From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 3 16:39:57 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2009 16:39:57 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Positions Message-ID: <200911040040.nA40e5K2012774@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 11-03-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioners We invite you to explore a career with Mayo Clinic in Rochester, Minnesota. At Mayo, you will experience a supportive practice environment at one of the world's leading health care institutions. As a valued member of an outstanding team, you will work in a collaborative role with multi-disciplinary health care colleagues. Mayo Clinic offers a competitive salary and comprehensive benefits package including medical/dental/vision coverage, generous continuing education opportunities, on-site fitness centers, back-up child care, and a variety of other work/life programs. We also offer interview expense reimbursement and relocation benefits. Employment opportunities for Nurse Practitioners are available in multiple specialties. To apply or learn more about opportunities at Mayo Clinic, please visit http://www.mayo-clinic-jobs.com or send your resume to NP-PAcareers at mayo.edu. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 3 16:41:18 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2009 16:41:18 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200911040041.nA40fSL7012909@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Everett, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-03-09 ================================================================== ARNP PACT Program Compass Health is a leading non-profit mental healthcare provider serving Island, San Juan, Skagit and Snohomish County. We are currently recruiting for an ARNP, based in Everett, Washington. This position will be working 32 hours per week with on-call responsibilities in the PACT program. This program serves individuals with severe and persistent mental illness in collaboration with three local agencies. This is a nationally recognized service modality called PACT (Program for Assertive Community Treatment). ARNP WA License and DEA. Experience prescribing psychotropic drugs. Salary DOQ. Excellent benefits package, including but not limited to: a generous vacation package, a superior 403(b) plan, medical/dental insurance, flexible spending accounts for pre-tax premiums, healthcare, and/or dependent care. Please send a letter of professional interest, a copy of your resume, and any other materials you wish by email (preferred) to: resume at compassh.org or by post to: Compass Health, Attn: Human Resources, 1100 South 2nd Street, Mount Vernon, WA 98273. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 3 16:42:10 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2009 16:42:10 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200911040042.nA40gGGo012953@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-03-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioners Planned Parenthood of the Great Northwest Join our talented & dedicated medical team! PPGNW is seeking Clinician candidates to provide comprehensive reproductive health & family planning services. We are a progressive, non-profit organization and providers of reproductive health care, education & advocacy in Alaska, Idaho, and Western WA. AK or WA State NP/CNM/PA-C w/prescriptive authority, current certification & CPR card required. Sign on bonus up to $3000! Alaska Clinician opportunities *************** PT (M-Th) Soldotna, AK Western WA Clinician opportunities *************** Tacoma/UPlace (M,W& Sa) Float (S Puget Sound area) (Tu-F) Centralia (M-Th) Puyallup (M-F) ****************** Please apply for any positions at: www.ppgnw.org/jobs Questions? Email: jobs at ppgnw.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 3 16:42:40 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2009 16:42:40 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alaska, NP Position Message-ID: <200911040042.nA40goOw012996@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Alaska - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-03-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioners Planned Parenthood of the Great Northwest Join our talented & dedicated medical team! PPGNW is seeking Clinician candidates to provide comprehensive reproductive health & family planning services. We are a progressive, non-profit organization and providers of reproductive health care, education & advocacy in Alaska, Idaho, and Western WA. AK or WA State NP/CNM/PA-C w/prescriptive authority, current certification & CPR card required. Sign on bonus up to $3000! Alaska Clinician opportunities *************** PT (M-Th) Soldotna, AK Western WA Clinician opportunities *************** Tacoma/UPlace (M,W& Sa) Float (S Puget Sound area) (Tu-F) Centralia (M-Th) Puyallup (M-F) ****************** Please apply for any positions at: www.ppgnw.org/jobs Questions? Email: jobs at ppgnw.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 3 16:44:46 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2009 16:44:46 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200911040044.nA40itK2013108@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-03-09 ================================================================== West L.A. medical office seeks NP for work with primarily adult population in office and hospital setting. Board Certified by ANCC or AANP. Current CA NP and furnishing license. Current DEA license. Two or more years experience as nurse practitioner neurology preferred but will train qualified applicant. Excellent clinical, communication, and interpersonal skills are required. Compensation is commensurate with experience, accomplishments, and needs of practice. Local Candidates Only please. Qualified applicants will please email cover letter, resume, three professional references and job salary history Attn to Annie Morgan at email: MedStaffOne@gmail.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 5 15:38:30 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2009 15:38:30 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200911052338.nA5NcYpZ017460@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Seattle, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-05-09 ================================================================== Solo practitioner neurologist looking to hire an ARNP to see patients primarily in the outpatient setting. Office uses an electronic medical record and electronic prescription service making it paperless. Neurologist needs help with refilling medications and answering patient questions. ARNP will eventually be trained to work indepedently with neurologist available from adjacent exam room. Office in the north Seattle area. Interested individuals should contact by email @ docneuro70@yahoo.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 5 15:38:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2009 15:38:39 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200911052338.nA5Ncpqn017478@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-05-09 ================================================================== Pinnacle Pain Center, specialists in spine and pain care, seeks a full-time Nurse Practitioner, Physician Assistant, or ARNP for our Kennewick, WA office to assist with clinical duties including patient consultations, office visits and triage phone calls. Pain management experience a plus. Bilingual Spanish a plus. Salary extremely competitive and negotiable depending on experience. Benefits package available. Please email resume to admin at PinnaclePainCenter.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 5 15:39:49 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2009 15:39:49 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Georgia, NP Position Message-ID: <200911052340.nA5Ne1G8017554@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Georgia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-05-09 ================================================================== See the impact, for you and your patients. At Northside Hospital, our goal is simple - to keep our community and our employees healthy and happy. We care for those around us, and it shows. From exceptional opportunities and professional development to our multidisciplinary approach to patient care and our excellent nurse patient ratios - we're always seeking to make an impact on the people we care about most. We are currently seeking a Nurse Practitioner to join our team. Coordinates and provides care of critically ill adults in the Intensive Care Unit. Performs history and physical examinations and carries out appropriate intervention/procedures as determined by the plan of care according to Northside Hospital standards of care. Promotes excellence in care and customer service in the assigned unit. Serves as a role model of excellence in nursing knowledge and clinical practice. JOB REQUIREMENTS: Master's Degree in Nursing from an Accredited College or University and certified as a Nurse Practitioner in Critical Care. Minimum (3) years experience as a Nurse Practitioner in Critical Care. Effective analytical and organization skills, as well as excellent oral and written communication skills. Demonstrated ability to educate others and serve as a positive change agent. Leadership skills to direct others toward the successful treatment of patients. Analytical skills to evaluate patient's status and healthcare procedures/techniques and to monitor quality of care. Willingness to learn and remain flexible in the changing healthcare environment. Ability to assist staff in times of crisis or emergency. Ability to exercise sound judgment and discretion while performing duties. BLS Certification annually. ACLS Certification every two (2) years. Take your passion for health care and your reputation for performance excellence, and make a case for becoming part of our incredible future here at Northside. In return for your hard work and dedication, we offer competitive compensation, and strong benefits - including relocation assistance for qualified candidates outside of Atlanta. Interested applicants, please apply online at: careers.northside.com (Req. #21527). Northside Hospital is an Equal Opportunity Employer. To Apply for this position, please go to http://careers.northside.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 5 15:58:48 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2009 15:58:48 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arizona, NP Position Message-ID: <200911052358.nA5NwrLk018348@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Arizona - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-05-09 ================================================================== NP need for busy multidisciplinary spine center. 4.5 days per week, competitive salary and profit sharing in a true team-oriented clinic and ASC. Salary negotiable. Email CV to appointments at azptc.com or fax to 602-265-8151. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:31:47 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:31:47 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <200911100031.nAA0VlNK008265@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-09-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner What?s all the excitement about? The Area's Newest Inpatient Rehab Hospital! Paperless environment ? Cutting-edge technology ? State-of-the-art facility ? Great location Exciting things are happening at Reliant Rehabilitation Hospital North Houston. If you are interested in providing quality physical rehabilitation services with the support of the latest technology, consider joining our team! We have an exciting full-time or part-time opportunity for a Nurse Practitioner to support the Medical Director at our new state-of-the-art facility. We offer flexible hours, weekdays and weekends are available. To learn more about Reliant, please visit: www.reliantnorthhouston.com To apply, fax a resume to: 936-444-1981 or email: northhoustonjobs at relianthcp.com. Equal Opportunity Employer -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:32:24 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:32:24 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, NP Position Message-ID: <200911100032.nAA0WXxp008299@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Illinois - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-09-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioners The University of Illinois Medical Center at Chicago is seeking a dynamic and experienced Nurse Practitioner to join the Department of Neurosurgery. Nurse Practitioners enjoy strong collaborative support from a team of nursing educators, administration, and physicians in a 500 bed academic research-oriented urban medical center. Requirements include: * Minimum 3 years inpatient nursing experience * Master's degree in Nursing in respective area of clinical expertise required * Completion of Nurse Practitioner Program with current IL License * Current RN licensure in the State of Illinois Salary & Benefits: The University of Illinois offers competitive benefit packages, including: 24 vacation days, 11 paid holidays, State University Retirement System, tuition waiver, tuition discount for dependents, and excellent medical, dental, and vision packages. Ability to apply for Adjunct faculty appointment with the College of Nursing. Qualified candidates may submit a resume to by November 30, 2009: Nicholas Haubach Office of Nursing Recruitment and Retention University of Illinois Medical Center at Chicago 1740 W Taylor Street, Suite 1500 (MC 805) Chicago, IL 60612 nhaubach at uic.edu The University of Illinois is an Affirmative Action/Equal Opportunity Employer -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:33:16 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:33:16 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, NP Positions Message-ID: <200911100033.nAA0XOTA008334@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Illinois - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 11-09-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioners The University of Illinois Medical Center at Chicago is seeking dynamic and experienced Nurse Practitioners to join Hematology - Oncology Bone Marrow unit. Nurse Practitioners will enjoy strong collaborative support from a team of nursing educators, administration, and physicians in a 500 bed academic research-oriented urban medical center. Hematology - Oncology Bone Marrow / Stem Cell Transplant (2 Full time) Pre-transplant evaluation and post-transplant multidisciplinary follow-up of patients receiving autologous or allogeneic bone marrow/blood stem cell transplantation for hematologic malignancies. Requirements include: * Minimum 3 years inpatient nursing experience * Master's degree in Nursing in respective area of clinical expertise required * Completion of Nurse Practitioner Program with current IL License * Current RN licensure in the State of Illinois Salary & Benefits: The University of Illinois offers competitive benefit packages, including: 24 vacation days, 11 paid holidays, State University Retirement System, tuition waiver, tuition discount for dependents, and excellent medical, dental, and vision packages. Ability to apply for Adjunct faculty appointment with the College of Nursing Qualified candidates may submit a resume to by November 30, 2009: Nicholas Haubach Office of Nursing Recruitment and Retention University of Illinois Medical Center at Chicago 1740 W Taylor Street, Suite 1500 (MC 805) Chicago, IL 60612 nhaubach at uic.edu The University of Illinois is an Affirmative Action/Equal Opportunity Employer -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:34:04 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:34:04 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, WHCNP Position Message-ID: <200911100034.nAA0YCv3008395@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-09-09 ================================================================== Job Description: Spectrum Healthcare Resources has an opportunity for an OB/Gyn NP / Obstetrician/Gynecology Nurse Practitioner at Portsmouth Naval Medical Center in Virginia. This permanent civilian contract position offers: * Full Time * Monday-Friday * 10 Paid Holidays * Care for our Military Families Job Requirements: * The OB/Gyn NP / Obstetrician/Gynecology Nurse Practitioner position requires: * Completion of Master's or Doctoral Degree Program for Nurse Practitioners or Clinical Master's degree program in Nursing * Certification as an OB/Gyn NP or Women's Health Care NP Contact Information: Kit Oden Phone: 800.325.3982 x4258 Fax: 877.264.0001 koden at spectrumhealth.com www.shrusa.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:34:22 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:34:22 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200911100034.nAA0YUpG008434@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-09-09 ================================================================== Part time NP position available on the Upper West Side of Manhattan. Small, busy internal medicine practice. Hours are very flexible, ideally 10-16/week. Job includes mostly urgent care visits. Internal medicine experience is required. Looking to fill this position ASAP. Please send resume to Nprivenmd at yahoo.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:36:07 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:36:07 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oregon, FNP Position Message-ID: <200911100036.nAA0aGN7008618@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Portland, Oregon - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-009-09 ================================================================== $5,000 Sign-On Bonus! Wellness / Family Practice Nurse Practitioner (Experienced Candidates Only) We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for an out-patient clinic setting in Portland, Oregon. The candidate must have 5+ years experience as an FNP in a primary care setting and wellness experience would be a plus! Standard clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:30am - 5:00pm or working 4X10 hour shifts. The estimated patient volume in the clinic would be 25 per day. There would be a diverse patient population ranging from children to geriatrics. Excellent compensation at 100-110K+ plus bonuses put you at $120K+(D.O.E) and full benefits package including medical, dental, 401K with match. Full relocation package and a $5,000 sign-on bonus! Great location so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:36:40 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:36:40 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Iowa, NP Position Message-ID: <200911100036.nAA0anGG008649@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Iowa - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-09-09 ================================================================== $10,000 Sign-On Bonus! Urgent Care - Nurse Practitioner - Greater Iowa City, Iowa We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to work in an Urgent Care Setting affiliated with an established acute care hospital (Evenings 1:00pm-9:00pm) and some weekend work (8:00am- 5:00pm). The estimated patient volume would be 20 per day with physicians on-site. Base Salary of $75,000-$80,000K+ (D.O.E) with an opportunity to earn an additional production bonus. Great benefits including Medical, Dental, 401K with Match, 32 days of PTO and a $10,000 Sign-On Bonus and a $5,000 relocation package! Great opportunity in a desirable setting so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 9 16:37:16 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 09 Nov 2009 16:37:16 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kentucky, FNP Position Message-ID: <200911100037.nAA0bPNr008695@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kentucky - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-09-09 ================================================================== Rural Health Clinic - Family Nurse Practitioner - Central Kentucky We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Rural Health Clinic in Central Kentucky. The Clinic Administrator would prefer a Nurse Practitioner with experience in Rural Health but would consider a recent graduate with a strong RN background. The clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:00am- 4:30pm. The clinic averages approximately 180 patients per day and they have several physicians and NPs on site. The Nurse Practitioner would see an estimated volume of approximately 25 patients per day and the patient mix would range from pediatrics to geriatrics with minor acute and chronic conditions such as diabetes, hypertension etc. This location qualifies for Loan Repayment with a high HPSA score. The base salary starts at $75,000-$80,000 plus incentives and full benefits package. Sign-On Bonus and Relocation Package negotiable for the right candidate. Great opportunity so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 10 17:07:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2009 17:07:00 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, NP Position Message-ID: <200911110107.nAB16xlX009037@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Illinois - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-10-09 ================================================================== Express Care / Urgent Care - Family Nurse Practitioner - Southern Illinois (Experienced Providers Only) We are seeking an experienced Family Nurse Practitioner for a brand new Express Care Clinic affiliated with a well respected general acute care hospital in Illinois. The schedule would be 8am-8pm (3X12 hour shifts) with occasional weekends. The clinic volume would be 20-25 patients per day and the provider would see mostly acute illnesses with a patient mix of pediatrics to geriatrics. The chronic conditions are then referred back to the primary care physicians. This is a salaried position and the range is $75,000 plus bonus incentives based on productivity. All of the providers hit their bonuses in 2008-2009 so it is very obtainable. In addition to the compensation package the provider would have a generous benefits package including medical, dental, 401K with match. There would be a $5,000 Sign-On Bonus and Relocation Package for the right candidate. The Provider would also receive guaranteed loan repayment assistance through the hospital for a 3 year commitment. Great opportunity in a desirable area so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 10 17:08:13 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2009 17:08:13 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200911110108.nAB18Ls1009074@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-10-09 ================================================================== Whatcom Counseling & Psychiatric Clinc 1. Provide psychiatric evaluations for patients referred from within the clinic as well as community providers. Some of these evaluations are one time only for consultation or treatment recommendations, for community physicians, while others are for on-going medication management. 2. Prescribe psychotropic medication where indicated and manage the medications for clinic patients. 3. Provide emergency evaluations referred by the clinic emergency staff, as required. 4. To attend all meetings, consultations and trainings, which are required by the supervisor, to enhance patient issues and continuing education requirements. 5. Provide teaching/consultations to clinicians. 6. Work with clinic Psychiatrist in a mutually agreed upon way to collaboratively prescribe benzodiazepine medication to clinic patients. 7. Review Medicare patient charts, treatment plans for patients that have been evaluated by the nurse practitioner. Meet with clinicians to review prescribed treatment. More information on Clinic and job at www.whatcomcounseling.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 10 17:10:53 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2009 17:10:53 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, NP Position Message-ID: <200911110111.nAB1B0Jh009363@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Ohio - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-10-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner job in West/East Cleveland, OH. Please reference job code 314086 at http://www.unitedhealthgroup.com/careers to apply. Evercare is part of the family of companies that UnitedHealth Group one of the leaders across most major segments of the US health care system. When you use your skills, talent and energy for the patients of Evercare, you'll be able to do more and do it better. By tapping into our extensive knowledge base to manage care plans for elderly, disabled, and chronically ill people, you'll ensure that their unique needs are fully understood by all caregivers. In short, you'll help make a huge health care system work like a personalized health care team. Enthusiasm. Spirit. Passion. Nurse Practitioners at Evercare give wholeheartedly to their patients. And in return, they experience a career filled with rich personal rewards and true satisfaction. As a UnitedHealth Group company, Evercare has access to worldwide resources and expertise and has become one of the nation's largest providers of integrated acute and long-term care plans that optimize the health and well-being of people who have long-term or advanced illness, are older, or have disabilities. Evercare's success is driven by our Nurse Practitioners who share an ultimate goal of caring for the needs of the whole person. We invite you to join them in their mission. We invite you to make a difference. We are searching for a nationally certified Nurse Practitioner to join our team. In this field-based NP role, you would provide a holistic approach to caring for our aging residents in long-term care facilities. You would truly make a significant impact on people's lives in this new and growing program as you enrich your career. Sound like the job you've been looking for? We invite you to apply today. Key responsibilities of the Nurse Practitioner include: * Providing direct care to aging residents in long-term care facilities * Collaborating with primary care physicians, facility staff and patients' families * Participating in care conferences with other providers and patient family members * Working with the facilities utilization review process * Identifying patients' behavioral health issues * Educating nursing home staff, physicians and administration * Coordination of care for patients Discover how fulfilling it is to work among more than 75,000 people who are as committed, driven, intelligent and passionate as you. Put your heart into a career with Evercare. Requirements: * Nationally certified Nurse Practitioner status * Certification in Adult, Family or Gerontology * Licensure by the State of Ohio * Proficiency in Computer Skills In addition, assets that would be beneficial include: * Clinical experience * Long-term care experience * Knowledge of mental health issues * A background in managed care * Familiarity with Medicare and ICD-9 coding To apply ? please go to http://www.unitedhealthgroup.com/careers and reference job code 314086. Diversity creates a healthier atmosphere: equal opportunity employer M/F/D/VUnitedHealth Group is a drug-free workplace. Candidates are required to pass a drug test before beginning employment. In addition, employees in certain positions are subject to random drug testing. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 12 16:55:54 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 12 Nov 2009 16:55:54 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Tennessee, NP Position Message-ID: <200911130055.nAD0tvDv003869@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Tennessee - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-12-09 ================================================================== SYMED Behavioral Medicine is looking for nationally board certified Nurse Practitioners to provide psychotropic drug management services to residents of LTC facilities in the following areas: Fresno, CA Modesto, CA Knoxville, TN Chattanooga, TN Memphis, TN Jackson, TN Paris, TN Position Requirements: - Master's of Science in Nursing (MSN) - Active State NP License and furnishing number - Active AANC or AANP certification - 2+ years NP experience preferred - Experience working with elderly & psychotropic meds preferred - Must be comfortable working independently from a home base & driving to facilities We offer a flexible work schedule, competitive pay and benefits in addition to the ability to self-direct your workday and influence your own salary. Please send your resume to recruitment@symed.org. Please note the area(s) and number of days per week you are interested in working. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 12 16:56:16 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 12 Nov 2009 16:56:16 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200911130056.nAD0uSdf003936@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-12-09 ================================================================== SYMED Behavioral Medicine is looking for nationally board certified Nurse Practitioners to provide psychotropic drug management services to residents of LTC facilities in the following areas: Fresno, CA Modesto, CA Knoxville, TN Chattanooga, TN Memphis, TN Jackson, TN Paris, TN Position Requirements: - Master's of Science in Nursing (MSN) - Active State NP License and furnishing number - Active AANC or AANP certification - 2+ years NP experience preferred - Experience working with elderly & psychotropic meds preferred - Must be comfortable working independently from a home base & driving to facilities We offer a flexible work schedule, competitive pay and benefits in addition to the ability to self-direct your workday and influence your own salary. Please send your resume to recruitment at symed.org. Please note the area(s) and number of days per week you are interested in working. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 12 16:56:53 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 12 Nov 2009 16:56:53 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200911130057.nAD0v5IV003976@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Puyallup, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-12-09 ================================================================== WOODCREEK HEALTHCARE has an opening for a Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant to practice in the group's urgent care clinics starting in early 2010. Located at the foot of Mt. Rainier in Puyallup, Washington, WOODCREEK offers the opportunity to practice with a progressive, growing group. In addition to urgent care for adults and children, WOODCREEK offers general pediatric care, behavioral health, genetic counseling, and allergy/asthma services. A competitive salary and benefits, a pleasant working environment, and top quality colleagues make this a great opportunity. For more information visit the Convenience Care section of www.woodcreekhealthcare.com. Experience preferred, but new graduates will be considered. Contact: Karen Merritt, Director of Provider Relations 11102 Sunrise Blvd E, Ste 103 Puyallup, WA 98374 (253) 446-3202 or kmerritt at woodcreekhealthcare.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 12 16:57:26 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 12 Nov 2009 16:57:26 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Tennesee, FNP Position Message-ID: <200911130057.nAD0vcxQ004000@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Tennessee - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-12-09 ================================================================== $5,000 Sign-on Bonus! Rural Health Clinic - Family Nurse Practitioner - Tennessee (1 Hour to Knoxville) We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Rural Health Clinic in Northern Tennessee. The Clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:30 am - 5:00pm. The anticipated volume would be approximately 20 patients per day with a patient mix ranging from pediatrics to geriatrics with both acute and chronic conditions including diabetes, COPD etc. The provider will function autonomously with physician support via back-up call but within the community. The Nurse Practitioner can expect a generous compensation package which is negotiable depending upon experience and a full benefits package including medical, dental, 401K with match, CME, CME allowance, Malpractice covered at 100%. $5,000 Sign-on Bonus and a full relocation package negotiable for the right candidate. This position may qualify for Loan Repayment through the NHSC as it has a high HPSA rating. Great opportunity with convenient access to the Knoxville area so come join their team! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 12 16:58:03 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 12 Nov 2009 16:58:03 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200911130058.nAD0wG5p004056@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-12-09 ================================================================== ER Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner ODH is looking for a mid-level practitioner who can provide ER coverage for our critical access hospital. Successful candidate must demonstrate thorough knowledge of emergent patient care and is comfortable working autonomously. Bi-lingual Spanish skills will be an asset for this position but not required. Washington State license required. Work Schedule is based on 12 ? 24 hour shifts. Competitive pay and benefits package is offered. About the community: Located on a beautiful bend on the Columbia River, Brewster offers a host of outdoor recreation. This community is the perfect setting for the outdoor enthusiast. Many tourist hamlets, wineries and fruit stands surround us. Brewster offers small town living with urban amenities close at hand. Seattle and Spokane are just a few hours away. ODDH is an equal opportunity employer Okanogan Douglas District Hospital ] Anita Fisk, HR Generalist PO Box 577 Brewster, WA 98812 509-689-2517 x 3343 Fax 509-689-2086 afisk at oddh.org www.oddh.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Nov 12 16:58:23 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 12 Nov 2009 16:58:23 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200911130058.nAD0wZmg004082@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-12-09 ================================================================== We are looking for an energetic, Mental Health Certified, Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner to join our practice for Medication Management, in Kennewick, Washington. If you are looking for an opportunity to build a great client base, this is the place for you. Competitive pay and benefits. Please e-mail your letter of intent and resume to npposition at bossig.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From sarah at nurse.net Fri Nov 13 18:24:07 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Fri, 13 Nov 2009 18:24:07 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, NP Position Message-ID: <771bba2c2b0ea3e39100d88d05a75f3f.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ======================================================================= Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-13-09 ======================================================================= $5,000 Sign-ON Bonus! Urgent Care / Fast Track - Family Nurse Practitioner - Greater St. Louis, Missouri Area - Experienced Providers Only We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner interested in working in an Urgent Care setting with the ability to cross over equally into the Fast-track/ED setting for patient continuity of care. The Urgent Care is located adjacent to the ER with an estimated volume of 20 patients per day. The NP will have physicians on-site in the Emergency Room and a strong and stable support staff of RNs and LPNs. Flexible shift schedule and generous compensation package starting at $45 per hour. Comprehensive benefits package including medical, dental, 401K with match. Paid CME time off and CME allowance. $5,000 Sign-On Bonus and full relocation package negotiable for the right candidate. Great opportunity in a desirable location within close proximity of St. Louis. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- *********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************* *******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********* ****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central**** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/)to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Fri Nov 13 18:25:51 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Fri, 13 Nov 2009 18:25:51 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] New Hampshire, FNP Position Message-ID: <9d18488c722d8f3021eb711f0a0e5d7a.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ======================================================================= New Hampshire - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-13-09 ======================================================================= Lamprey Health Care, a JCAHO accredited organization, is seeking to fill the following positions: Family Practice Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner Full-time position available at Nashua Health Center for an ARNP with advanced training and expertise in the providing full spectrum primary care services with a willingness to work in the behavioral health setting. An innovative program that will allow the provider to provide primary care to an underinsured population. This program is designed to allow adequate time for each patient with the provider. The Nurse Practitioner will work in direct collaboration with physicians, behavioral health specialist and other members of the health care team. Responsibilities include providing comprehensive health care services. Masters degree and valid New Hampshire RN license required for NP position. Must have excellent communication skills. All interested applicants please forward a cover letter and resume to: Human Resources, Lamprey Health Care, 207 South Main Street, Newmarket, NH 03857, Fax 603-292-7224, email careers at lampreyhealth.org. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- *********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************* *******Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********* ****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central**** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/)to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Mon Nov 16 22:47:35 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Mon, 16 Nov 2009 22:47:35 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Idaho, NP Position Message-ID: <9f7e96c9322a4b94e7d4a64d6bf960cd.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= Pocatello, Idaho - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-16-09 ========================================================================= Full time NP position available for The Clinic at Walmart, in Pocatello. Flexible schedule. No major holidays. Previous Family Medicine and/or Urgent Care experience, preferred. Position available in January. Contact Jennie Rawlings at jrawlings at ida.net for more information or to submit a resume. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Mon Nov 16 22:50:01 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Mon, 16 Nov 2009 22:50:01 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, PMHNP Position Message-ID: ========================================================================= Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-16-09 ========================================================================= Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner We are currently seeking a Psychiatric NP or Psychiatric CNS with prescriptive authority to join the Psychiatric Consultation-Liaison Service (PCLS) full-time. This department provides psychiatric consultation-liaison services on medical and surgical inpatient units throughout the system's 6 acute care hospitals in San Antonio. The ideal candidate will have a strong knowledge base in both psychiatric and med-surg nursing and in psychopharmacology, will be highly flexibly and adaptable, will demonstrate clear and organized critical thinking, will have excellent communication skill and customer service skills, will demonstrate initiative, autonomy, teamwork, and attention to detail. The ability to interact well with other providers at all levels of care throughout the system is a key to success in this position. Driving to various hospital facilities within the workdays is required, as is a great deal of walking. Day shifts only, with weekend rotation. No on-call. Master Degree in P/MH Nursing and Board Certification as a Psychiatric and Mental Health NP or CNS are required. To apply, please visit: www.ecentralmetrics.com/url/?u=1315215850-320 -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Wed Nov 18 00:25:49 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Wed, 18 Nov 2009 00:25:49 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, CNS Position Message-ID: ========================================================================= California - CNS Position (posted) 11-17-09 ========================================================================= CNS POSITION AVAILABLE WITH A PROMINENT CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL. An experienced APN with a MSN and a CNS specialty focus preferred along with experienced APNs who have a dual CNS/NNP MSN. A NNP who would prefer a CNS position will be considered as long as they can meet the criteria to be licensed/certified as a CNS in California. The home base of the CNS will be in the Children's Hospital, but the CNS will also have educational responsibilities in their 2 level II affiliates. The CNS functions autonomously and in collaboration with other health care providers as a practitioner, educator, consultant, clinical leader and researcher. DAY position (8am-5pm) Monday through Friday. The hospital will consider a new graduate who has substantial high acuity NICU background. Very competitive salary with a sign on bonus and relocation allowance. Contact Kelly at 1-800-738-6677 or email her at Kelly at LinkousRecruiting.com for more information. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. From sarah at nurse.net Wed Nov 18 23:45:10 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Wed, 18 Nov 2009 23:45:10 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] New Jersey, NP Position Message-ID: <553bce6a7d08bcc3b60171a017458fce.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= New Jersey - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-19-09 ========================================================================= ANP licensed to practice in New Jersey (New Brunswick). For a Pulmonary, Critical Care, Sleep Medicine solo practice. Full time. Mostly hospital based work. Will be expected to make weekend rounds, on one or two weekends a month. Everything else is negotiable. Contact Arvind Das, MD: arvind_das at hotmail.com, 732-246-1441 OR Office manager: Lisa Whitehead: lis330 at optonline.net, 732-246-1441. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Wed Nov 18 23:47:49 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Wed, 18 Nov 2009 23:47:49 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: ========================================================================= Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-18-09 ========================================================================= Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant Hospitalist Program "#1 Best Place to Work in Minnesota" -Minneapolis/St. Paul Business Journal "2009 Best Hospital Workplace Award" - Minnesota Hospital Association St. Cloud Hospital, a 489-licensed bed facility located just outside Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN, is a Magnet Hospital and a national leader in staff and patient satisfaction. Our awards speak volumes about who we are and the level of care we provide. This full-time position is a great opportunity to balance work/life with rotating shifts and every 3rd weekend! Work with an exceptional hospitalist group (18-member hospitalist group, 9 physicians with 5+ year longevity), and collaborate with our 3-physician leadership team - each with 7-8 years in the program. Qualified candidate will have a minimum of 3 years of direct patient care experience in the area of hospital care, adult clinic, family practice, geriatrics or oncology. As the largest health care facility in the region, St. Cloud Hospital offers a full spectrum of inpatient and outpatient services. Our health care professionals enjoy a progressive culture, competitive pay, exceptional benefits and significant career growth opportunities. Apply today online at www.centracare.com or for more information call St. Cloud Hospital?s Employment Department toll-free at (800) 835-6608. EOE/AA St. Cloud Hospital / CentraCare Health System -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Fri Nov 20 00:08:26 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Fri, 20 Nov 2009 00:08:26 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Positions Message-ID: <73d50ce3866f350d65643f127daf11d3.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 11-19-09 ========================================================================= Nurse Practitioners: A Journey Like No Other Starts Right Here. Throughout the East Metro St. Paul, MN area, there lies a health system dedicated to creating the best health care experience through a passion for caring. It?s a system with a rich history of Judeo-Christian values and an unwavering commitment to the latest, state-of-the-art services. It?s a system defined by its people, people working together for the greater good of the communities they serve and for one another. For a professional nursing journey unlike any other, head to HealthEast? Care System. If you can support our goal to be the benchmark for quality in the Twin Cities, our commitment to your career will never waver. We offer a wide range of clinical pathways for Nurse Practitioners from which you may choose: Acute Care Hospitalist Behavioral Health-Inpatient/Outpatient Cancer Care Emergency Care Family Medicine Internal Medicine Kidney Stone Care Palliative Care Our award-winning system is proud to be: Recognized as one of the "Best Places to Work in Minnesota" by the Minneapolis/St. Paul Business Journal. Named one of the Top 100 "Best Places to Work in Healthcare" by Modern Healthcare magazine. Named one of the Top 10 U.S. Health Systems by Thomson Reuters. There?s a bridge to a brighter atmosphere and of bigger things to come. It?s just minutes from Metro Minnesota and miles from ordinary. Discover HealthEast for yourself. To learn more about these opportunities, our competitive compensation and benefits, our healthy work/life balance, and excellent educational opportunities including loan repayment, please contact our RN Placement Coordinator via Email: RNPC at healtheast.org; Phone: 651-326-5269; or apply online today at www.healtheast.org/careers. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Sat Nov 21 23:40:44 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Sat, 21 Nov 2009 23:40:44 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: ========================================================================= Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-20-09 ========================================================================= Seeking a Nurse Practitioner to work in a Family Practice office and Skilled Nursing Facility environment. Office location is Lakewood, WA. Please fax your CV to 253-983-9155. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Sat Nov 21 23:42:00 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Sat, 21 Nov 2009 23:42:00 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, FNP Position Message-ID: <45aa5e7dd829ae88942452ae18fde881.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-20-09 ========================================================================= Catalyst Professional Services is a medical staffing company dedicated to Federal service. We deliver DOD medical staffing services from coast to coast in over fifteen states. We need a FT Family Nurse Practitioner to provide service in the Naval Branch Health Center NSA Panama City, FL. Hours of operation are 6:30am-4:30pm, Monday through Friday. This is a new award! Requirements * Graduate of an accredited Master?s of Nursing program. * License in any US state or territory. * Current certification as a FNP by ANCC or AANP. * 1 year FT experience within the last 3 years in a primary care setting, or recent graduate in the preceding 12 months. * Possess Occupational Health Certification from the American Board for Occupational Health Nurses (ABOHN) within the last 2 years * Possess 1 year experience performing Occupational Health duties within the last 2 years. For further information please contact Laurie Vibberts at 703-203-4123 or email laurie.vibberts at catalyst-pro.org. EOE -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Sat Nov 21 23:43:03 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Sat, 21 Nov 2009 23:43:03 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, NP Position Message-ID: <46e75e6bc66312648b91d02b9c53bb2e.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= Ohio - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-20-09 ========================================================================= Nurse Practitioner - Pulmonology/Sleep Medicine Clinic (Ohio) - QuarterLine Consulting Services is seeking a Nurse Practitioner for an outpatient Pulmonary Clinic and Sleep Center position near Dayton, Ohio. Hours: 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM. Position available immediately. Experience required. Must have current, unrestricted license in one of the fifty states. Contact Mary Jo at 866-972-7111 x 2 or email CV to: jobs at quarterlineconsulting.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Sat Nov 21 23:44:23 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Sat, 21 Nov 2009 23:44:23 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Idaho, NP Positions Message-ID: <9fe7907af9cbcaac3cb25ec22162b48e.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= Idaho - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 11-20-09 ========================================================================= NPs for Southwest Idaho Saint Alphonsus Medical Group is the largest primary care network in Idaho with over 200 providers in Primary Care and Specialty Practices. We invite you to help us build a bigger and better and better healthcare community throughout the greater Boise area. We have Nurse Practitioner opportunities in Family Practice, Express Care/Urgent Care, Pediatrics and our newly created Critical Care Hospitalist positions to support our new Pulmonary Critical Care group. Excellent Salary and Benefits. Contact: Heather Healy, FNP ~ Director, Saint Alphonsus Toll Free: 800-309-5388 Fax: 208-367-6295 Email: heatheal at sarmc.org Website: www.saintalphonsus.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Sat Nov 21 23:45:50 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Sat, 21 Nov 2009 23:45:50 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Iowa, NP Position Message-ID: <2559f1b1b0a9b9653cac8fa9f7d81659.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= Iowa - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-20-09 ========================================================================= $10,000 Sign-On Bonus! Wound Care Nurse Practitioner - Nursing Home Patient Management - Central Iowa We are seeking a Nurse Practitioner with a background in Wound Care Management interested in providing specialized wound care treatment to nursing home patients in Central Iowa. The NP would be managing several homes (all within a 20 mile radius) with a one half day in the office handling administrative work. In addition to the clinical skills, the ideal candidate would possess good communication and marketing skills to assist in developing and maintaining relationships with the nursing home management team. Excellent compensation and benefits package including medical, dental, 401K, CME and CME allowance and 4 weeks vacation. All licensure, fees dues covered. Car allowance/reimbursement also provided. $10,000 Sign-On Bonus and a $5,000 relocation package. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Sat Nov 21 23:47:03 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Sat, 21 Nov 2009 23:47:03 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Illinois, NP Position Message-ID: <3c29aa9eaf2aa46a3ccbfbc01f07a7ba.squirrel@lists.nurse.net> ========================================================================= Illinois - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-20-09 ========================================================================= $10,000 Sign-On Bonus! Urgent Care Nurse Practitioner- Quad Cities We are seeking a Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant for an Urgent Care Clinic in the Quad Cities area. The PA or NP would be working with other providers and have physician support on-site. The Provider can expect to see approximately 25 patients while on shift. Good Compensation package with a salary range of $75-80K+ (D.O.E) and comprehensive benefits package including Medical, Dental. 4 weeks vacation, CME, CME allowance and a $10,000 Sign-On Bonus and full relocation package! Great opportunity in a desirable location in the Quad Cities area so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From sarah at nurse.net Sun Nov 22 00:07:08 2009 From: sarah at nurse.net (Sarah Abid) Date: Sun, 22 Nov 2009 00:07:08 -0800 (PST) Subject: [NP-Jobs] Georgia, NP Position Message-ID: ========================================================================= Georgia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-21-09 ========================================================================= See the impact, and then BE the impact! At Northside Hospital, our goal is simple - to keep our community and our employees healthy and happy. And when it comes to treating cancer, the impact we make is undeniable. In fact, more cases of cancer are diagnosed and treated at Northside than at any other hospital in Atlanta. We care for those around us, and it shows. >From exceptional opportunities and professional development to our multidisciplinary approach to patient care and our excellent nurse patient ratios - we're always seeking to make an impact on the people we care about most. Make History, A Difference, AND A Smart Career Choice At Northside Hospital, our environment, our people and our careers are anything but ordinary - and this opportunity is no exception. Our continuous growth, and new expansion has created the need for a new Nurse Practitioner position - the first of its kind - at the Roswell Radiation Oncology satellite of our Cancer Care Program. There's no better time or place to make an impact then right now with one of Atlanta's premier hospitals and cancer programs. Nurse Practitioner, Radiation Oncology You possess a rare combination of education and expertise, with an accredited Master's Degree in Nursing, certification as a Nurse Practitioner and 3+ years of specific Radiation Oncology clinical experience. Your effective communication and organizational skills, and the ability to lead others toward the successful treatment of patients are all the more impressive. And, your sound judgment and ability to improve patients' access to quality care with your training and expertise make you a valuable asset in any clinical setting. Your ability to support our Radiation Oncology staff and department create an opportunity to take Northside, and your career to new levels of excellence. JOB REQUIREMENTS: As a Nurse Practitioner in our Radiation Oncology department, you'll assist our team of radiation oncologists in providing comprehensive, compassionate care to adult patients with various forms of cancer (25+ patients per day on average). You'll join a world-class cancer program fully accredited by the American College of Surgeons. You will be performing histories and physicals, seeing patients under treatment and those requiring follow-up care, and working directly with physicians, staff, administration, patients and families to ensure quality care across the continuum as an expert in Radiation Oncology. Your role will be comprehensive and vital, including the development of plans of care from assessment/diagnoses to collaboration with radiation oncologists and RNs, and beyond. You'll also oversee the operational budget for the department and perform other essential clinical and departmental duties as needed. Make your personal history of excellence part of the next chapter in our great story of success at Northside. In return for your hard work and dedication, we offer competitive compensation, and strong benefits - including relocation assistance for qualified candidates outside of Atlanta. Interested applicants, please apply online at: careers.northside.com (Req. # 21769). Northside Hospital is an Equal Opportunity Employer. To Apply for this position, please go to careers.northside.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- **********Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs************** ********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad********** *****Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central***** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=- +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. **NP Central is a non-profit organization dedicated to the practice development, advancement and educational support of Nurse Practitioners and to the promotion of accessible, quality, health care to the consumer.** From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:46:13 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:46:13 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200911242346.nAONk3XQ015236@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kennewick, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== Advanced Nurse Practitioner Busy Rheumatology clinic in need of ARNP, experienced or not! We are willing to train the right individual in our specialty! We are a 2 provider (1 MD and 1 NP) clinic with an 8 chair infusion suite and interest in clinical trials. Offering very generous salary and benefits package. Education, malpractice insurance, association dues and license renewal all part of benefits. Clinic located in the Southeastern part of beautiful Washington State at the confluence of the Snake, Columbia and Yakima rivers. We have award wining wineries, three pro-sports teams and plenty of outdoor activities for all seasons! Please send your resume and a list of business references to: deniset at columbiarheum.com or mail to: Practice Administrator, 512 N. Young Street, Suite C, Kennewick, WA 99336. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:47:02 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:47:02 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Maryland, NP Position Message-ID: <200911242347.nAONl1la015261@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Maryland - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NURSE PRACTITIONER ? DERMATOLOGY PRINCE FREDERICK, MD - Established and expanding dermatology practice with offices in Prince Frederick and Leonardtown, MD seeks experienced Nurse Practitioner. The successful candidate will support a large dermatology practice with Mohs Micrographic Surgery. NP will see general dermatology patients and perform and/pr assist with biopsies, excision and skin cancer screenings. Must be able to work independently and in a team environment, have strong work ethics and excellent communication skills. Some local travel between offices may be required. National Board Certification as a nurse practitioner. Experience in Dermatology a plus. Benefits include medical, dental, vision, 401(k), profit sharing. Applicants should fax CV to 410-384-7259 or email to resume09 at live.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:47:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:47:39 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Maryland, NP Position Message-ID: <200911242347.nAONldMC015287@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Maryland - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NURSE PRACTITIONER ? DERMATOLOGY ANNAPOLIS, MD ? Established dermatology practice seeks experienced NP to support a large Mohs practice, perform and/or assist with biopsies, excisions and skin cancer screenings, and perform independent skin cancer exams in the community. Must be able to work independently, and in a team environment, have strong work ethics and excellent communication skills. Some local travel required. National Board Certification as a nurse practitioner. Experience in Dermatology a plus. Benefits include medical, dental, vision, 401(k), profit sharing. Applicants should fax CV to 410-384-7259 or email to resume09 at live.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:51:49 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:51:49 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, NNP Position Message-ID: <200911242351.nAONpicu015549@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Colorado - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NNP (1314) Join this team of NNPs in providing coverage to their primary LIII NICU, seeing all subspecialties, and using the most advanced technology in neonatal and surgical care available in the region. In addition, you may also help provide coverage at other facilities in the local area. * NNP's who are experienced and able to work in a high acuity, busy LIII setting. * MSN degreed * NCC Certification (or eligible) * APN Licensure in Colorado (or eligible), with prescriptive authority. Please contact Tim Scally at (888) 667-5627 (NNP-JOBS), or email us your CV as an attachment to: tscally at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:52:20 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:52:20 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NNP Position Message-ID: <200911242352.nAONqJUl015567@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NNP (1333) The location has it all, including beaches, the largest park system in the US, night life, historic neighborhoods, family friendly suburbs, and unspoiled ecological areas! Position includes great pay with a lower than average cost of living and no state tax. * Experienced NNPs and New Grads Welcome * Level III NICU * 24 Hour Shifts Available Contact Livonne Engebrecht at (888) 667-5627 (NNP-JOBS), ext. 17, submit CV via fax: (888) 736-3228 (SEND-A-CV), or e-mail livonne at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:52:44 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:52:44 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NNP Position Message-ID: <200911242352.nAONqhn9015593@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minnesota - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NNP (1325) Located in one of the nation's most livable cities, "it merges cosmopolitan atmosphere with Midwestern hospitality". - Level II NICU - Solid NNP/Neonatologists Relationships - Seeking Professional, Enthusiastic NNP Contact Livonne Engebrecht @ ENSEARCH (888.667.5627) or email livonne at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:53:22 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:53:22 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, NNP Position Message-ID: <200911242353.nAONrLJ7015625@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Ohio - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NNP (1328) Prestigious hospital committed to providing the highest quality patient care, advocacy for children and families, as well as educating families and future providers. Geographically nowhere else will you find so much; exceptional schools, including colleges and universities, multiple fortune 1000 headquarters, great restaurants, diverse neighborhoods, major league sports and first-rate arts and entertainment. * Full or part time opportunity for experienced NNP * Level IIIC, Bronchopulmonary Dysplasia Unit; patients ranging in age from 2 months to 2 years old * Focus on family centered/developmental care. Contact Livonne Engebrecht at (888) 667-5627 (NNP JOBS) or e-mail: livonne at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:53:56 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:53:56 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, NNP Position Message-ID: <200911242353.nAONrtDG015676@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NNP (1058) Midwest living at its finest: Moderate cost of living/housing, good pay, and all the cultural and cosmopolitan activities one could want. Join this large team of NNPs providing coverage to several facilities in the local area, ranging from a small LII to a large LIII NICU, seeing all subspecialties, and using the most advanced technology in neonatal and surgical care available in the region. * Experienced or new NNPs * NCC Certification (or eligible) * APN Certification in Missouri (or eligible) Contact Tim Scally at (888) 667-5627 (NNP-JOBS), or email tscally at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Nov 24 15:54:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 24 Nov 2009 15:54:31 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, NNP Position Message-ID: <200911242354.nAONsXeM015722@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Neonatal Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-24-09 ================================================================== NNP (1236) Grow with a nationally recognized university based facility. Utilize your clinical skills (including ECMO & all surgeries) and non-clinical skills (big on education and research, so bring your fresh ideas) to contribute to their state of the art 40 bed, LIII NICU as well as in their high-risk follow-up clinic. Transport experience a plus. Extremely competitive salary. Requirements: * MSN * NCC Certification as an NNP Experienced NNPs and NNP graduates are welcome to apply. Contact Tim Scally at (888) 667-5627 (NNP JOBS), or e-mail tscally at ensearch.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:33:30 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:33:30 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Georgia, WHCNP Position Message-ID: <200911260033.nAQ0XUX5011350@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Georgia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== SOUTH CENTRAL GEORGIA NP job. Join 2 OB/Gyn Physicians and 2 Nurse Practitioners in working a 4 day work week. 10 hour days. No deliveries. Will help round at the hospital. Clinic has also opened a Wellness Center incorporating anti-aging and weight management programs. Negotiable salary and nice benefit package is being offered. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill at Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:34:14 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:34:14 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Pennsylvania, NP Position Message-ID: <200911260034.nAQ0YEOG011377@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Pennsylvania - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== NP job in GETTYSBURG area of south central PA. Join 20 year old Oncology practice. Work Monday thru Friday 8am-5pm. Call 1:4. Negotiable salary and nice benefits package offered. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill at Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:35:04 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:35:04 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alaska, NP Position Message-ID: <200911260035.nAQ0Z2pH011410@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Alaska - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== WESTERN ALASKA Nurse Practitioners needed for Community Health Centers. Inland and coastal locations. See primary care patients from newborn to geriatric using all of your skills. Suturing, x-ray reading skills necessary. Outpatient, M-F, 9am-5pm. Air Medivac to Bethel and Anchorage for trauma cases. ER Radiologist available for telephone consults 24/7. Telemedicine widely used. On site lab and digital x-ray. Competitive Salary and benefits. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill at Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:35:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:35:39 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200911260035.nAQ0ZVCN011481@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== NORTHERN CALIFORNIA Nurse Practitioner needed. Work the afternoon shift, 3-11 with alternating weekends. This is a full time position with at least 1 yr of experience needed. NP or PA candidate would be in complete charge as there are no back up doctors. Needs to be 100% independent This is a beautiful location north of Sacramento. Competitive salary and benefits package. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill at Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:36:33 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:36:33 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, CNS Position Message-ID: <200911260036.nAQ0aWnL011544@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Sacramento, California - CNS Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== CNS for Peds Cardiovascular. Minimum of three years of recent experience needed to apply for this position. The program provides a complete range of procedures for infants through adolescents. You will be responsible for staff training, mentoring and support as well as developing patient and family education. Will work closely with physician,and receive support from a Peds Intensivist on-site, 24 hours a day. Basically, a M-F position, but must be flexible if needs should arise. Requires current CA RN license; CA CNS license; Masters degree in Nursing; and a minimum of 3 years of acute Pediatric Cardiovascular surgery experience in the past 5 years, particularly recent neonatal cardiovascular surgery. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill@Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:37:20 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:37:20 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Arizona, NP Position Message-ID: <200911260037.nAQ0bJLn011586@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Phoenix, Arizona - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner for Internal Medicine position. Must have had previous Internal Medicine experience. Will work 32 scheduled patient hours a week, the remainder on follow ups etc. Responsible for physicals, well women exams, new and existing patients, acute care. EMR exp a plus. Practice sees patients 16 yrs and up. $80K, but depends on experience. Good benefits. Flexible schedule, some Saturdays, but then off during the week, 4/10s are a possibility. Doctor performs call at this time, but in future NPs will rotate this w/e duty. No rounds. Monthly bonus structure in place based on profitability. Need is immediate. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill@Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:37:54 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:37:54 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200911260037.nAQ0br0I011649@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA NP job. Located just east of Riverside. Join solo OB/GYN practitioner in expanding busy practice. NO hospital duties, NO call, NO weekends. This is an office based position working Monday thru Friday 9am-5pm. Need is immediate. Negotiable salary and benefit package. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill at Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:38:47 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:38:47 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200911260038.nAQ0ckh4011741@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== L.A., California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== NP job. Northern suburban area. Seeking practitioner who would like to function as clinical Weight Loss Coordinator. Physician focuses on lapband surgery and needs office base support in NP who can act a "mother figure" for weight loss programs and seminar organization. NP with experience in weight loss programs, nutrition or surgery preferred. 40 hour week with flexible hours, mostly 9am-5pm. Generous salary offered plus paid malpractice insurance. Need is immediate. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill at Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Nov 25 16:39:24 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 25 Nov 2009 16:39:24 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oregon, NP Position Message-ID: <200911260039.nAQ0dKiZ011782@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oregon - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-25-09 ================================================================== NORTHWESTERN OREGON NP needed in bedroom community of Portland. Work a 4 day work week. See patients 11 years of age and up. Family or Adult NPs welcome to apply. NP would be the sole practitioner with no doctor on site, so experience is necessary. Would like to invite practitioner to work for trial period to ensure that practice is a good fit for everyone involved. Lots of Medicaid/Medicare patients. Need kind practitioner who enjoys working with this patient population. Please contact Jill Stanek at Jill at Staffpointe.com or 402-794-8661. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 30 16:53:07 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2009 16:53:07 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Oregon, NP Position Message-ID: <200912010052.nB10qoLu019157@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Oregon - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-30-09 ================================================================== Samaritan Health Services is currently recruiting for a family nurse practitioner to serve as an independent primary care provider and coordinator of our InReach Services Clinic in Albany, Oregon. The InReach Services Clinic provides care for individuals and families without insurance or who are under-insured. In addition to providing medical care, the Coordinator is responsible for day-to-day clinic operations (referrals, follow-up care, charting, scheduling/ supervising volunteers, and interfacing with medical and non-medical community resources). The Coordinator is under the direction and supervision of a medical director and an advisory board. Schedule: 40 hours/week, including a weekly Thursday evening clinic. Competitive compensation and comprehensive benefits. Strong organizational and communication skills as well as a demonstrated passion for working with underserved populations required. Contact: Annette Clovis, Director of Physician Recruitment, aclovis at samhealth.org or 541-768-4419. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 30 16:54:08 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2009 16:54:08 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Colorado, NP Position Message-ID: <200912010054.nB10s12g019212@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Colorado - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-30-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner Full-time (32 hrs/week) Banner Health, one of the nation's largest, non-profit healthcare systems in the country is seeking a Nurse Practitioner for the Medical Arts Centre in Windsor, CO. Windsor is a small community of approximately 19,000 founded in 1882, about one hour north of Denver along the Front Range of the Rocky Mountains. It offers a quaint downtown area and modern amenities. At Medical Arts Centre, we provide care for all ages in a friendly atmosphere. Join the Medical Arts Centre as a Nurse Practitioner! Qualifications: * NP certification is required * Family practice clinic experience is preferred * Suturing and casting skills along with DEA license is also preferred We invest in the careers of our employees so they can make a difference in people's lives through excellent patient care. Banner Health has all the benefits that come with working with a large healthcare system, like tuition reimbursement, growth opportunities, relocation assistance and more. We also offer on-site, expense paid interviews. Please apply online at www.BannerHealth.com Job ID 71262 EOE/AA -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 30 16:55:02 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2009 16:55:02 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200912010054.nB10ssQt019273@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minneapolis, MN - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-30-09 ================================================================== Cardiology NP or PA The Department of Cardiology at Park Nicollet Clinic is seeking an energetic and enthusiastic FT Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner to join their comprehensive care team. This person will provide advanced, specialized assistance to physicians in the treatment and care of patients with CHF and other cardiovascular diseases. Care is provided at Methodist Hospital and Park Nicollet Heart Vascular Center located in St. Louis Park and various Park Nicollet sites. Duties will include patient evaluations, inpatient and outpatient visits, and patient and staff education. Previous experience in caring for patients with cardiac disease is preferred. Park Nicollet Health Services, which includes Park Nicollet Clinic and Methodist Hospital, is recognized nationally for clinical quality, patient safety, disease management, and leadership. For immediate consideration, please send CV and letter of interest to: Missy Fisher, Director Clinician Recruitment, Park Nicollet Health Services, 3800 Park Nicollet Boulevard, St. Louis Park, MN 55416. For more information contact Ms. Fisher at 952-993-6025 or melissa.fisher at parknicollet.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 30 16:57:43 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2009 16:57:43 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, NP Position Message-ID: <200912010057.nB10valZ019459@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-30-09 ================================================================== Highly progressive, independent OB/GYN practice in Northern VA seeks qualified NP/PA. Bi-Lingual in Spanish preferred. Seeking someone with terrific interpersonal skills and work ethic, with entrepreneurial spirit, and the confidence to build their own practice. Please send resume and cover letter to drmike at gynnow.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Nov 30 17:00:00 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 30 Nov 2009 17:00:00 -0800 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200912010059.nB10xqdC019535@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== L.A., California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 11-30-09 ================================================================== Surgical Practice - Family Nurse Practitioner We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to join a well respected General Surgeon with three clinics in Los Angeles, CA. The NP would work in a clinic based practice setting with standard office hours of Mon-Fri 8:30am-5:00pm. The estimated volume would be 25-30 patients per day in the office. The salary is negotiable depending upon experience but is certainly market rate. The NP can expect a full benefits package including Medical, Dental, Retirement, 3 weeks of vacation, 1 week paid CME with a CME allowance. Full relocation package and sign-on bonus for the right candidate. Great opportunity in a desirable area of Los Angeles, CA so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: