compensation and benefit package. Send CV: David Weber, MD at JoinUs@wvmedical.com. Learn more at www.wvmedical.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: