From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 1 16:51:52 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 01 Oct 2009 16:51:52 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, NP Position Message-ID: <200910012351.n91Nptf5023837@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-01-09 ================================================================== $5,000 Sign-On Bonus! Orthopaedic Surgical Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner - Cape Girardeau, Missouri Area! (Willing to Train!) We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to join an Orthopaedic in a private practice setting. This is a brand new clinic with the entire first floor encompassing a state of the art physical therapy facility. Clinic hours are Mon-Fri in the office and OR with some light weekend call. Great opportunity for an NP interested in focusing their career in Orthopaedics with an Orthopod willing to train and mentor the right candidate! Base salary range from $80,000-$100,000+ (D.O.E) and full benefits including medical, dental, 401K generous vacation, $5,000 Sign-On Bonus, $5,000 Relocation Package and $2,500 for CME. All dues, fees and licensure expenses paid as well. Great opportunity in a desirable setting so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 5 14:08:07 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 05 Oct 2009 14:08:07 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Michigan, NP Positions Message-ID: <200910052107.n95L7vjI017325@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Michigan - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 10-05-09 ================================================================== We have an immediate need in Detroit, MI for 5 Mid-Level Providers. The details of the position are below. The client is eager to do interviews and would like to start someone in the next 3-4 weeks. We are working with a client paying $55-60/hr in Detroit area to perform preliminary assessments for an insurance outreach program. All appointments are scheduled and done in-home. This is a proactive preventative measure to reach out to members that may not seek medical attention when needed until their condition worsens and an Emergency Room visit is imminent. This program is offered in hopes to improve patient outcomes and cost of care. Provider will be performing physicals and assessments only - no treatments, labs or procedures. Flexible scheduling offered for 3-4 days per week. Provider will need their own vehicle to travel to and from appointments however mileage reimbursement is available. Provider will be required to attend a 2 day training program. This will be an Independent Contractor position. Immediate need and ongoing - definite potential for permanent and/or long term assignment. Candidates need to live in or close to the Detroit area. If you have any interest in exploring, please contact Elizabeth Watson at 866-739-7459 or elizabeth at locumtenensusa.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 5 17:18:41 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 05 Oct 2009 17:18:41 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200910060018.n960IVUX026441@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-05-09 ================================================================== There's a reason you were called to heal. We help you remember it. Providence is calling ARNPs! We're seeking an Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner for the Employee Health Clinic at Providence St. Peter Hospital. This individual provides direct and indirect patient/employee care, disability management, consultative oversight, and management of the on-site clinic. Job responsibilities include: * Managing the health of employees. * Making recommendations regarding work restrictions and communicating with the employee and their physician(s), as needed, to coordinate return to work. * Performing employee health related exams and services. Position Specifics This position is located at Providence St. Peter Hospital in Olympia, Washington. It is a full time, day shift. Requirements Education: Bachelor's Degree in Nursing (BSN) from accredited program and Graduate of approved Advanced Nurse Practitioner Program with emphasis on areas related to family practice (preference will be given to those with Occupational nursing or working with injured workers). Licenses/Certifications: Current Washington State Nursing Licenses for Registered Nurse and Advanced Registered Nurse Practitioner with prescriptive authority. Current certification as a Nurse Practitioner through a national certifying body. Current Basic Life Support certification. Federal DEA number. Preferred Experience: Familiarity with Employee injury/illness prevention, clinical assessment, Employee health counseling and implementation of work-site health promotion strategies desirable. Familiarity with the field of Occupational medicine, including a basic understanding of legal and ethical aspects of Occupational medicine practice and principles of workers compensation law. Familiarity with the Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Americans with Disabilities Act, and Family medical Leave Act. Familiarity with principles of respiratory and hearing protection programs, modified work/job task accommodation, and Employee Assistance Programs. Basic computer literacy. Clinical assessment & treatment skills, especially musculoskeletal injury. Clinic management and oversight along budgeting and technical writing skills. Familiarity with hospital organization and systems. Answer the call to fulfill the Mission. Providence Health & Services is comprised of 60 medical facilities in five states with more than 51,000 employees carrying out its mission of meeting the health needs of the communities we serve. For more than 150 years, this not-for-profit healthcare network has called professionals to work together to live our mission of compassionate care, quality service and commitment to excellence established by our founders, the Sisters of Providence. Providence Health & Services is an Equal Opportunity Employer who provides competitive benefits, a drug-free workplace and supports work/life balance. Answer the call. Providenceiscalling.org. https://recruiter.kenexa.com/providence/cc/CCJobDetailAction.ss? command=CCViewDetail&job_REQUISITION_NUMBER=53968&ccid=bupJEdUjsTs%3D -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 5 17:19:37 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 05 Oct 2009 17:19:37 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] California, NP Position Message-ID: <200910060019.n960JaMa026493@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== West Hills, California - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-05-09 ================================================================== Employee Occupational Health Clinical Coordinator Distinct Advantages for Talented Professionals A shining star in healthcare, West Hills Hospital and Medical Center has been our community?s resource for better health for 40 years and counting. We also offer distinct advantages to the professionals who join our team, including: * Variety of available positions * Opportunity for growth and advancement * Paid continuing education In addition, new technology plays a key role in patient safety ? this means you?ll have access to the very latest technology and equipment. For example, bar-coded wristbands help nurses and physicians match medication to each patient?s individual needs. We are currently seeking a full-time Employee Occupational Health Clinical Coordinator to develop and manage the Occupational and Employee Health program services. Responsibilities will include developing the in-house clinic, providing case management, managing the transitional duty program and coordinating safety and prevention measures to support optimum hospital standards. Qualified candidates must possess: * Bachelor?s Degree in Nursing (Master?s Degree in Occupational Health Nursing preferred) OR a Physician Assistant Bachelor?s Degree (Master?s preferred) * California Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant license with active furnishing license * Basic Life Support Certification * Training/certification requirements for 49 CFR Part 40 drug testing * A minimum of three to five years clinical management experience in an occupational health, employee health, ambulatory care or emergency setting as a nurse practitioner or physician assistant * Knowledge and experience with disability management, basic economics, ADA, HIPAA, FMLA, OSHA, Workers? Compensation statues, applicable NP/PA acts and all regulatory requirements * Experience with return-to-work programs Caring, Comprehensive & Capable Compassion and integrity. Those are the characteristics at the heart of West Hills Hospital and Medical Center. You?ll love our professional work environment and access to all the resources, training and expertise you need to deliver the highest quality of care. In addition, our team-oriented environment is built on the philosophy that strong teams come from listening to what our employees have to say and respecting their unique contributions. Plus, West Hills is a great place to call home. Strong Mediterranean influences, charming bungalows and tree-lined streets adorn the landscape. Excellent schools, plentiful parks, low crime and nature preserves add to the appeal. See how our career opportunities can help you achieve the things you want most in life ? visit us today at www.westhillshospital.com. Or contact our recruiter, Mitzi at Mitzi.Thompson at hcahealthcare.com. West Hills Hospital and Medical Center is an Equal Opportunity Employer. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 5 17:20:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 05 Oct 2009 17:20:39 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Michigan, NNP Position Message-ID: <200910060020.n960KcWh026628@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Michigan - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-05-09 ================================================================== NEONATAL NURSE PRACTITIONER Munson Medical Center in Traverse City, Michigan is seeking candidates to implement an NNP program in our Level 3B Neonatal Intensive Care Unit. Our 20-bed NICU is a Regional Care Facility, which supports Northern Lower Michigan, through our air/ground transport program. We participate in the Vermont Oxford Network, and Regional NRP/S.T.A.B.L.E programs. In collaboration with the Neonatologists, the role of the NNP's will include patient management, attendance at high-risk deliveries, and Neonatal Transport. Other aspects of this opportunity include: sharing expertise with the team to develop protocols, developing education programs, and participating in unit-based shared governance groups. Munson Medical Center is a 391-bed Magnet Hospital that has recently been named as a "Top 100 Hospital" for the 11th time. Traverse City was voted second best place to live in the United States in 2007 by Relocate America. For more information and to apply on-line, visit munsonhealthcare.org. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 5 17:21:07 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 05 Oct 2009 17:21:07 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200910060021.n960L6vr026664@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-05-09 ================================================================== Rewarding opportunity for a nurse practitioner in a growing, well-established interventional pain management practice. Looking for a compassionate, self-motivated team player to provide medical consultation and services including evaluations, prescribing and medication monitoring as well as post-procedure follow-up. Experience with IDDS a plus. We are located in the desirable Kirkland, WA area. Salary based upon experience. Please email your resume/CV to: practitionercv@gmail.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 5 17:21:47 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 05 Oct 2009 17:21:47 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <200910060021.n960Lkeg026714@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Fort Worth, Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-05-09 ================================================================== Hospitalist Nurse Practitioner We are seeking a Hospitalist Nurse Practitioner to join a well respected general acute care hospital in the Greater Ft. Worth Texas area. The Practice Manager prefers an experienced candidate, but the physicians would be willing to train a Nurse Practitioner with strong Pulmonary / Critical Care background and solid procedural skills. The Hospitalist will work closely with Intensivists and other Nurse Practitioners as part of an interdisciplinary team with flexible shift schedules available. Compensation is negotiable depending on experience (85-95K+) and the hospital provides excellent benefits including Medical, Dental, 401K with match. $5,000 Sign-On Bonus and full relocation package. Great area and opportunity so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Oct 6 16:49:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 06 Oct 2009 16:49:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Idaho, NP Position Message-ID: <200910062349.n96NnKWn029604@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Pocatello, Idaho - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-06-09 ================================================================== Seeking a Nurse Practitioner for full time surgical assisting position. Minimum 3 years surgical experience. For more information please email jrawlings at ida.net. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Oct 6 16:50:09 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 06 Oct 2009 16:50:09 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Ohio, NNP Position Message-ID: <200910062350.n96No9mW029693@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Ohio - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-06-09 ================================================================== A FREE STANDING CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL in NE Ohio needs 1 NNP to join their group of 12. 50+ bed Level III NICU that provides all subspecialties including open heart surgery and ECMO. The NNPs also rotate to a 12-bed Level II nursery in a hospital with a large delivery service to attend high-risk deliveries; thus providing the NNPs the opportunity for patient management in the Level III NICU, as well as delivery room experience. Some ground transport responsibility. Flexible 40-hour work week. The WILL HIRE NEW GRADUATES with a minimum of 3 years Level III NICU experience. MSN + NCC preferred, but will consider BSN candidates with NCC certification if they can be licensed in Ohio. For additional information, or to apply, please contact 800-738-6677 or email Kelly@LinkousRecruiting.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 7 16:38:47 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 07 Oct 2009 16:38:47 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] South Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200910072338.n97Ncq5b002568@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== South Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-07-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner wanted for busy orthopaedic/pain medicine physicians. Looking for detail orientated patient focused long term professional. Willing to train the right person. Looking for person who has high standards impressive quality of care and efficiency. Position located in coastal town in SC. please send resume and references to gavin57 at msn.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 7 16:39:35 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 07 Oct 2009 16:39:35 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New Jersey, NP Position Message-ID: <200910072339.n97NdnvS002617@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New Jersey - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-07-09 ================================================================== Summit Medical Group is the largest multi-specialty medical group in New Jersey, with a 40-acre main campus located in Berkeley Heights. We possess an outstanding 80-year history and reputation as the leading healthcare provider in New Jersey. We are dedicated to quality healthcare and high patient satisfaction. Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant On Call ? Per-Diem/Part Time Our On-Call department is an extension of our Internal Medicine department, which is open during evenings, weekends and holidays. On Call is a non-urgent, acute care center, specializing in diagnosis and treatment of common acute conditions including but not limited to URI, UT, mild orthopedic complaints and rashes. This position will work 2-4 weekend days & 1-2 Friday evenings per month. Requires an appropriate NJ license along with a PA degree or Advanced Practice degree and a minimum of 2 years related experience. Please send your resume to: Summit Medical Group, Human Resources, 1 Diamond Hill Road, Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922; Fax (908) 277-8754; E-mail: hr at smgnj.com. Visit our website at: summitmedicalgroup.com. We are a smoke-free environment. EOE. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 7 16:41:37 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 07 Oct 2009 16:41:37 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, NP Position Message-ID: <200910072341.n97NfpKM002792@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-07-09 ================================================================== The American Cancer Society is in the business of making a difference. That's why we hire leaders who know how to get results. People who can motivate others to generate revenue, rally volunteers, and deliver on established goals. Join us now to impact the bottom line. And a whole lot more. As the Vice President for Field Operations, you will be charged with leading staff and volunteers in the Florida Division's Central Region to achieve established goals in alignment with established best practices. In this strategic role, you will ensure results by effectively guiding, focusing and motivating others. Just a few of the key responsibilities include: * Providing overall leadership, support, and direction to Region staff and volunteers consistent with Division priorities and annual goals. * Ensuring volunteer recruitment, development, retention and succession strategies are implemented to build and sustain business results. * Provide focused leadership to achieve Region's Income Development goals emphasizing mass market special events and corporate giving. * Provide focused leadership to ensure development of high potential corporate partners. * Ensure expansion of major gift donor club in appropriate markets. * Provide focused leadership for Advocacy priorities to achieve goals and objectives. * Provide focused leadership for Cancer Control priorities to achieve goals and objectives. * Ensure implementation of Employer Initiative/Systems/Diversity Plan. JOB REQUIREMENTS: * Bachelor's degree, and five or more years of management experience in fundraising, sales management, program development, public administration, volunteer recruitment, staff and volunteer training and supervision, or an equivalent combination of education and experience. * Demonstrated ability to build consensus in order to achieve organizational goals and objectives * Demonstrated ability to manage multiple priorities in a fast-paced work environment * Proven track record in special event fundraising strongly preferred * Extensive Travel within assigned Region. The hiring range for this position is $101k to $130k commensurate with experience. Experience/Education-Based salaries * Exceptional Benefits Offerings * Health/Dental/Vision/ Life/Generous Paid Time off * Career Advancement Opportunities * Retirement Plans * Team Oriented Workplace The American Cancer Society is an Equal Opportunity Employer committed to Diversity. To Apply for this position, please go to: http://americancancersociety.contacthr.com/14233204 -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 7 16:42:31 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 07 Oct 2009 16:42:31 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kentucky, NP Position Message-ID: <200910072342.n97NgkEK002853@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kentucky - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-07-09 ================================================================== Emergency Medicine Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Eastern Kentucky Nurse Practitioner needed for an Emergency Medicine position with well respected general acute care facility. They would prefer an experienced provider but would consider a new or recent graduate with meaningful experience as an ER Nurse or EMT. The Nurse Practitioner would work 12 hour shifts 12:00pm-12:00am 3 on/4 off 4 on/3 off. Approximate patient volume in the ED would be 15,000+. Hourly rate starts at $55+ per hour D.O.E. and a full benefits package as well as 2 weeks vacation and 1 week paid CME ($1,500). Relocation package also available. Great Opportunity to join a highly trained and well respected team! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 7 16:43:19 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 07 Oct 2009 16:43:19 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Kansas, NP Position Message-ID: <200910072343.n97NhXYZ002941@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kansas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-07-09 ================================================================== 3,000 Sign-On Bonus! Pain Management / Family Practice / ED Coverage - Greater Topeka, Kansas We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner interested in joining a growing Pain Management Clinic and a Family Practice Clinic and have some light ED coverage responsibilities as well (All of the Providers are Cross Trained). The Provider will be spending 40% in the Pain Clinic 50% in the Family Practice Clinic and 10% in the ED. The Clinic hours are 8:30am-5:00pm and no weekends. The estimated volume in the pain clinic would run approximately 15 patients per day and in the family practice clinic approximately 20 patients per day. While on shift in the ER, the provider would see an estimated volume of 15 patients and there are physicians available via back-up call. Base salary starts at $85,000 plus generous benefits including medical, dental and 401K. $3,000 Sign-On Bonus and Full Relocation package available for the right candidate. Great opportunity in a desirable location so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 8 16:38:19 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 08 Oct 2009 16:38:19 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Connecticut, NP Position Message-ID: <200910082338.n98NcNxf007128@sunrae.nurse.net> ==================================================================== Connecticut - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-08-09 ==================================================================== Yale University - Nurse Practitioner Yale University offers exciting opportunities for achievement and growth in New Haven, Connecticut. Conveniently located between Boston and New York, New Haven is the creative capital of Connecticut with cultural resources that include three major museums, a critically- acclaimed repertory theater, state-of-the-art concert hall, and world-renowned schools of Architecture, Art, Drama, Medicine, and Music. General Purpose: Provide symptom management and case management to adult cancer patients; work as part of a team with medical oncologists and chemotherapy nurses. Position Description: * Provide symptom-directed care for assigned patient caseload in a medical oncology practice. * Establish and record a clinical diagnosis and/or problem list; formulate an appropriate care plan for oncology patients. * Plan, prescribe and implement therapeutic and symptom management regimens which include both nursing and medical management strategies (pharmacological and non pharmacological). * Provide case management for an assigned patient caseload in a medical oncology practice to provide outstanding clinical care. * Perform, order and/or interpret therapeutic, laboratory and diagnostic tests within the framework of advanced nursing practice. Explain test results and provide instruction regarding treatment and medications to assure patient understanding. * Provide counseling and education to patients/family embarking upon or undergoing cancer treatment. * Evaluate patient eligibility for clinical studies at various points of time in the patients' disease process; assist in the informed consent process; work collaboratively with the members of the Clinical Trials Office. * Initiate referrals and consultations with other advanced practice nurses, physicians and support services. * Provide clinical consultation and education to staff and community agencies regarding clinical trials. * Participate in the development of improved methods for intervening in symptom management (clinical pathways/protocols) within an interdisciplinary team framework for patients with advanced cancer. * Develop, implement and evaluate patient education materials as they pertain to clinical trials and symptom management. * Participate in the development of clinical trials for adult cancer patients. * Serve as clinical preceptor to advanced practice-nursing students. * Participate in local, regional and national oncology nursing activities that support clinical trials and symptom management. * In conjunction with collaborating physician, participate in providing "on-call" coverage for patients within the practice. Qualifications: * Master's Degree in Nursing or graduate of an accredited Physician Assistant Program. * Connecticut ARPN license. Successful completion of a recognized Nurse Practitioner program in an ambulatory care setting with certification by the professional nursing association. If Physician Assistant, must have a Connecticut PA license. Graduation from a Physician Assistant program accredited by the Accreditation Review Commission on Educations for the Physician Assistant (ARC-PA). * Prescriptive privileges in the State of Connecticut. Connecticut Controlled Substance Registration; Federal Controlled Substance Registration. * Must complete YNHH and YMG credentialing within six months from the date of hire. Application: For more information and immediate consideration, please apply online at www.Yale.edu/jobs - the STARS req ID for this position is 7794BR. Please be sure to reference source code INPJB when applying for this position. We invite you to discover the excitement, diversity, rewards and excellence of a career at Yale University. One of the country's great workplaces, Yale University offers exciting opportunities for meaningful accomplishment and true growth. Our benefits package is among the best anywhere, with a wide variety of insurance choices, liberal paid time off, fantastic family and educational benefits, a variety of retirement benefits, extensive recreational facilities, and much more. Yale University is an affirmative action/equal opportunity employer. Yale values diversity in its faculty, staff, and students and strongly encourages applications from women and members of underrepresented minority groups. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 12 16:31:41 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 12 Oct 2009 16:31:41 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200910122331.n9CNVoJi005413@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Kent, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-12-09 ================================================================== Part Time FNP NP owned practice in South King County with 3 FT NPs is seeking a 4th PT FNP. Opportunity to grow practice into a FT position. Med/Dental, Vacation, 401K, etc. Salary DOE. Resume or CV to mwiley@familycareofkent.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 12 16:33:21 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 12 Oct 2009 16:33:21 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Nationwide, NP Positions Message-ID: <200910122333.n9CNXUA1005470@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Various States - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 10-12-09 ================================================================== Hospitalist - Nurse Practitioner Apogee Physicians is the largest and most successful physician owned and operated Hospitalist group in the nation. More than 350 physicians and Nurse Practitioners call Apogee home. Apogee Nurse Practitioners are currently located in 29 cities throughout 16 states. We are continuously looking for Nurse Practitioners who want to become inpatient experts. As a Nurse Practitioner Hospitalist for Apogee, you will examine and treat patients in collaboration with Apogee physicians. Duties include, but are not limited to: Patient admissions; completing patient progress notes, patient education, prescribing medications, ordering diagnostic tests, recommending therapeutic interventions and patient discharge summaries. Benefits * Excellent inpatient opportunity * Full benefits, including CME, and malpractice * Full physician and administrative support * Flexible schedule * Ability to work independently and collaboratively as part of a team * Salary range $85k to $125k Current Hospitalist Opportunities in Glasgow, KY, Harrisburg, IL, Hartsville, SC, Lake Charles, LA, Lancaster, SC, Malone, NY, Palestine, TX, Poplar Bluff, MO, St. Albans, VT and Thomasville, GA. For more information Visit: www.apogeephysicians.com Call: Meg Mejia at (602) 778-3633 Email: megan.mejia at apogeephysicians.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 12 16:34:32 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 12 Oct 2009 16:34:32 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] South Carolina, NP Position Message-ID: <200910122334.n9CNYfuK005532@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Greenwood, South Carolina - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-12-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner A great opportunity for leadership & growth! Self Regional Healthcare has received the 2008 & 2009 Gallup Poll Award as One of the Top 20 Great Workplaces in the World! Financially solid hospital and the largest employer in the area. This NP position is with one of our outlaying clinics; Mon-Fri, day shift only. Position demands graduation from an accredited school of nursing & Family Nurse Practitioner program. One other NP, two physicians, and an additional eight support staff. Patient load of 10-12 per 1/2 day. South Carolina NP state lic. Excellent compensation! Full benefits & relocation assistance option. EEO employer. Self Regional Healthcare and the town of Greenwood are centrally located in upstate South Carolina. Get away for the weekend with a short trip to Myrtle Beach, Charlotte or Augusta. Traditional small town values with top ranked schools, universities, community theaters and downtown shopping. To apply, please complete an application at www.selfregional.org. Only qualified & complete applications will be considered. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Oct 13 16:27:03 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 13 Oct 2009 16:27:03 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Iowa, NP Position Message-ID: <200910132327.n9DNR1al003405@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Iowa - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-12-09 ================================================================== $10,000 Sign-On Bonus! Urgent Care Family Nurse Practitioner- Eastern Iowa We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner to work in an Urgent Care Setting affiliated with an established acute care hospital (Evenings 1:00pm-9:00pm) and some weekend work (8:00am- 5:00pm). The estimated patient volume would be 20 per day with physicians on-site. Base Salary of $75,000-$80,000 with an opportunity to earn an additional production bonus. Great benefits including Medical, Dental, 401K with Match, 32 days of PTO and a $10,000 Sign-On Bonus and a $5,000 relocation package! Great opportunity in a desirable setting so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 14 16:54:15 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 14 Oct 2009 16:54:15 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, ACNP Position Message-ID: <200910142354.n9ENsKUd003079@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-14-09 ================================================================== Acute Care Nurse Practitioner ? Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery First-day State Benefits! $3,000 Sign-on Bonus and Relocation Assistance! Job Description: As an Acute Care Nurse Practitioner in the Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery department at UT Southwestern Medical Center, you?ll be responsible for admissions, H&Ps, rounding on patients, education, discharge planning and dictations. Must have a strong CV clinical background, excellent time management skills, strong people skills and the ability to work in a collaborative environment. Good communication skills are essential. Job Requirements: Requires a master?s degree from an accredited nurse practitioner program and at least 3 years as a registered nurse in a related field; at least 1 year of nurse practitioner experience preferred. Must also have prescriptive authority, current TX license with recognition by BON as an advanced practice nurse and national nurse practitioner certification in Acute Care. UT Southwestern Medical Center is committed to offering you a challenging and rewarding career working side-by-side with world renowned physicians, state-of-the-art equipment and a multifaceted team of professionals. Company Overview: At UT Southwestern Medical Center, we transform lives and careers through the convergence of world-class medical education, medical research and patient care. It is this unique environment that allows us to stay at the forefront of medical discovery. Our dynamic team?including some of the world's leading physicians, researchers and clinical professionals?embrace innovation to improve outcomes for even the most challenging cases. Leave your mark on the medical profession at UT Southwestern. The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center is an Equal Opportunity Employer. Response Information: Join us at UT Southwestern Medical Center in Dallas, Texas. We offer a supportive, culturally diverse environment and a competitive salary and benefits package. Please apply online at www.utsouthwestern.edu/careers or contact Roni Seemann at roni.seemann at UTSouthwestern.edu. Key Words: Acute Care Nurse Practitioner, cardiovascular and thoracic surgery, CV, CVTS, acute care NP, advanced practice nurse, APN, NP, nurse practitioner, UT Southwestern, UT Southwestern Medical Center, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center, Dallas, Texas, ACNP -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 15 15:12:37 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 15 Oct 2009 15:12:37 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Med Options USA Message-ID: <200910152212.n9FMChg2000543@sunrae.nurse.net> MED OPTIONS USA About Our Company: Med Options USA is the ultimate free resource for Nurse Practitioners and Physician Assistants, that gives you access to unadvertised openings, advertised openings, and networking opportunities for all locations, settings, and case types/specialties throughout the USA. Assistance is available to help you find full time permanent positions, part time, temporary, or per diem positions, as well as travel assignments. We are not a recruiting firm, staffing company, or travel company. There is no other service anywhere in the USA that is like us. We also offer salary survey information, relocation assistance information, as well as professional licensing information. You have everything to gain, and nothing to lose by using our free service, so we encourage you to follow the 3 steps listed below immediately. Take These 3 Steps Help You To Find Your Next Job: You have already requested for one of our representatives to contact you. We try to personally help as many job seekers as possible, but for various reasons, there are often not enough hours in the day to personally help everyone that contacts us. Therefore, we have set up the ability to use every aspect of our service IMMEDIATELY, without having to wait. To maximize your opportunities, it's best to pursue unadvertised openings, advertised openings, and to network. To do so, please take these 3 steps immediately: 1. Unless you absolutely feel the need to speak with a representative, we urge you to use our self-service approach, by clicking this link: http://profiles.careeroptions.com/profiles/Options.aspx?Type=2. This will allow you to provide the information we need to start the process online 24 hours a day - 7 days a week. This can significantly speed up the process, as the self-service approach doesn't have voice mail, play phone tag, sleep, get sick, or take a vacation. 2. After completing step 1, Absolutely Health Care welcomes you to browse over 300,000 jobs posted by over 1,000 companies nationwide and/or post your resume. a. Use this link to browse jobs: http://www.healthjobsusa.com/jobsearch/ b. Use this link to post your resume: http://www.healthjobsusa.com/cgi-bin/presume.cgi c. Salary survey information, relocation assistance information, as well as professional licensing information can be found on our home page at http://www.healthjobsusa.com. 3. Please also visit http://www.medicalmingle.com, the professional social network for the health care/medical field. Awesome networking opportunities are available, and well as the ability to make friends, have lots of fun, and find exceptional professional content. If you wish to learn more about Med Options USA, we welcome you to visit our web site at http://www.MedOptions.com, or to watch this video about our company: http://www.digitalmediaclassifieds.com/AbsolutelyHealthcare/051704/MedOptionsUSA.htm Thank you for utilizing our service, and we wish you all the best with your job search. Sincerely, Ken Levinson President -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****************PLEASE RESPOND TO THE CONTACT LISTED IN THE AD.*************** -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= ****NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! We get many employers from all states looking for NP resumes! So get listed now! How? Simply visit: http://www.nurse.net/cgi-bin/start.cgi/referral/resume.secure.html. Or go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. +++Need SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery OR enter code ship2me for free shipping. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 15 16:54:02 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 15 Oct 2009 16:54:02 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Alaska, FNP Position Message-ID: <200910152354.n9FNs6Tm005122@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Alaska - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-15-09 ================================================================== Rural Health Clinic - Family Nurse Practitioner - Coastal Alaska We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner for a Rural Health Clinic in Coastal Alaska. The Medical Director would prefer someone with experience but would consider a new or recent graduate with a very strong RN or EMT background. The clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:30am-5:00pm with an estimated patient volume of 20 per day. The provider must be able to function autonomously with a physician back-up available via phone, but located within the community. The responsibilities would include (80% clinical and 20% administrative work) The NP would assess patients, order / interpret diagnostic tests, develop treatment plan and evaluate care and collaborate with physicians and other providers / specialists when needed. The provider would oversee the pharmacy and CLIA waived Labs, prepare staff schedules, act as the CHA Program Supervisor and on-site trainer and act as a liaison with the local tribal government. Base salary starting at $96,000-$103,000+ (D.O.E) with a $5,000 Sign-On Bonus and full relocation package! This position has excellent benefits and qualifies under the NHSC for Federal and State Loan Repayment. If you enjoy the excitement and scenic beauty that Alaska offers, then this would be a great opportunity for a strong and self reliant provider! Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 19 16:35:50 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 19 Oct 2009 16:35:50 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Positions Message-ID: <200910192338.n9JNcEca000712@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 10-19-09 ================================================================== CCMS is looking for Nurse Practitioners to provide clinical services to the Urgent Care Clinic at the William Beaumont Army Medical Center (WBAMC) in El Paso, TX. Positions are full time and full benefits are available including health, dental, paid time off, holiday pay, shift differentials, 401k, Aflac. Part time positions may be considered. Scheduled hours to include working off-shifts, nights and/or holidays. The Urgent Care Clinic at WBAMC operates 24/7. Job Duties to Include: 1) The Nurse Practitioner shall perform all procedures commonly performed by a Nurse Practitioner in a Urgent Care setting. Some of the most common diagnoses/conditions are the following: *Fever *Headache *Otitis Media/Externa *Conjunctivitis *Viral Syndrome *Pharyngitis (strep and viral) *Tonsilitis *Vomiting and Diarrhea *Acid Reflux Disease *UTI *Skin Rashes *Sprains, strains, and fractures *Medication Refills 2) Provide medical examination, care and treatment to patients. 3) Provide medical care and treatment of communicable diseases and/or injuries. 4) Seek consults when appropriate. 5) Initiate requests for tests, e-rays, and admissions to the hospital, as needed. 6) Follow-up on abnormal lab reports. 7) Prescribe medications, as appropriate. 8) Respond to cardiopulmonary arrest as needed. 9) Make preliminary interpretation of radiographs to include MRIs and CT scans. 10) Review medical histories and progress of patients. Examine patients, make diagnosis of disease, disaster or injury, and treat patient or prescribe a course of treatment. Nurse Practitioner Job Requirements: 1) Graduate of an US accredited Masters level nursing program. 2) Hold a current RN and NP state license 3) ANCC certification or through the NCC 4) BLS, ACLS, and PALS certification 5) Must have at least 2 years experience working as a Nurse Practitioner in Family Medicine Nurse Practitioner must remain current and achieve required continuing education units. Call Toni 877-456-3579 from 9-530 ET or fax CV to 866-204-8764 or email toni@ccmsstaffing.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 19 16:27:19 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 19 Oct 2009 16:27:19 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] DC, NP Position Message-ID: <200910192339.n9JNd4bj000756@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== District of Columbia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-19-09 ================================================================== Description CCMS is looking for a Nurse Practitioner to work at the Nephrology Clinic at Walter Reed Army Medical Center (WRAMC) in Washington, DC. The Nurse Practitioner will provide services to eligible beneficiaries of the military health care system. Full time Monday through Friday with normal duty hours 0730 to 1630. Job Duties to Include: 1) Nurse Practitioner shall provide centralized expertise to a variety of health care colleagues in all areas of Nephrology related to care and treatment of patients. 2) Participates in the clinic nursing aspects of quality assurance in the Nephrology Clinic and appropriateness of care provided. 3) Performs ongoing utilization reviews to maximize all resources involved with the Nephrology Clinic. 4) Coordinate all aspects of pre-and post- chemotherapy care and coordinates with clinic head nurse to determine and purchase therapeutic equipment or accessories in the clinic. 5) Demonstrate expertise in the nursing care of chemotherapy patients, serves as a resource person with whom other unit professional and para-professional personnel consult on use of equipment or procedures to employ when difficult problems arise. 6) Work with Physicians and administrative personnel in management and effective communication in the clinic. 7) Coordinates patient admission and transfer. Requirements Job Requirements: 1) Must have an active RN and NP license from one of the 50 US States, District of Columbia, territory or jurisdiction. 2) Must have at least 2 years experience working as a Nurse Practitioner 3) Computer literate. 4) Must have attended ONS Chemotherapy and biotherapy course. 5) Proficient in maintaining and troubleshooting central venous access devices. 6) BLS through the American Heart Association or Red Cross. Call Toni 877-456-3579 from 9-530 ET or fax CV to 866-204-8764 or email toni@ccmsstaffing.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 19 16:38:52 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 19 Oct 2009 16:38:52 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Michigan, NP Position Message-ID: <200910192347.n9JNl5Zl001077@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Michigan - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-19-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner ? Palliative Care Saint Mary?s Health Care is continuing to define what "Something More" means to our patients, our physicians, our staff and our community. We need nurse leaders like you who bring new ideas, new strategies and innovation to this very important work. Saint Mary?s Health Care is seeking a Nurse Practitioner with a Current license to practice as a Registered Nurse in the State of Michigan; specialty (Advanced Practice Nursing) APN license or ability to complete within one year; five years practice in Nursing; three years experience in Oncology, Hospice, or Chronic Disease management preferred; specialty Certification in Palliative Care or ability to complete within one year. Qualified candidates must be highly skilled in conflict management, have strong interpersonal skills, ability to focus on pain and symptom management and end of life care. Complex decision making is required on a consistent basis. Saint Mary?s Nurses have dedicated themselves to becoming the best: we won?t be satisfied until all of our customers experience the best quality and service in every encounter. We?re seeking a person whose clinical skills, communication and leadership skills will motivate and inspire others, even if when this challenges the status quo. For position details and to apply online, please visit www.saintmarysjobs.org. To learn more about nursing at Saint Mary?s Health Care, please visit www.saintmarysnursing.org. Saint Mary?s Health Care 200 Jefferson SE Grand Rapids, MI 49503 Contact: Julie MacFarland Email: macfarlj at trinity-health.org Ph: 616-685-6858 F: 616-685-3004 -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 19 16:30:20 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 19 Oct 2009 16:30:20 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Michigan, NP Position Message-ID: <200910192348.n9JNmKHb001120@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Michigan - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-19-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner ? Comprehensive Breast Services Saint Mary?s Health Care is continuing to define what "Something More" means to our patients, our physicians, our staff and our community. We need nurse leaders like you who bring new ideas, new strategies and innovation to this very important work. Saint Mary?s Health Care is seeking a Nurse Practitioner with a Current license to practice as a Registered Nurse in the State of Michigan; specialty (Advanced Practice Nursing) APN license required; three-five years practice in Nursing; experience with Women?s Breast Health preferred. This position will be integral to assisting with the development of our new comprehensive breast program. Qualified candidates must be highly skilled in Women's Breast Health and have strong interpersonal skills. Complex decision making is required on a consistent basis. Saint Mary?s Nurses have dedicated themselves to becoming the best: we won?t be satisfied until all of our customers experience the best quality and service in every encounter. We?re seeking a person whose clinical skills, communication and leadership skills will motivate and inspire others, even if when this challenges the status quo. For position details and to apply online, please visit www.saintmarysjobs.org. To learn more about nursing at Saint Mary?s Health Care, please visit www.saintmarysnursing.org. Saint Mary?s Health Care 200 Jefferson SE Grand Rapids, MI 49503 Contact: Julie MacFarland Email: macfarlj at trinity-health.org Ph: 616-685-6858 F: 616-685-3004 -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 19 16:31:49 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 19 Oct 2009 16:31:49 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, FNP Position Message-ID: <200910192350.n9JNoGh9001272@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-19-09 ================================================================== Family Practice Clinic / Private Practice - Family Nurse Practitioner (Experienced Providers Only) - Greater Fort Walton Beach, Florida We are seeking a Family Nurse Practitioner (Bilingual a plus) to join an established Family Practitioner in a private practice setting. The clinic hours are Mon-Fri 8:30 am - 5:00pm with no weekends or call responsibilities. The need is due to the growth of the practice with an anticipated patient volume of 30+ per day. The physician is seeking an experienced provider only. Salary is negotiable but ultimately the provider will transition to a revenue based incentive model and have an equity stake in the practice. Health Insurance and Malpractice Insurance is covered. Great location near the beach with an opportunity to have an equity stake in a growing practice setting. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 19 16:41:52 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 19 Oct 2009 16:41:52 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200910192351.n9JNpAkO001332@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri- Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-19-09 ================================================================== $10,000 Sign-On Bonus! Outpatient Child/Adolescent Mental Health Clinic - Mental Health Nurse Practitioner - Greater Springfield, Missouri We are currently searching for a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner for an Outpatient Clinic (mostly Child Adolescent) in Southern Missouri. Must be Psych Certified (Child /Adolescent and Adult). Will consider a new grad or experienced candidate. Great management team in place that truly values their providers. The MHNP will work in a predominately outpatient clinic setting which includes Crisis Intervention , Medication Management and Therapy. Schedule will be M-F, 8:30am-5:00pm or 4X10 hour shifts with a psychiatrist that loves to train and mentor on-site. No call, no weekends. Compensation will be $85K+ D.O.E. Comprehensive benefit package including 4 weeks of vacation, malpractice, health insurance, retirement and 1 week CME paid CME with a CME allowance of $2,500. $5,000 relocation allowance and $10,000 Sign-On Bonus. Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Oct 20 16:53:27 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2009 16:53:27 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200910202353.n9KNrgjb006209@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minneapolis, Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-20-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant CT Surgery The Department of Cardiothoracic Surgery at Park Nicollet Clinic is seeking an energetic and enthusiastic Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant to join their comprehensive surgical care team. This position is a .75fte but will require the individual to work full-time during training and orientation (approximately 6 ? 12 months). This person will provide advanced surgical assistance to the cardiovascular surgeons. Care is provided primarily at Methodist Hospital and our new Park Nicollet Heart and Vascular Center located in St. Louis Park. Duties will include providing direct assistance to our cardiovascular surgeons in the operating room, as well as duties such as inpatient rounding, record keeping, and regular night and weekend call coverage. Previous OR experience is preferred. Park Nicollet Health Services, which includes Park Nicollet Clinic and Methodist Hospital, is recognized nationally for clinical quality, patient safety, disease management, and leadership. For immediate consideration, please send CV and letter of interest to: Missy Fisher, Director Clinician Recruitment, Park Nicollet Health Services, 3800 Park Nicollet Boulevard, St. Louis Park, MN 55416. For more information contact Ms. Fisher at 952-993-6025 or melissa.fisher at parknicollet.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Oct 20 16:54:14 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 20 Oct 2009 16:54:14 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Minnesota, NP Position Message-ID: <200910202354.n9KNsM8w006244@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Minneapolis, Minnesota - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-20-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant Plastic Surgery (Non-Surgical) Park Nicollet Health Services is seeking a nurse practitioner or physician assistant to join a well established and growing clinical practice with 4 board certified plastic and reconstructive surgeons, experienced plastic surgery nurses and great support staff. Previous experience in general surgery, family medicine, and internal medicine preferred. In this clinic based position, the NP/PA will see patients for post-op and recheck visits, cosmetic consultations, minor procedures, cosmetic skin care and laser services. Excellent communication skills and outstanding physician/patient relations are required. Salary and benefits are highly competitive. This opportunity is Monday ? Friday during regular business hours and has the flexibility to be structured as full-time or .80FTE position. No weekend or evening call. Park Nicollet Health Services, which includes Park Nicollet Clinic and Methodist Hospital, is recognized nationally for clinical quality, patient safety, disease management, and leadership. For immediate consideration, please send CV and letter of interest to: Missy Fisher, Director Clinician Recruitment, Park Nicollet Health Services, 3800 Park Nicollet Boulevard, St. Louis Park, MN 55416. For more information contact Ms. Fisher at 952-993-6025 or melissa.fisher at parknicollet.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 21 16:22:13 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2009 16:22:13 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Position Message-ID: <200910212322.n9LNMSY4010652@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-21-09 ================================================================== Critical Care APN Position Description: As an APN in Seton Medical Center Austin?s critical care department, you will identify and develop protocols and/or guidelines that help establish a collaborative practice with physicians and nurses and assist in data collection for research projects. This position is primarily a performance improvement/quality improvement project role and does not involve direct patient care nor require prescriptive authority. You will also participate in multidisciplinary rounds, the orientation and education of staff and students and continuing medical education, to include specialty and sub-specialty meetings, clubs, boards and conferences. Position Requirements: Requires at least 2 years critical care RN experience, as well as current Texas RN license and APN status. Performance improvement/quality improvement or organizational development experience and a strong project management background are also required. Must have exceptional verbal and written communication skills, organizational judgement, diplomacy skills and leadership abilities. The ideal candidate will be able to assess the needs of patients in various age groups with diverse expectations in various healthcare settings. Company Overview: Rise to the challenge. You are an achiever. You love healthy competition among co-workers to reach new heights. You understand that the best patient care comes from each person striving for excellence. You know you can?t do it alone, and you wouldn?t want to. At Seton Medical Center Austin, the area?s largest medical/surgical acute care center, we are proud to be one of only four Magnet? recognized hospitals in Central Texas. Our Magnet culture creates a rich practice environment with low turnover rates and high levels of job satisfaction, as well as a dynamic staff-leader partnership that promotes collaboration, shared decision-making and accountability for improving quality of care, safety and work/life balance. We offer competitive pay, great benefits and an amazing work environment. EOE About Austin, Texas Austin is located in the heart of Central Texas, and is only hours from Dallas, Houston and San Antonio. Rich in history, cultural diversity, natural beauty, and a vibrant blend of pastimes and professions, Austin is a cosmopolitan city with a down-home feel. Whatever you like, Austin has something to offer. Response Information: Join one of the Top 100 healthcare systems in the nation. Put the concept of care back into your career at Seton! Apply online at seton.net/careers today or email your resume to mvassallo at seton.org. Key Words: APN, advanced practice nurse, nurse, RN, registered nurse, critical care APN, critical care, Seton Medical Center Austin, Seton, Seton Family of Hospitals, research, PI/QI, performance improvement/quality improvement, PI, QI, performance improvement, quality improvement, Texas, TX, project management, OD, organizational development, Central Texas, Central TX, Austin, Dallas, Houston, San Antonio -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 21 16:27:27 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2009 16:27:27 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Virginia, NP Position Message-ID: <200910212327.n9LNRgRA010891@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Virginia - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-21-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner Centra Acute Rehab Physician Services Centra, a regional healthcare system in Lynchburg, Virginia, is currently seeking a full-time Nurse Practitioner to work with our Acute Rehab Physician Services. This position's responsibilities are focused within Centra's health and rehab centers. Successful candidate must be able to work successfully with multiple physicians and coordinate care in various settings. Experience with post-acute rehab and medical services is essential. Must be licensed as Nurse Practitioner in Virginia; excellent organizational skills and clinical skill set strongly desired. Centra Health employees enjoy competitive salaries, full-time and part-time benefits, closed staffing, shared governance, tax deferred savings plan, education assistance, flexible scheduling, and much, much more. For more information, contact Kiran Chopra at 434-200-2024. To apply for this position, please visit our website: www.centrahealth.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 21 16:30:32 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2009 16:30:32 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200910212330.n9LNUka6011085@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-21-09 ================================================================== Occupational Health Services- Full Time (Monday-Friday) Adult or Family Nurse Practitioner needed in Rochester, NY to conduct Physical exams and provide treatment for work related injuries including minor suturing & first aid. This position requires a self-motivated, detail-oriented individual. Must be eager to learn & be flexible. Some travel may be required. Must be able to work closely with employers to meet employee health needs. Excellent communications and customer service skills required. No weekend or holiday. Competitive salary and benefits including 401K. Fax cover letter and resume to Karen Kelly (585) 325-5523 or email: kkelly at riverfrontmedical.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 21 16:44:38 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2009 16:44:38 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Florida, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200910212344.n9LNislh011673@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Florida - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-21-09 ================================================================== ARNP, Behavioral Division Sebring, FL Enjoy the rewarding career that comes when you're part of the team at Winter Haven Hospital. We are seeking an experienced ARNP to join the Behavioral Health team at the Marge Brewster Center in Sebring, FL. In this position you will render clinical care to child, adolescent and adult patients including mental health evaluation, diagnosis and treatment, including prescribing and monitoring effects of psychotropic medications. Qualified candidates must have Florida ARNP licensure. Recently designated as a Magnet Hospital and voted one of the Best Places to Work in Polk County, we invite you to join our team. We offer a competitive salary, comprehensive benefits, relocation assistance, as well as a wonderful interdisciplinary team environment. Please forward your resume to: HR Recruiter, Human Resources, Winter Haven Hospital, 3425 Lake Alfred Rd., Winter Haven, FL 33881. Fax: 863-297-1874. E-mail: Rhonda.Stennett at WinterHavenHospital.org. Visit our website at www.WinterHavenHospital.org. EOE Drug Free Workplace. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 21 16:45:26 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2009 16:45:26 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, LT NP Position Message-ID: <200910212345.n9LNjeG8011750@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-21-09 ================================================================== Locum Tenens ARNP Urgent Care - Tacoma Maxim Healthcare is currently searching for Nurse Practitioners to work 13 week contracts at an Urgent Care clinic located in Tacoma, WA. This position would have a mid-November start date. Qualified candidates will have at least 2 years experience within urgent care/emergency room, current WA state ARNP license, BLS and ACLS. The opportunity is 1.0 FTE and the shift would be day or day/evening rotations. Please submit resume to Seattlemss at maxhealth.com. If you have any questions, please call Nick at 206-729-7315. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 21 16:46:23 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2009 16:46:23 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Missouri, PMHNP Position Message-ID: <200910212346.n9LNkcDU011830@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Missouri - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-21-09 ================================================================== Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner - Greater St. Louis, Missouri We are currently searching for a Psychiatric Nurse Practitioner to join a Psychiatric Group Practice. The Provider would work in both an in-patient and outpatient setting seeing a predominately adult population They would prefer a candidate with experience, but would consider a strong new grad. Great management team in place and the NP would be part of an interdisciplinary team and work collaboratively with the other Psychiatrists, Counselors and Social Workers. The Schedule will be M-F, 8:30-5:00pm. Compensation is negotiable and based on experience. Comprehensive benefit package including Medical, Dental, 401K with Match, Malpractice Coverage, and all dues, fees, licensure covered as well. Sign-On Bonus and Relocation Allowance available for the right candidate. Great opportunity in the Greater St. Louis Metro Area. Come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 21 16:47:55 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 21 Oct 2009 16:47:55 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Indiana, NP Position Message-ID: <200910212348.n9LNmBj6011914@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Evansville, Indiana - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-21-09 ================================================================== Bariatric Practice - Nurse Practitioner We are seeking a Nurse Practitioner with an interest in practicing in a Bariatric practice and collaborating with an established internist. The position will be full time with great growth opportunities. New grads with previous RN experience encouraged to apply. Established patient base with excellent growth potential. Good starting base salary at $40 per hour and benefits. Great location and opportunity so come join their team today! Kurt Schussler, MBA Medical Advantage Recruiters 15455 Dallas Parkway, Suite #600 Addison, TX 75001 Toll Free: (877) 490-5260 Direct: (817) 491-5260 Fax: (817) 491-5261 e-mail: medadvantage2 at tx.rr.com www.MedicalAdvantage.net -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 22 16:27:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 22 Oct 2009 16:27:39 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200910222327.n9MNRhLK012442@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-22-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner ? Reproductive Health Planned Parenthood of the Inland Northwest (PPINW) has an opportunity for a nurse practitioner at our health center in Pullman, WA. Our Pullman team provides reproductive health services for the surrounding communities that are rich in the agricultural heritage of eastern Washington. From Washington State University Cougars football games to outdoor activities, there is always something fun for you and your family to do in the Pullman community. We recruit clinicians skilled at providing quality reproductive health exams and other health services for women and men; diagnostic testing, ultrasounds and administering contraceptive options. This position offers a competitive salary and benefits package including flexible scheduling, employer paid medical and dental benefits, 401(k) and a generous paid time off program; relocation assistance possible. If you want to improve health care access and education in the Pullman community, please apply online today at www.plannedparenthood.org/centralwa under "jobs", 1117 Tieton Drive, Yakima, WA 98902. Fax: (509) 576-8685. Phone: 866-904-7721 ext 8144. Applicants from diverse backgrounds are strongly encouraged to apply. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 22 16:59:42 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 22 Oct 2009 16:59:42 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washingoon, PNP Position Message-ID: <200910222359.n9MNxlXJ013583@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-22-09 ================================================================== SW WASHINGTON STATE- CPNP sought to join group of six MDs and one PA-C. Office only practice in Longview, a town of 50,000 population within an hour's drive to the ocean beaches and the Cascade Mountains. Located on the Columbia River 45 miles north of Portland with a wide variety of recreational activities nearby including water sports, hiking, biking and skiing. Desire full time, consider part time. Competitive salary. Moving expenses allowance. Benefits. May be eligible for education loan repayment program. Please contact at Pediatric Clinic, Cindy Strandberg, office manager at 360-425-6111, fax at 360-636-1297. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 26 16:28:40 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 26 Oct 2009 16:28:40 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200910262328.n9QNSpRS015283@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Tacoma, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-26-09 ================================================================== Palliative Medicine MultiCare Health System is searching for a full-time ARNP to work in our Palliative Medicine program. Candidates should have a minimum of three years experience with at least two years experience in palliative medicine, hospice or oncology. The practice is conveniently located on the main campus of our 391-bed tertiary care center with a 43 bed dedicated inpatient oncology medical surgical unit. Located just 30 miles south of Seattle, on the shores of Puget Sound, you'll experience the best of Northwest living, from big city amenities to the pristine beauty and recreational opportunities of the great outdoors. Excellent compensation, a full array of benefits, and a great location make for an exciting opportunity. Please visit our website to apply online at http://blazenewtrails.org/, email your CV to blazenewtrails at multicare.org or fax your CV to 866-264-2818. Please refer to opportunity #7292 when responding. "MultiCare Health System is proud to be a drug free workplace" -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 26 16:29:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 26 Oct 2009 16:29:39 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Positions Message-ID: <200910262329.n9QNTq5O015324@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 10-26-09 ================================================================== Advanced Practice Nurse Do you want to make a difference in people's lives? Well, this is your chance! Join the UTMB healthcare team. A great career opportunity is waiting for you. The University of Texas Medical Branch in Galveston, TX is currently seeking CNMs or Nurse Practitioners for our Beaumont, TX clinic. This busy clinic provides care primarily to medically indigent women and families. Services include prenatal care, family planning and screening services for older women. Requires Texas RN licensure and recognition or ability to be recognized as an APN by the Texas State Board of Nurse Examiners. Spanish language competency is helpful. UTMB offers a competitive salary and excellent benefits from day one including medical/dental/ vision coverage, shift differential, vacation, holidays, and much more. Qualified applicants may email resumes to cmclean at utmb.edu or fax to 409-747-4959. For more information, call 409-747-9216. UTMB is an equal opportunity affirmative action institution, which proudly values diversity. Candidates of all backgrounds are encouraged to apply. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 26 16:30:24 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 26 Oct 2009 16:30:24 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, FNP Position Message-ID: <200910262330.n9QNUYlj015428@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Hoodsport, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-26-09 ================================================================== Part time position for FNP at a rural health clinic located on the beautiful Hood Canal. Two or three days a week. Hoodsport Family Clinic, PS 360-877-0372 dmmoore at hctc.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Mon Oct 26 16:31:04 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Mon, 26 Oct 2009 16:31:04 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Louisiana, NP Position Message-ID: <200910262331.n9QNVDOv015480@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Louisiana - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-26-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner needed in West Monroe, LA for a Cardiology Practice The position will require hospital rounds, dictation and assessment. Additionally, you will be required to run clinics and make assessments. This is a solo practice, therefore you will enjoy the flexibility to work with one doctor. New graduates are welcome. We are looking for someone who is long term and wants a career not a job. Weekend call is one weekend out of four. No call out at nights. If you are interested, email your resume to margon at comcast.net or fax it to 318-338-3542. We will consider physician assistant for the position. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Oct 27 16:33:36 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 27 Oct 2009 16:33:36 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Texas, NP Positions Message-ID: <200910272333.n9RNXhrj024460@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Texas - Nurse Practitioner Positions (posted) 10-27-09 ================================================================== Nephrology practice seeks Physicians Assistant -C /Nurse Practitioner * Utilized PAs and NPs since 1978. * Bilingual preferred. Competitive salaries available. Benefits include health, dental, and basic life, 12+ days paid time off per year, 10 paid holidays and retirement after one year. Primary duties include rounding dialysis clinics, monitoring patients, & recording H&P's. San Antonio & Del Rio Area openings. Fax: 210-616-0704 Email: hrd at rapadocs.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Tue Oct 27 16:34:45 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Tue, 27 Oct 2009 16:34:45 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200910272334.n9RNYqx6024509@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-27-09 ================================================================== Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant - University of Puget Sound - Bachelor's degree (Master's preferred) and national board certified as PA or NP, Family or Adult Practice, WA & DEA licenses + at least 2 years experience required. $4,183 - $5,411/mo & generous benefits! Open until filled. Complete details available at www.pugetsound.jobs. Please send cover letter, resume, and three references to hr@pugetsound.edu. EOE/AA -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 28 16:10:36 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 28 Oct 2009 16:10:36 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Maryland, FNP Position Message-ID: <200910282316.n9SNGTef025921@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Frederick, Maryland - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-28-09 ================================================================== Full Time PA or NP Menocal Medical Services invites you to join a fast-paced work environment at a growing Family Practice located in Frederick, Maryland. Excellent opportunity for a qualified candidate to practice with a growing patient population. Competitive Salary. Candidate can either be a licensed NP, PA, or PNP. Please email your resume to AVerdi at fmh.org -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 28 16:13:36 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 28 Oct 2009 16:13:36 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200910282321.n9SNLAOC026154@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-28-09 ================================================================== Orthopedic Nurse Manager JOB DESCRIPTION: Magnet Hospital seeks dynamic nurse manager to oversee staff and coordinate care of a variety of ortho patients. 2-3years ortho experience and 1+years as nurse manager required. Submit resumes to Jacob at spine-search.com www.Spine-Search.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 28 16:14:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 28 Oct 2009 16:14:39 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, CNS Position Message-ID: <200910282322.n9SNMZrn026215@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York, NY - Clinical Nurse Specialist Position (posted) 10-28-09 ================================================================== Clinical Nurse Specialist - Excellent Opportunity DISCIPLINE: Medicine / Surgery-CNS JOB DESCRIPTION: Full time CNS needed to join magnet orthopedic hospital. Full benefits and competitive pay. Submit Resumes to: jacob at spine-search.com www.Spine-Search.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 28 16:14:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 28 Oct 2009 16:14:39 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200910282323.n9SNNiHZ026260@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York, NY - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-28-09 ================================================================== Orthopaedic Nurse Practitioner (Spine) Full Time NP - Experience with Spine cases required JOB DESCRIPTION: Full time NP needed to join NYC orthopedic hospital. Responsibilities include direct collaborating with surgeon, patient care, and supervision of nursing staff on post operative surgical unit. Spine experience required. Full benefits and excellent pay package. Please submit resumes to: jacob at spine-search.com www.Spine-Search.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Wed Oct 28 16:14:39 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Wed, 28 Oct 2009 16:14:39 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, NP Position Message-ID: <200910282324.n9SNOLo6026318@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York, NY - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-28-09 ================================================================== Oncology Case Manager NP, APN, CNS, or RN needed as Case Manager in busy oncology hospital. Excellent pay and full benefits. DISCIPLINE: General Oncology JOB DESCRIPTION: Full time NP, APN, CNS, or RN needed to join NYC Hospital as oncology case manager. Responsibilities include overseeing patient admission, referrals, and discharge planning. 1+ years case management and 2+ years of oncology experience required Submit resumes to Jacob at spine-search.com www.Spine-Search.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 29 16:37:17 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 29 Oct 2009 16:37:17 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] New York, CNS Position Message-ID: <200910292337.n9TNbeCQ027964@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== New York, NY - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-29-09 ================================================================== Clinical Nurse Specialist PACU CNS needed Adult Acute & Critical Care-CNS Full Time Full time CNS needed to join magnet orthopedic hospital on PACU floor. Full benefits and competitive pay Submit Resumes to: jacob at spine-search.com www.Spine-Search.com -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: From jobs at nurse.net Thu Oct 29 16:37:52 2009 From: jobs at nurse.net (NP Jobs) Date: Thu, 29 Oct 2009 16:37:52 -0700 Subject: [NP-Jobs] Washington, NP Position Message-ID: <200910292338.n9TNc9MN028002@sunrae.nurse.net> ================================================================== Olympia, Washington - Nurse Practitioner Position (posted) 10-29-09 ================================================================== Rewarding opportunity for a Nurse Practitioner in a well-established neurosurgery practice. We are looking for a compassionate, self-motivated team player to provide medical consultation and services including evaluations, surgical assisting, prescribing and medication monitoring as well as post-procedure follow-up. Our office is a short walk from Providence St. Peter Hospital and located in the midst of an outdoor paradise where fishing, kayaking and biking opportunities are plentiful. Salary based upon experience. Please email your resume/CV to: korina@olympianeuro.com. -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= **************Please feel free to pass this job on to other NPs*************** **********Please respond directly to the contact listed in the ad*********** *******Let the employer know that you found the job through NP Central******* -=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-= +++GOT SCRUBS? - Check out our NP Malls Scrubs page (http://www.themalls.com/) to visit our listed vendors. Medelita makes scrubs & lab coats especially for WOMEN - coupon code included for FREE embroidery. And Scrubs Gallery for ALL. ***NP Central has RESUME HOSTING SERVICE to get you connected with employers and to help employers find you! Go to www.npcentral.net and click on "Submit Resume" to get listed. ### Need help in finding a job? Get help from one of our listed RECRUITERS at: http://www.npjobs.com/recruiters.shtml. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: